Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cites Marathon 5K - 2003
State Capitol 5K
State Capitol 5K - A day of Fun for the Entire Family
Info
October 4, 2003 in St Paul, MN
event email:
Races
State Capitol 5K
Team Competition
State Capitol 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
29
Mary
Guscetti
43
F
F4044
W St Paul
MN
416
20/56
182/492
31:10
10:02
63
Mary
Kilibarda
33
F
F3034
Duluth
MN
439
35/80
203/492
31:53
10:16
104
Jane
Stach
60
F
F6064
Woodbury
MN
412
1/5
178/492
31:08
10:02
137
Lorna
Hoffrogge
32
F
F3034
Golden Valley
MN
409
31/80
175/492
31:07
10:01
149
Gary
Smiseil
56
M
M5559
Roseville
MN
428
11/18
234/306
31:29
10:08
173
Nicole
Hornslein
11
F
F0119
Brown Deer
WI
434
21/42
198/492
31:44
10:13
207
Stella
Mosley
38
F
F3539
St Louis Park
MN
408
33/71
174/492
31:07
10:01
263
Stephen
Halsey
51
M
M5054
Monticello
MN
404
17/24
231/306
31:00
9:59
264
Kristin
Bouchard
32
F
F3034
De Pere
WI
407
30/80
173/492
31:07
10:01
268
Claire
Van Slooten
24
F
F2024
St Paul
MN
437
36/59
201/492
31:52
10:16
283
Jill
Rosckes
28
F
F2529
Chanhassen
MN
430
29/86
194/492
31:40
10:12
287
Stephanie
Seward
31
F
F3034
Chanhassen
MN
431
33/80
195/492
31:40
10:12
289
Allison
Cramer
26
F
F2529
St Paul
MN
433
30/86
197/492
31:43
10:13
290
Ruth
Shanklin
23
F
F2024
Minneapolis
MN
413
33/59
179/492
31:09
10:02
306
Megan
Moore
25
F
F2529
Minneapolis
MN
425
28/86
190/492
31:18
10:05
309
Colleen
Snell
38
F
F3539
Champlin
MN
410
34/71
176/492
31:08
10:01
330
Carly
Boers
21
F
F2024
Minneapolis
MN
420
34/59
186/492
31:13
10:03
331
Sue
Durand
21
F
F2024
Minneapolis
MN
422
35/59
188/492
31:13
10:03
347
Ann
Ward
40
F
F4044
Mendota Heights
MN
421
21/56
187/492
31:13
10:03
368
Amy
Bauer
30
F
F3034
Plymouth
MN
402
29/80
170/492
30:56
9:58
378
Diane
Miller
37
F
F3539
New Hope
MN
414
35/71
180/492
31:09
10:02
379
Jordan
Miller
11
F
F0119
New Hope
MN
415
18/42
181/492
31:09
10:02
384
Sondra
Weick
34
F
F3034
Eagan
MN
424
32/80
189/492
31:13
10:03
387
Joel
Chadwick
33
M
M3034
Eagan
MN
423
24/32
233/306
31:13
10:03
465
Bonnie
Sherod
48
F
F4549
Stillwater
MN
429
11/34
193/492
31:32
10:09
466
Cahty
Mishek
43
F
F4044
Stillwater
MN
400
19/56
168/492
30:54
9:57
488
Gary
Jing
39
M
M3539
Shakopee
MN
406
31/36
232/306
31:02
10:00
496
Holly
Woodson
27
F
F2529
Shakopee
MN
438
32/86
202/492
31:52
10:16
604
Aline
Hinkle
37
F
F3539
Oakdale
MN
432
38/71
196/492
31:41
10:12
664
Sara
Anderson
23
F
F2024
St. Paul
MN
411
32/59
177/492
31:08
10:02
665
Julie
Callander
36
F
F3539
Mpls
MN
427
37/71
192/492
31:26
10:07
739
Carla
Suchy
38
F
F3539
White Bear Lake
MN
426
36/71
191/492
31:24
10:07
798
Samantha
Barrie
9
F
F0119
Waseca
MN
419
20/42
185/492
31:12
10:03
799
Lorali
Barrie
8
F
F0119
Waseca
MN
418
19/42
184/492
31:11
10:03
817
Molly
Norby
13
F
F0119
Northfield
MN
405
17/42
172/492
31:01
9:59
872
Emily
Gay
-
F
-
Rochester
MN
417
0/0
183/492
31:10
10:02
877
Ann
Treleven-Carl
33
F
F3034
St Paul
MN
436
34/80
200/492
31:49
10:15
878
Chris
Magnuson
28
F
F2529
Robbinsdale
MN
435
31/86
199/492
31:49
10:15
1017
Julie
Holgate
28
F
F2529
Watertown
SD
403
27/86
171/492
30:56
9:58
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1018
Tawnya
Carlson
28
F
F2529
Champlin
MN
401
26/86
169/492
30:56
9:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after