Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
916
Edward
Hudella
37
M
M3539
55056
North Branch
MN
3364
450/736
2496/4356
48:26
1:43:47
2:47:05
1:26:49
4:13:53
4:15:15
9:45
4091
Scott
Mcfetridge
39
M
M3539
55104
St Paul
MN
3367
451/736
2497/4356
54:04
1:54:01
2:59:39
1:13:00
4:12:38
4:15:17
9:45
6088
Rustin
Neuberger
25
M
M1934
54017
New Richmond
WI
3369
911/1532
2498/4356
52:43
1:55:48
3:06:58
1:05:14
4:12:12
4:15:19
9:45
2241
Todd
Ewan
38
M
M3539
54470
Rib Lake
WI
3370
452/736
2499/4356
51:06
1:47:34
3:00:40
1:14:40
4:15:19
4:15:19
9:45
2569
Ted
Beaves
50
M
M5054
52002
Dubuque
IA
3372
224/417
2500/4356
54:45
1:57:33
3:03:01
1:10:09
4:13:09
4:15:21
9:45
5413
Wayne
Sadecki
32
M
M1934
55901
Rochester
MN
3374
912/1532
2501/4356
56:27
1:58:00
3:04:35
1:06:25
4:10:59
4:15:22
9:45
3335
Kenneth
Pratley
42
M
M4044
55316
Champlin
MN
3375
450/711
2502/4356
1:06:01
2:06:50
3:08:42
1:01:28
4:10:10
4:15:23
9:45
1658
Jay
Imsande
34
M
M1934
55408
Minneapolis
MN
3377
913/1532
2503/4356
54:38
1:56:24
3:02:18
1:09:16
4:11:33
4:15:25
9:45
357
Timothy
Mccollor
38
M
M3539
55422
Robbinsdale
MN
3378
453/736
2504/4356
53:52
1:56:24
3:03:44
1:09:43
4:13:27
4:15:25
9:45
1016
Silas
Bell
56
M
M5559
55405
Minneapolis
MN
3379
94/216
2505/4356
57:03
2:01:20
3:08:24
1:03:12
4:11:35
4:15:31
9:45
3529
Robb
Olson
48
M
M4549
55110
White Bear Lake
MN
3382
313/569
2506/4356
52:35
1:52:03
2:56:32
1:16:38
4:13:10
4:15:33
9:45
590
Thomas
Lyons
51
M
M5054
55118
Mendota Heights
MN
3383
225/417
2507/4356
59:22
2:05:01
3:09:48
59:56
4:09:43
4:15:34
9:45
2497
Robin
Turner
52
M
M5054
55104
St Paul
MN
3384
226/417
2508/4356
53:38
1:54:04
3:02:03
1:10:17
4:12:20
4:15:35
9:45
2115
Chris
Elliott
28
M
M1934
55343
Hopkins
MN
3385
914/1532
2509/4356
54:51
1:56:21
3:01:35
1:12:14
4:13:49
4:15:41
9:46
576
Wayne
Monsen
48
M
M4549
55082
Stillwater
MN
3386
314/569
2510/4356
52:19
1:55:38
3:09:13
1:03:47
4:12:59
4:15:41
9:46
2598
Dave
Henry
33
M
M1934
55426
St Louis Park
MN
3390
915/1532
2511/4356
55:27
1:57:57
3:06:02
1:07:40
4:13:42
4:15:45
9:46
3135
Michael
Schieffer
44
M
M4044
54742
Fall Creek
WI
3391
451/711
2512/4356
55:20
1:57:15
3:03:28
1:08:07
4:11:35
4:15:46
9:46
2522
Stephen
Baugh
44
M
M4044
55305
Minnetonka
MN
3393
452/711
2513/4356
1:00:12
2:03:33
3:11:02
1:00:31
4:11:32
4:15:47
9:46
2443
Matthew
Moore
48
M
M4549
55116
St Paul
MN
3395
315/569
2514/4356
59:32
2:03:44
3:08:40
1:01:20
4:09:59
4:15:49
9:46
680
Jeffrey
Davis
48
M
M4549
55077
Inver Grove Height
MN
3396
316/569
2515/4356
55:07
1:55:32
3:02:58
1:08:37
4:11:34
4:15:50
9:46
4196
Thomas
Bramwell
22
M
M1934
