Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandmas Marathon 2001
Grandmas Marathon
Info
June 16, 2001 in Duluth, MN
Races
Grandmas Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmas Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4894
HARLAN
CHARLES
59
M
M5559
SHOREVIEW
MN
2820
70/201
2114/4273
57:26
2:02:05
3:06:48
4:08:13
4:10:53
9:35
2697
THOMAS
PERRI
40
M
M4044
MAPLE GROVE
MN
2822
379/655
2115/4273
1:00:43
2:06:32
3:12:07
4:09:14
4:10:56
9:35
3159
MICHAEL
ERDALL
47
M
M4549
EDINA
MN
2824
296/597
2116/4273
54:59
1:55:36
2:59:41
4:09:35
4:10:57
9:35
3534
JAMES
PIGMAN
33
M
M1934
DULUTH
MN
2825
738/1467
2117/4273
53:38
1:52:45
2:57:37
4:05:46
4:10:58
9:35
4439
BRYAN
CATHCART
37
M
M3539
ST PAUL
MN
2827
411/772
2118/4273
54:28
1:55:07
2:55:05
4:06:39
4:10:59
9:35
4482
DAVID
CONDE
51
M
M5054
FOREST LAKE
MN
2828
194/438
2119/4273
57:42
2:00:31
3:04:18
4:05:03
4:11:02
9:35
5137
KEITH
HUBBELL
35
M
M3539
CHANDLER
AZ
2829
412/772
2120/4273
53:48
1:52:49
2:59:24
4:07:40
4:11:03
9:35
5499
MARK
JUNGCLAUS
43
M
M4044
NORWOOD
MN
2830
380/655
2121/4273
54:26
1:56:55
3:04:43
4:06:48
4:11:04
9:35
4547
STEVE
PLUCKER
29
M
M1934
SIOUX FALLS
SD
2832
739/1467
2122/4273
57:39
1:59:34
3:04:41
4:07:35
4:11:07
9:35
730
PATRICK
TOUTANT
47
M
M4549
EAU CLAIRE
WI
2833
297/597
2123/4273
50:50
1:46:07
2:54:40
4:11:01
4:11:07
9:35
5717
JOHNNY
GOOCH
49
M
M4549
BEMIDJI
MN
2837
298/597
2124/4273
57:44
1:59:56
3:06:14
4:06:14
4:11:15
9:35
428
MICHAEL
DOBSON
35
M
M3539
HIBBING
MN
2838
413/772
2125/4273
54:41
1:55:53
3:01:17
4:09:01
4:11:19
9:36
3294
BRIAN
NORVET
39
M
M3539
RED WING
MN
2839
414/772
2126/4273
55:17
1:55:47
3:01:27
4:08:18
4:11:19
9:36
1384
PAUL
BAUMAN
35
M
M3539
SUN PRAIRIE
WI
2840
415/772
2127/4273
53:57
1:52:28
2:57:54
4:05:34
4:11:21
9:36
4795
GREGORY
PETERS
34
M
M1934
NEW HUDSON
MI
2842
740/1467
2128/4273
52:33
1:50:33
2:51:27
4:05:34
4:11:22
9:36
4156
PATRICK
RYAN
43
M
M4044
ALEXANDRIA
MN
2843
381/655
2129/4273
56:47
2:01:01
3:06:53
4:07:30
4:11:22
9:36
5766
MATTHEW
BECKMAN
24
M
M1934
MENDOTA HEIGHTS
MN
2844
741/1467
2130/4273
57:49
2:02:40
3:06:07
4:09:19
4:11:23
9:36
2829
RANDY
HOLLESCHAU
34
M
M1934
ST PAUL
MN
2845
742/1467
2131/4273
1:00:09
2:00:04
3:02:55
4:06:29
4:11:24
9:36
2806
LAWRENCE
SMITH
37
M
M3539
NEW BRIGHTON
MN
2849
416/772
2132/4273
50:58
1:50:13
3:00:38
4:10:10
4:11:28
9:36
5230
KEVIN
STRAKA
36
M
M3539
MADISON
WI
2850
417/772
2133/4273
58:24
1:59:14
3:02:50
4:06:39
4:11:28
9:36
