Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandmas Marathon 2001
Grandmas Marathon
Info
June 16, 2001 in Duluth, MN
Races
Grandmas Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmas Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1763
JAMES
MEREDIG
43
M
M4044
EAGAN
MN
4499
518/655
3144/4273
52:35
1:51:53
3:01:55
4:39:01
4:40:20
10:42
4925
WILLIAM
BISEK
42
M
M4044
CENTERVILLE
MN
4504
519/655
3145/4273
58:11
2:03:45
3:17:18
4:38:10
4:40:23
10:42
452
VIET
LE
34
M
M1934
SHOREVIEW
MN
4505
1095/1467
3146/4273
58:08
2:03:12
3:21:06
4:37:37
4:40:23
10:42
2307
DANIEL
WILLIAMSON
21
M
M1934
ALEXANDRIA
MN
4507
1096/1467
3147/4273
53:41
1:52:56
3:13:31
4:38:28
4:40:28
10:42
2085
SHAWN
RATH
29
M
M1934
SPRINGFIELD
IL
4508
1097/1467
3148/4273
54:57
2:01:13
3:20:12
4:38:00
4:40:30
10:42
2086
BRIAN
RATH
24
M
M1934
GRAND FORKS
ND
4510
1098/1467
3149/4273
54:57
2:01:14
3:20:13
4:38:00
4:40:30
10:42
2718
ERIC
HURST
28
M
M1934
ST PAUL
MN
4511
1099/1467
3150/4273
59:43
2:07:26
3:22:09
4:37:34
4:40:30
10:42
5808
MARK
STERK
26
M
M1934
BLOOMINGTON
MN
4514
1100/1467
3151/4273
57:11
2:03:14
3:18:24
4:38:00
4:40:33
10:42
672
THOMAS
HANSEN
37
M
M3539
PRIOR LAKE
MN
4515
609/772
3152/4273
58:50
2:04:51
3:18:31
4:35:41
4:40:33
10:43
3319
ERIC
JOHANNES
29
M
M1934
ARDEN HILLS
MN
4516
1101/1467
3153/4273
1:04:28
2:17:17
3:31:31
4:36:37
4:40:34
10:43
323
PAUL
RUGG
53
M
M5054
DULUTH
MN
4519
303/438
3154/4273
1:01:27
2:08:58
3:19:31
4:36:29
4:40:35
10:43
1876
MATTHEW
FRANK
37
M
M3539
GOLDEN VALLEY
MN
4520
610/772
3155/4273
54:12
1:56:52
3:14:23
4:39:04
4:40:37
10:43
1951
DAVID
FRUCHTMAN
37
M
M3539
DEERFIELD
IL
4521
611/772
3156/4273
50:27
1:47:35
2:57:03
4:39:28
4:40:37
10:43
1681
KWOK FOO
LAI
28
M
M1934
NEW BRIGHTON
MN
4523
1102/1467
3157/4273
1:02:53
2:11:59
3:24:00
4:35:11
4:40:39
10:43
4212
ADAM
LINT
25
M
M1934
ST MICHAEL
MN
4524
1103/1467
3158/4273
55:18
1:56:38
3:12:56
4:37:19
4:40:40
10:43
783
ROGER
SVENDSEN
57
M
M5559
MAPLEWOOD
MN
4526
116/201
3159/4273
1:01:06
2:11:25
3:26:02
4:34:37
4:40:42
10:43
3492
JOE
KROENINGER
42
M
M4044
PRESCOTT
WI
4533
520/655
3160/4273
53:34
1:57:34
3:21:37
4:40:44
4:40:46
10:43
3029
JOSEPH
MIKE
41
M
M4044
INVER GROVE HEIGHT
MN
4534
521/655
3161/4273
58:15
2:05:29
3:24:28
4:38:38
4:40:49
10:43
558
AARON
ENGLE
28
M
M1934
MINNETONKA
MN
4535
1104/1467
3162/4273
54:49
1:55:54
3:18:27
4:38:39
4:40:50
10:43
F1498
MERION
KNIGHT
64
F
F6064
DETROIT
MI
4496
3/9
1353/2428
1:01:52
2:11:22
3:24:08
4:34:56
4:40:17
