Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Michelob ULTRA Torchlight Run at Seafair
8K Run
Info
July 31, 2010 in Seattle, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run
8K Run
8K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2243
Jonathan
Park
37
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
480
36/193
382
37:11
7:29
1570
Mike
Hutchings
42
M
M4044
Sammamish
WA
481
38/174
383
37:11
7:29
2703
Laura
Thomas
22
F
F2024
Lake Oswego
OR
482
15/122
99
37:11
7:29
3086
David
Edelstein
40
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
483
39/174
384
37:11
7:29
3329
Andrew
Pantoja
26
M
M2529
Everett
WA
484
72/246
385
37:13
7:29
1871
Vincent
Lucero
37
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
485
37/193
386
37:14
7:29
3582
Kurt
Lauer
48
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
486
39/136
387
37:16
7:30
175
Michael
Maher
45
M
M4549
Seattle
WA
487
40/136
388
37:16
7:30
1156
Emmett
Doerr
31
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
488
56/233
389
37:17
7:30
666
Mark
Anderson
53
M
M5054
Puyallup
WA
489
35/139
390
37:17
7:30
3017
Bryan
Anderson
24
M
M2024
University Place
WA
490
50/111
391
37:17
7:30
1583
Jesus
Iniguez
23
M
M2024
Ellensburg
WA
491
51/111
392
37:18
7:30
1416
Ryan
Hall
38
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
492
38/193
393
37:18
7:30
3053
Matt
Chambers
49
M
M4549
Clinton
WA
493
41/136
394
37:20
7:31
1391
Rob
Griffin
42
M
M4044
Issaquah
WA
494
40/174
395
37:21
7:31
126
Heather
Guthrie
32
F
F3034
Mountlake Terrace
WA
495
20/296
100
37:22
7:31
772
Brian
Benn
37
M
M3539
Newcastle
WA
496
39/193
396
37:22
7:31
1000
Paul
Chyz
14
M
M0114
Seattle
WA
497
7/37
397
37:23
7:31
561
Derek
Wyzzynski
40
M
M4044
Redmond
WA
498
41/174
398
37:23
7:31
1598
Christine
Jacobsen
43
F
F4044
Houston
TX
499
8/144
101
37:24
7:32
3667
Derek
Smith
24
M
M2024
Tacoma
WA
500
52/111
399
37:24
7:32
3264
Nicole
Takeguch
29
F
F2529
Poulsbo
WA
501
20/296
102
37:24
7:32
615
Mark
Ainsworth
37
M
M3539
Seattle
WA
502
40/193
400
37:25
7:32
779
David
Berger
34
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
503
57/233
401
37:25
7:32
2304
Rick
Poli
53
M
M5054
Silverdale
WA
504
36/139
402
37:26
7:32
4167
Matt
Enslow
-
M
M0000
Tacoma
WA
505
8/46
403
37:27
7:32
866
Kensie
Brown
19
F
F1519
Kirkland
WA
506
17/66
103
37:27
7:32
1061
Jeremy
Cummings
36
M
M3539
Gig Harbor
WA
507
41/193
404
37:27
7:32
3066
Dylan
Council
11
M
M0114
Gig Harbor
WA
508
8/37
405
37:27
7:32
1220
James
Ellison
59
M
M5559
Federal Way
WA
509
10/53
406
37:30
7:33
3146
Justin
Kaber
26
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
510
73/246
407
37:31
7:33
712
Wendy
Baer
32
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
511
21/296
104
37:31
7:33
690
Terry
Arnhold
49
M
M4549
Federal Way
WA
512
42/136
408
37:31
7:33
1355
Jennifer
Gingrass
33
F
F3034
Seattle
WA
513
22/296
105
37:32
7:33
439
Elliot
Harrison
14
M
M0114
Edmonds
WA
514
9/37
409
37:35
7:34
1420
Jennifer
Hallett
44
F
F4044
Seattle
WA
515
9/144
106
37:37
7:34
1389
Jeffrey
Gregory
30
M
M3034
Seattle
WA
516
58/233
410
37:37
7:34
2864
Jay
Wesolek
46
M
M4549
Kent
WA
517
43/136
411
37:37
7:34
1414
Kaylan
Hall
26
F
F2529
Bothell
WA
518
21/296
107
37:38
7:34
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
3740
Thomas
Ligon
63
M
M6064
Muenchen
DE
519
3/36
412
37:39
7:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after