55116
St Paul
MN
3399
916/1532
2516/4356
57:57
2:00:45
3:08:57
1:02:17
4:11:14
4:15:52
9:46
4673
David
Jones
58
M
M5559
53211
Milwaukee
WI
3400
95/216
2517/4356
55:18
1:59:31
3:07:40
1:05:45
4:13:25
4:15:53
9:46
F2929
Coralynn
Becker
24
F
F1934
50265
West Des Moines
IA
3362
507/1385
867/2515
54:31
1:56:52
3:05:54
1:07:01
4:12:55
4:15:14
9:45
F2930
Melissa
Junge
27
F
F1934
50266
West Des Moines
IA
3363
508/1385
868/2515
54:31
1:56:53
3:05:54
1:07:01
4:12:55
4:15:14
9:45
F3109
Angela
Grinnell
32
F
F1934
55417
Minneapolis
MN
3365
509/1385
869/2515
56:38
1:59:42
3:06:23
1:06:14
4:12:36
4:15:15
9:45
F212
Sandy
Burd
32
F
F1934
56501
Detroit Lakes
MN
3366
510/1385
870/2515
55:44
2:01:19
3:08:47
1:03:12
4:11:59
4:15:15
9:45
F495
Courtney
Berg
20
F
F1934
55391
Wayzata
MN
3368
511/1385
871/2515
52:43
1:55:50
3:06:58
1:05:14
4:12:11
4:15:19
9:45
F1905
Nancy
Bauwens
47
F
F4549
54729
Chippewa Falls
WI
3371
59/188
872/2515
55:19
1:57:27
3:06:01
1:05:39
4:11:39
4:15:20
9:45
F1416
Kasey
Tschepen
25
F
F1934
55337
Burnsville
MN
3373
512/1385
873/2515
59:24
2:05:16
3:10:59
1:01:24
4:12:22
4:15:21
9:45
F3590
Shelly
Heinbach
27
F
F1934
78717
Austin
TX
3376
513/1385
874/2515
53:26
1:56:12
3:06:06
1:07:05
4:13:11
4:15:24
9:45
F2022
Annette
Hall
39
F
F3539
52001
Dubuque
IA
3380
146/390
875/2515
51:32
1:54:19
3:07:44
1:07:18
4:15:01
4:15:32
9:45
F3370
Sarah
Loper
36
F
F3539
2301
Brockton
MA
3381
147/390
876/2515
53:49
1:56:38
3:05:53
1:07:34
4:13:26
4:15:32
9:45
F1037
Erin
Collins
26
F
F1934
55410
Minneapolis
MN
3387
514/1385
877/2515
56:33
1:57:23
3:01:54
1:08:38
4:10:31
4:15:44
9:46
F1038
Teri
Torstenson
26
F
F1934
55410
Minneapolis
MN
3388
515/1385
878/2515
56:33
1:57:23
3:01:54
1:08:38
4:10:31
4:15:44
9:46
F346
Emily
Schoenfelder
22
F
F1934
55946
Kenyon
MN
3389
516/1385
879/2515
58:22
2:02:44
3:10:01
1:03:49
4:13:50
4:15:45
9:46
F2933
Ann
Sbragia
39
F
F3539
55109
North St Paul
MN
3392
148/390
880/2515
56:10
2:03:18
3:12:06
1:02:13
4:14:19
4:15:46
9:46
F522
Dawn
Weddle
36
F
F3539
60134
Geneva
IL
3394
149/390
881/2515
55:00
1:59:28
3:07:47
1:05:50
4:13:36
4:15:48
9:46
F2786
Keilah
Richardson
25
F
F1934
55303
Ramsey
MN
3397
517/1385
882/2515
57:06
1:59:28
3:03:30
1:09:06
4:12:36
4:15:50
9:46
F1194
Anna
Goldammer
23
F
F1934
55408
Minneapolis
MN
3398
518/1385
883/2515
58:06
2:01:32
3:08:31
1:02:53
4:11:23
4:15:51
9:46
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F978
Jeanelle
Soland
25
F
F1934
55987
Winona
MN
3401
519/1385
884/2515
54:25
1:56:59
3:04:21
1:07:57
4:12:17
4:15:53
9:46
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after