3300
DALE
SODERBECK
66
M
M6569
GRANTSBURG
WI
2851
3/30
2134/4273
55:26
1:57:58
3:01:47
4:09:27
4:11:30
9:36
4209
RICHARD
LESSARD
24
M
M1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
2854
743/1467
2135/4273
59:25
2:09:18
3:15:22
4:08:37
4:11:31
9:36
1216
DANIEL
WAHL
30
M
M1934
BURNSVILLE
MN
2855
744/1467
2136/4273
51:54
1:50:35
2:58:51
4:10:09
4:11:31
9:36
4910
CHRIS
NELSON
23
M
M1934
ST PAUL
MN
2856
745/1467
2137/4273
58:15
1:59:40
3:06:45
4:05:36
4:11:32
9:36
522
BRIAN
RADKE
31
M
M1934
HASTINGS
MN
2858
746/1467
2138/4273
54:43
1:53:59
2:58:30
4:06:54
4:11:34
9:36
F671
LISA
LUIKART
31
F
F1934
COTTAGE GROVE
MN
2819
425/1366
706/2428
59:20
2:03:17
3:07:35
4:06:16
4:10:51
9:35
F2098
KAREN
ROUTT
34
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
2821
426/1366
707/2428
53:58
1:53:55
3:00:58
4:09:53
4:10:55
9:35
F344
KARA
ROCHELEAU
27
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
2823
427/1366
708/2428
52:08
1:51:25
3:00:09
4:10:17
4:10:56
9:35
F1872
PENNY
LUTHENS
35
F
F3539
URBANDALE
IA
2826
141/403
709/2428
56:42
2:00:04
3:05:43
4:07:45
4:10:59
9:35
F3256
TAMARA
GOETZ
37
F
F3539
SAVAGE
MN
2831
142/403
710/2428
55:03
1:56:21
3:00:51
4:08:18
4:11:06
9:35
F2700
EMILY
AASHEIM
24
F
F1934
SIOUX FALLS
SD
2834
428/1366
711/2428
57:39
1:59:34
3:04:41
4:07:35
4:11:07
9:35
F1816
CAROL
PELLETIER
40
F
F4044
HUGO
MN
2835
78/276
712/2428
50:03
1:47:40
3:02:19
4:08:42
4:11:12
9:35
F1182
LEE
THORSON
41
F
F4044
NORTHFIELD
MN
2836
79/276
713/2428
52:09
1:52:55
3:01:44
4:10:00
4:11:15
9:35
F3362
SHARON
THOME
25
F
F1934
OMAHA
NE
2841
429/1366
714/2428
56:51
2:01:01
3:06:54
4:07:31
4:11:22
9:36
F577
ALYSSA
STENSON
30
F
F1934
BEMIDJI
MN
2846
430/1366
715/2428
57:26
2:00:20
3:06:45
4:08:20
4:11:25
9:36
F3266
ANN
MUEHLENBEIN
38
F
F3539
OAKDALE
MN
2847
143/403
716/2428
57:14
2:00:37
3:07:24
4:05:49
4:11:26
9:36
F1569
AMY
SMITHLING
43
F
F4044
TROY
MI
2848
80/276
717/2428
53:43
1:56:24
3:02:56
4:05:40
4:11:28
9:36
F391
MARY
BODOH STONE
42
F
F4044
EAU CLAIRE
WI
2852
81/276
718/2428
51:53
1:51:49
3:03:51
4:10:50
4:11:30
9:36
F844
MOLLY
CRONIN
28
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
2853
431/1366
719/2428
54:57
1:55:40
3:02:13
4:09:56
4:11:31
9:36
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F243
YAX
VRISCHIKA
29
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
2857
432/1366
720/2428
52:55
1:54:50
3:00:43
4:10:31
4:11:33
9:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after