Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Pittsburgh Komen Race for the Cure - 2008
5K Timed Run / Walk (All)
Info
May 11, 2008 in Pittsburgh, PA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Timed Run / Walk (All)
Timed Survivors
Age Group Winners
5K Timed Run / Walk (All) - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip
Gun
PACE
6184
Claire
Pinney
F 20-24
554
25/126
156/1191
25:46
30:25
8:19
5017
Erin
Gleason
F 20-24
555
26/126
157/1191
25:46
26:12
8:19
4900
Martin
Zimmel
M 25-29
556
70/150
399/1048
25:46
26:41
8:19
6051
Malia
Ursida
F 15-19
557
29/113
158/1191
25:46
27:07
8:19
3527
Debbi
Rowe
F 45-49
558
9/94
159/1191
25:47
26:00
8:19
7024
David
McKeaq
M 40-44
559
26/88
400/1048
25:47
26:51
8:19
5400
Cassandra
Rupp
F 01-14
560
24/147
160/1191
25:47
26:54
8:19
4956
Clint
Newkirk
M 25-29
561
71/150
401/1048
25:48
30:16
8:19
6636
Frankie
Gentille
M 01-14
562
37/138
402/1048
25:49
25:52
8:20
3514
Fred
Iriti
M 35-39
563
37/104
403/1048
25:49
33:55
8:20
3946
Brian
Edleman
M 30-34
564
50/121
404/1048
25:50
27:58
8:20
3294
Megan
Mathieu
F 25-29
565
28/190
161/1191
25:50
26:02
8:20
3687
Gary
Scalise
M 35-39
566
38/104
405/1048
25:51
27:12
8:20
3242
Jessica
Bowell
F 00-00
567
1/2
162/1191
25:51
28:19
8:20
6752
Ricardo
Luckow
M 35-39
568
39/104
406/1048
25:51
28:19
8:20
3325
Allison
Wiff
F 01-14
569
25/147
163/1191
25:52
26:57
8:21
4473
James
Tallman
M 35-39
570
40/104
407/1048
25:52
28:26
8:21
4008
Owen
Baillie
M 01-14
571
38/138
408/1048
25:52
26:23
8:21
5065
Walter
Kraus
M 60-64
572
4/18
409/1048
25:52
26:06
8:21
6725
Dirk
Kalp
M 01-14
573
39/138
410/1048
25:52
26:26
8:21
3269
Ryanne
Palermo
F 25-29
574
29/190
164/1191
25:53
26:56
8:21
6548
Robert
Schwartz
M 01-14
575
40/138
411/1048
25:53
25:56
8:21
3466
Rebecca
Flora
F 45-49
576
10/94
165/1191
25:53
26:21
8:21
3328
Jessica
Porter
F 01-14
577
26/147
166/1191
25:54
26:57
8:21
4304
Bradley
Steenblok
M 20-24
578
47/88
412/1048
25:54
27:20
8:21
4116
Timothy
Piper
M 45-49
579
21/82
413/1048
25:54
26:27
8:21
4547
Maxwell
Reese
M 01-14
580
41/138
414/1048
25:55
26:34
8:22
5095
James
Plunkett
M 50-54
581
24/79
415/1048
25:55
28:50
8:22
6219
Dan
Trobee
M 40-44
582
27/88
416/1048
25:55
26:48
8:22
5227
Caleb
Reynolds
M 01-14
583
42/138
417/1048
25:56
26:45
8:22
12
Christine
Omiatek
F 55-59
584
2/33
167/1191
25:56
26:01
8:22
3385
Ken
Gavrity
M 30-34
585
51/121
418/1048
25:57
27:14
8:22
22
Gail
McTiernan
F 45-49
586
11/94
168/1191
25:57
26:00
8:22
3891
Rodney
Torbic
M 40-44
587
28/88
419/1048
25:58
26:23
8:23
5214
Alexis
Fatalsky
F 25-29
588
30/190
169/1191
25:58
37:08
8:23
3310
Tara
Fagan
F 20-24
589
27/126
170/1191
25:58
26:44
8:23
4591
Ian
Hill
M 20-24
590
48/88
420/1048
25:58
26:26
8:23
6088
Matthew
Austin
M 30-34
591
52/121
421/1048
26:01
27:02
8:24
4725
Giancarlo
Dozzi
M 25-29
592
72/150
422/1048
26:02
29:58
8:24
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip
Gun
PACE
6602
Briana
Cunningham
F 25-29
593
31/190
171/1191
26:02
26:23
8:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after