10:42
F2114
SUSAN
BARAN
38
F
F3539
WEST BLOOMFIELD
MI
4497
249/403
1354/2428
1:01:51
2:11:22
3:24:06
4:34:56
4:40:17
10:42
F1764
JULIE
HERTZOG
38
F
F3539
WATERTOWN
MN
4498
250/403
1355/2428
56:32
2:05:00
3:22:20
4:38:20
4:40:20
10:42
F723
ADRIENNE
VOORHEES
22
F
F1934
LACROSSE
WI
4500
795/1366
1356/2428
1:03:46
2:13:35
3:27:08
4:35:51
4:40:21
10:42
F1817
DIANE
GRIGG
48
F
F4549
STILLWATER
MN
4501
95/200
1357/2428
1:02:08
2:12:35
3:25:36
4:34:38
4:40:21
10:42
F2480
SARA
OSELL
29
F
F1934
MILWAUKEE
WI
4502
796/1366
1358/2428
1:03:36
2:18:06
3:28:47
4:36:11
4:40:22
10:42
F277
RACHEL
WESTERMEYER
28
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
4503
797/1366
1359/2428
1:06:50
2:17:38
3:30:01
4:35:11
4:40:22
10:42
F1215
LYNN
SADLER
26
F
F1934
EAGAN
MN
4506
798/1366
1360/2428
55:22
1:58:32
3:19:36
4:38:10
4:40:24
10:42
F1148
PEGGY
BROOKS
49
F
F4549
MADISON
WI
4509
96/200
1361/2428
55:32
2:00:33
3:16:59
4:35:34
4:40:30
10:42
F3053
SYLVIA
KAMPA
35
F
F3539
EAGAN
MN
4512
251/403
1362/2428
1:00:07
2:08:42
3:23:16
4:36:40
4:40:30
10:42
F1580
SANDRA
ERICKSON
48
F
F4549
FARIBAULT
MN
4513
97/200
1363/2428
1:01:08
2:09:51
3:23:16
4:34:28
4:40:31
10:42
F267
LESLI
HINES
36
F
F3539
ST LOUIS PARK
MN
4517
252/403
1364/2428
1:00:18
2:09:50
3:25:04
4:37:59
4:40:34
10:43
F2936
KIMBERLY
ADAMS
29
F
F1934
ROGERS
MN
4518
799/1366
1365/2428
1:01:46
2:11:49
3:23:39
4:37:09
4:40:34
10:43
F730
YVETTE
MULLEN
33
F
F1934
MENDOTA HEIGHTS
MN
4522
800/1366
1366/2428
1:08:07
2:22:49
3:35:37
4:35:48
4:40:38
10:43
F1523
CHAE
GAUER
51
F
F5054
PLYMOUTH
MN
4525
40/109
1367/2428
1:03:36
2:18:11
3:31:26
4:37:40
4:40:41
10:43
F480
SUSANNE
LEGATO
41
F
F4044
MAPLEWOOD
MN
4527
153/276
1368/2428
1:01:04
2:11:26
3:26:02
4:34:38
4:40:42
10:43
F1920
WENDI
CAMERON
43
F
F4044
ROCHESTER
MN
4528
154/276
1369/2428
1:01:20
2:11:37
3:25:40
4:35:21
4:40:43
10:43
F2999
LAURA
O'KANE
32
F
F1934
WOODBURY
MN
4529
801/1366
1370/2428
1:01:00
2:10:29
3:24:40
4:39:16
4:40:44
10:43
F738
DIANE
EWING
30
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
4530
802/1366
1371/2428
56:51
2:04:21
3:23:41
4:39:24
4:40:45
10:43
F1476
MEGAN
VANDENHOEK
22
F
F1934
EDINA
MN
4531
803/1366
1372/2428
1:01:57
2:12:57
3:30:13
4:35:33
4:40:45
10:43
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F276
JENNIFER
MCATEE
25
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
4532
804/1366
1373/2428
1:06:50
2:17:39
3:30:07
4:35:34
4:40:45
10:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after