Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
99th Thanksgiving Day Race - 2008
10k Run/Walk
Info
November 27, 2008 in Cincinnati, OH
Question About Results?
Races
10k Run/Walk
Age Group Awards
10k Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2318
Zach
Bonkowski
M3034
1141
105/599
943/5525
47:37
7:40
4562
Timothy
Hubbard
M2529
1142
120/608
944/5525
47:37
7:41
9006
Sam
Clements
M0114
1143
23/253
945/5525
47:38
7:41
6680
Jonathan
Riehle
M1516
1144
77/211
946/5525
47:38
7:41
2917
Adam
Coomes
M3034
1145
106/599
947/5525
47:39
7:41
9037
Robin
Delnoce
F3539
1146
14/636
199/6029
47:39
7:41
12498
Alex
Schmitz
M1924
1147
152/589
948/5525
47:39
7:41
8495
Paul
Kubala
M5559
1148
23/375
949/5525
47:39
7:41
3504
Kevin
Feazell
M4549
1149
109/669
950/5525
47:39
7:41
94
Justin
Filia
F3034
1150
25/745
200/6029
47:39
7:41
5748
Matt
McGill
M1924
1151
153/589
951/5525
47:40
7:41
4165
Bobby
Hammons
M3034
1152
107/599
952/5525
47:40
7:41
11803
Greg
Gamble
M3034
1153
108/599
953/5525
47:40
7:41
7168
Ashley
Sharp
F1924
1154
59/963
201/6029
47:40
7:41
11214
Jim
Zeller
M4044
1155
96/582
954/5525
47:40
7:41
6573
Jerry
Rapp
M4044
1156
97/582
955/5525
47:41
7:41
11400
Paul
Groh
M4549
1157
110/669
956/5525
47:41
7:41
966
Joel
Gunnarson
M1924
1158
154/589
957/5525
47:41
7:41
2144
Mike
Benkert
M1924
1159
155/589
958/5525
47:42
7:41
6961
Scott
Schappacher
M4044
1160
98/582
959/5525
47:43
7:41
3662
Joseph
Frank
M2529
1161
121/608
960/5525
47:45
7:42
9224
David
Griffith
M1718
1162
70/190
961/5525
47:45
7:42
2789
Mike
Clark
M5054
1163
67/575
962/5525
47:45
7:42
8266
Susan
Wingertsahn-Sava
F4549
1164
10/569
202/6029
47:45
7:42
1899
Evan
Angus
M1718
1165
71/190
963/5525
47:46
7:42
3003
Joe
Cristo
M3539
1166
101/586
964/5525
47:46
7:42
1131
Rob
Heiland
M3539
1167
102/586
965/5525
47:47
7:42
150
Tim
Good
M2529
1168
122/608
966/5525
47:48
7:42
9506
Andrew
Fisher
M1516
1169
78/211
967/5525
47:48
7:42
10488
Emma
Bracey
F4044
1170
19/599
203/6029
47:48
7:42
114
Christine
Browner
F3539
1171
15/636
204/6029
47:48
7:42
5475
Don
Lothrop
M4549
1172
111/669
968/5525
47:49
7:42
7728
Mike
Thacker
M5054
1173
68/575
969/5525
47:49
7:42
7330
Randy
Smith
M3539
1174
103/586
970/5525
47:49
7:42
6331
Judith
Peelman
F5054
1175
3/414
205/6029
47:49
7:42
1180
James
Niehaus
M4549
1176
112/669
971/5525
47:50
7:43
6052
Thomas
Muething
M5054
1177
69/575
972/5525
47:51
7:43
8063
Mark
Wehner
M1718
1178
72/190
973/5525
47:51
7:43
11010
Tom
Denier
M5054
1179
70/575
974/5525
47:51
7:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
10024
David
Woody
M1924
1180
156/589
975/5525
47:51
7:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after