Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
St Paul Triathlon
Sprint Course Results
Info
August 23, 2009 in St Paul, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint Course Results
International Course Results
Sprint Results
International Results
Sprint Course Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
12
Dave
Amelsberg
36
4/66
35/303
19:50
0:57
28:30
0:54
22:01
1:12:10
60
Stefanie
Bergh
39
1/58
3/268
14:53
1:11
32:52
1:06
22:22
1:12:21
62
Juli
Bergman
51
2/38
5/268
13:18
1:35
35:58
1:31
21:20
1:13:39
88
Vince
Breza
47
10/46
44/303
13:13
1:12
34:27
0:50
23:14
1:12:54
99
Stephen
Bullard
56
3/21
50/303
14:41
0:37
33:59
0:32
24:21
1:14:07
100
Brent
Buresh
52
9/41
47/303
16:55
1:50
33:15
0:55
20:52
1:13:45
111
Andy
Carl
58
4/26
52/303
14:00
1:22
35:11
0:29
23:22
1:14:22
142
Jody
Cullen
45
9/46
42/303
15:31
0:40
34:10
0:49
21:42
1:12:50
153
Bevin
Dawson
50
5/42
46/303
16:35
2:19
33:28
1:38
19:27
1:13:25
181
Damon
Dunkel
43
8/46
40/303
16:25
1:02
31:49
0:51
22:40
1:12:44
183
Michael
Duppong
62
4/21
56/303
49:52
-
32:14
1:26
24:38
1:14:49
211
Todd
Fawcett
60
5/26
54/303
18:22
1:35
32:16
1:16
21:19
1:14:45
236
Christine
Galbreath
38
1/25
2/268
15:53
1:31
33:24
0:59
20:30
1:12:16
241
Paul
Gaskin
61
5/66
55/303
13:03
1:45
35:17
1:28
23:18
1:14:48
279
Chris
Halloran
48
11/46
45/303
16:09
1:21
34:33
0:35
20:32
1:13:08
284
Craig
Hanson
65
6/33
58/303
17:18
1:33
33:10
1:01
22:09
1:15:08
325
Jill
Honkala
69
1/28
9/268
14:26
1:51
36:34
0:42
21:47
1:15:17
337
Jake
Hunt
53
5/15
48/303
14:54
0:58
36:53
0:30
20:44
1:13:57
346
Joann
Jablonic
63
3/25
7/268
15:36
1:21
34:35
1:13
22:14
1:14:58
352
Dominic
Jankowski
44
4/15
41/303
12:04
0:34
34:43
0:25
25:05
1:12:48
407
Randall
Knutson
66
6/26
59/303
16:17
1:11
32:45
1:27
23:34
1:15:12
410
Paul
Kochevar
72
12/46
63/303
17:18
2:30
33:26
0:43
21:40
1:15:35
412
Tim
Koivisto
42
4/42
39/303
16:07
1:04
33:12
0:59
21:16
1:12:35
416
Bryan
Korb
34
5/33
33/303
15:16
1:13
31:56
0:56
22:43
1:12:02
419
Nate
Kotewa
35
7/41
34/303
18:41
1:41
31:54
0:34
19:18
1:12:06
442
Kenneth
Langlands
68
1/11
60/303
14:26
1:25
35:14
0:52
23:22
1:15:16
501
Timothy
Mann
41
4/20
38/303
16:25
0:32
34:09
0:28
21:03
1:12:34
505
Tj
Mattai
59
5/20
53/303
15:50
0:40
33:34
0:32
23:53
1:14:27
524
Rachel
Mensch
49
1/12
4/268
12:27
1:45
37:44
0:41
20:39
1:13:13
545
Jeanne
Minder
67
1/12
8/268
14:09
1:36
35:34
1:25
22:30
1:15:13
549
David
Modrow
33
3/42
32/303
14:05
1:42
32:51
1:14
22:12
1:12:01
567
Noel
Naughton
54
6/15
49/303
15:55
1:52
35:17
0:35
20:26
1:14:03
572
Daniel
Nelson
57
7/15
51/303
12:28
3:21
36:06
0:30
21:45
1:14:08
579
Kathy
Newcomb
55
2/25
6/268
14:22
1:05
33:27
0:42
24:30
1:14:04
587
Tim
Nordberg
64
6/42
57/303
16:40
1:56
32:58
0:55
22:35
1:15:01
711
Mike
Runnheim
71
8/33
62/303
17:16
1:33
34:45
1:11
20:47
1:15:31
737
Matthew
Schmitz
46
8/41
43/303
18:28
2:11
29:58
1:20
20:59
1:12:53
781
Colby
Smith
37
3/15
36/303
11:46
1:38
37:14
0:24
21:10
1:12:10
925
Tom
Willkom
70
7/33
61/303
14:44
1:56
33:47
1:03
23:57
1:15:26
NO
FN
LN
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
1012
Arthur
Spring
40
3/26
37/303
16:27
1:44
32:05
1:27
20:52
1:12:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after