Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Flying Pig Marathon 2009
PNC Half-Marathon
Info
May 3, 2009 in Cincinnati, OH
5k Certificates
10k Certificates
Half-Marathon Certificates
Marathon Certificates
Relay Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
Fleet Feet Sports 5k
Flying Pig Marathon
PNC Half-Marathon
Relay Teams
Toyota 10k
Half-Marathon Walkers
Marathon - Walkers
Old Spice Mile to the Finish
Charmin Fastest Half Split Time - Marathon
Head and Shoulders Above - Fastest Relay Splits
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Flying Pig - Past Results
PNC Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.8_TIME
TIME
PACE
16066
Terry
Barnes
M6064
2608
17/100
1530/3125
1:08:29
2:06:48
9:41
19596
Corinne
Cross
F4044
2609
128/677
1079/5472
1:08:57
2:06:48
9:41
16911
Staci
Heiden
F3539
2610
197/890
1080/5472
1:06:55
2:06:48
9:41
18659
Shannon
Dunn
F3539
2611
198/890
1081/5472
1:09:34
2:06:50
9:41
11541
Matt
Niehaus
M1824
2612
194/324
1531/3125
1:03:15
2:06:50
9:41
17671
Ali
Girten
F1824
2613
226/735
1082/5472
1:11:05
2:06:50
9:41
18044
Traci
Hummer
F3034
2614
163/782
1083/5472
1:05:04
2:06:51
9:41
17502
David
Brennan
M3034
2615
251/450
1532/3125
1:11:12
2:06:51
9:41
18020
Megan
Kreimer
F2529
2616
246/922
1084/5472
1:05:45
2:06:52
9:42
17885
Sara
Thompson
F2529
2617
247/922
1085/5472
1:08:09
2:06:52
9:42
17211
Neels
Van Der Schyf
M5054
2618
104/254
1533/3125
1:08:38
2:06:52
9:42
18212
Peter
Marsh
M2529
2619
232/453
1534/3125
59:02
2:06:53
9:42
19364
Michael
Powell
M5054
2620
105/254
1535/3125
1:08:49
2:06:54
9:42
16819
Kristin
Nungesser
F2529
2621
248/922
1086/5472
1:07:52
2:06:54
9:42
18533
Rebecca
Wolter
F3539
2622
199/890
1087/5472
1:04:46
2:06:55
9:42
17998
Meg
Wild
F3034
2623
164/782
1088/5472
1:09:18
2:06:55
9:42
15160
Thomas
Beck
M1824
2624
195/324
1536/3125
1:09:18
2:06:56
9:42
11131
Rob
Haskins
M3539
2625
258/472
1537/3125
1:08:27
2:06:57
9:42
17219
Tracy
Stringer
M4044
2626
238/431
1538/3125
1:08:27
2:06:58
9:42
18446
Kurt
Thomas
M2529
2627
233/453
1539/3125
-
2:06:58
9:42
12533
Matt
Ely
M3034
2628
252/450
1540/3125
1:10:38
2:06:59
9:42
11030
Keith
Hadley
M4549
2629
162/358
1541/3125
1:07:31
2:06:59
9:42
15251
Brian
Kuhn
M4549
2630
163/358
1542/3125
1:08:52
2:06:59
9:42
11809
Karen
Smith-Silone
F4044
2631
129/677
1089/5472
1:07:01
2:07:03
9:42
19421
Allison
Tewell
F1824
2632
227/735
1090/5472
1:03:43
2:07:03
9:42
18311
Laura
Gibble
F1824
2633
228/735
1091/5472
1:04:26
2:07:03
9:42
19524
Laura
Johnson
F7074
2634
1/6
1092/5472
1:07:34
2:07:03
9:42
17868
Vanessa
Nichols
F3539
2635
200/890
1093/5472
1:07:22
2:07:03
9:42
18550
Jeannine
Allen
F3539
2636
201/890
1094/5472
1:07:40
2:07:04
9:42
13487
Nicklaus
McKee
M2529
2637
234/453
1543/3125
1:05:47
2:07:05
9:42
11958
Steven
Knecht
M5054
2638
106/254
1544/3125
1:07:09
2:07:06
9:43
15546
Timothy
Murray
M2529
2639
235/453
1545/3125
1:07:48
2:07:06
9:43
11959
Karen
Frank
F5054
2640
25/431
1095/5472
1:07:09
2:07:06
9:43
17854
James
Fenton
M5054
2641
107/254
1546/3125
1:03:37
2:07:06
9:43
18479
Staci
Jarvis
F3539
2642
202/890
1096/5472
1:06:07
2:07:06
9:43
15835
Rob
Mahoney
M2529
2643
236/453
1547/3125
1:07:49
2:07:06
9:43
13346
Zack
Sarver
M1824
2644
196/324
1548/3125
1:04:25
2:07:07
9:43
10422
Joan
Hanna-Darrell
F5559
2645
9/257
1097/5472
1:07:24
2:07:07
9:43
19495
Kara
Messmore
F2529
2646
249/922
1098/5472
1:08:33
2:07:08
9:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.8_TIME
TIME
PACE
11473
Tracey
Brewbaker
F1824
2647
229/735
1099/5472
1:06:54
2:07:08
9:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after