Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cites Marathon 5K - 2003
State Capitol 5K
State Capitol 5K - A day of Fun for the Entire Family
Info
October 4, 2003 in St Paul, MN
event email:
Races
State Capitol 5K
Team Competition
State Capitol 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
62
Sara
Stavnes
29
F
F2529
Minneapolis
MN
377
22/86
156/492
30:23
9:47
118
Linda
Webb
43
F
F4044
Inver Grove Hts
MN
383
16/56
160/492
30:31
9:50
152
Lyle
Lange
38
M
M3539
Waconia
MN
397
30/36
229/306
30:51
9:56
189
Jay
Weiner
49
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
391
18/24
226/306
30:37
9:52
214
Leanne
Taveggia
26
F
F2529
Minneapolis
MN
393
25/86
165/492
30:37
9:52
216
Rachel
Gordon
22
F
F2024
St Paul
MN
394
31/59
166/492
30:39
9:52
263
Stephen
Halsey
51
M
M5054
Monticello
MN
404
17/24
231/306
31:00
9:59
265
Maria Aurora
Cuartero
24
F
F2024
Richfield
MN
376
29/59
155/492
30:21
9:46
321
Susan
Lagerstedt
33
F
F3034
Adams
MN
378
27/80
157/492
30:24
9:47
332
Mary Kate
Erickson
19
F
F0119
Minneapolis
MN
369
15/42
151/492
30:13
9:44
351
Rob
Covey
44
M
M4044
New Brighton
MN
387
30/36
224/306
30:35
9:51
368
Amy
Bauer
30
F
F3034
Plymouth
MN
402
29/80
170/492
30:56
9:58
380
Mathew
Elder
10
M
M0119
New Hope
MN
370
32/47
218/306
30:13
9:44
381
Emily
Macklem
12
F
F0119
New Hope
MN
372
16/42
152/492
30:15
9:44
388
Chad
Acker
33
M
M3034
Apple Valley
MN
396
23/32
228/306
30:43
9:54
433
Emilie
Ficek
27
F
F2529
Roseville
MN
382
23/86
159/492
30:27
9:49
434
Bryant
Ficek
28
M
M2529
Roseville
MN
381
41/49
222/306
30:27
9:48
437
Lisa
Aiello
36
F
F3539
Woodbury
MN
379
32/71
158/492
30:26
9:48
439
Jenni
Thompson
33
F
F3034
Shakopee
MN
368
26/80
150/492
30:12
9:43
466
Cahty
Mishek
43
F
F4044
Stillwater
MN
400
19/56
168/492
30:54
9:57
488
Gary
Jing
39
M
M3539
Shakopee
MN
406
31/36
232/306
31:02
10:00
501
Joe
Galewski
27
M
M2529
Richfield
MN
392
43/49
227/306
30:37
9:52
502
Kelsuke
Sato
29
F
F2529
Richfield
MN
389
24/86
163/492
30:37
9:52
578
Jamie
Colman
23
F
F2024
Chaska
MN
385
30/59
161/492
30:32
9:50
582
Jonathan
Colman
30
M
M3034
Chaska
MN
384
22/32
223/306
30:32
9:50
600
Brenda
Hawley
35
F
F3539
Eden Praire
MN
367
29/71
149/492
30:11
9:43
606
Micheal
Yahn
35
M
M3539
Brooklyn Park
MN
371
27/36
219/306
30:14
9:44
637
Rita
Cooper
-
-
-
-
-
395
0/0
0/0
30:40
9:53
649
George
Dahl
58
M
M5559
Woodbury
MN
398
10/18
230/306
30:52
9:56
652
Christy
Ceesay
44
F
F4044
St Paul
MN
386
17/56
162/492
30:34
9:51
660
Nick
Gonyer
25
M
M2529
Eden Prairie
MN
388
42/49
225/306
30:36
9:51
746
Charlene
Salmi
43
F
F4044
Thunder Bay
ON
390
18/56
164/492
30:37
9:52
762
Scott
Bill
36
M
M3539
White Bear Lake
MN
373
28/36
220/306
30:17
9:45
797
Joyce
Schanzenbach
33
F
F3034
Prior Lake
MN
399
28/80
167/492
30:53
9:57
817
Molly
Norby
13
F
F0119
Northfield
MN
405
17/42
172/492
31:01
9:59
841
Tom
Pfeifer
35
M
M3539
Edina
MN
380
29/36
221/306
30:26
9:48
882
Michelle
Freeland
38
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
375
31/71
154/492
30:19
9:46
895
Christina
Losee
38
F
F3539
Bloomington
MN
374
30/71
153/492
30:18
9:45
1017
Julie
Holgate
28
F
F2529
Watertown
SD
403
27/86
171/492
30:56
9:58
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1018
Tawnya
Carlson
28
F
F2529
Champlin
MN
401
26/86
169/492
30:56
9:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after