Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chase the Police Triathlon - 2011
Individual Results
Info
July 30, 2011 in Walker, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Team Results
Text Summary Results
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
38
Adam
Celt
M1929
116
15/25
79/152
12:59
1:54
1:02:08
0:33
20:07
1:37:39
49
Sam
Cowart
MLAWE
111
15/37
76/152
9:09
2:00
1:01:24
1:23
23:20
1:37:14
50
Mike
Dahlberg
MLAWE
138
20/37
92/152
10:50
3:38
59:47
0:46
25:07
1:40:05
51
Nick
Dahlberg
MLAWE
117
16/37
80/152
9:48
2:30
1:01:50
0:34
23:04
1:37:43
57
Greg
Demars
M4049
107
21/36
74/152
8:48
2:12
1:02:47
0:27
22:45
1:36:58
68
Scott
Doerr
M4049
108
22/36
75/152
9:42
2:50
56:53
1:52
25:46
1:37:00
74
Robin
Eddy
F4049
129
14/33
43/141
11:10
2:02
59:46
1:31
24:18
1:38:44
87
Tiffany
Etterman
F1929
106
4/31
33/141
8:54
0:57
1:00:41
1:26
24:58
1:36:53
88
James
Fagerholt
M1929
118
16/25
81/152
10:12
3:02
59:39
0:47
24:13
1:37:51
123
Sheryl
Hemkin
F4049
121
12/33
40/141
8:17
1:14
1:03:11
1:04
24:13
1:37:56
130
Lisa
Holien
F5059
136
3/11
45/141
11:29
2:51
58:42
1:27
25:25
1:39:52
132
Michael
Holien
M4049
104
20/36
72/152
12:32
2:06
58:34
0:27
22:58
1:36:35
146
John
Kamp
M1929
133
18/25
90/152
15:49
3:41
56:28
2:10
21:29
1:39:33
151
Larry
Kimball
M5059
122
10/18
82/152
9:21
2:27
57:21
2:22
26:30
1:37:58
152
Melissa
King
F3039
101
12/49
32/141
9:42
1:38
1:02:14
1:25
21:25
1:36:22
154
Lisa
Klatt
F4049
119
11/33
38/141
12:20
2:16
57:28
1:18
24:33
1:37:53
160
Ashley
Koskiniemi
F1929
137
6/31
46/141
11:24
2:43
59:48
1:58
24:11
1:40:01
161
Steve
Kritzeck
MLAWE
131
18/37
88/152
10:30
2:29
57:03
2:14
27:15
1:39:29
163
Adam
Kronstedt
MLAWE
132
19/37
89/152
9:39
3:22
1:00:48
0:52
24:55
1:39:32
202
Todd
McMichael
M4049
102
18/36
70/152
10:51
3:12
57:46
1:36
23:00
1:36:23
219
Karena
Nafstad
F3039
135
17/49
44/141
8:43
2:30
59:44
1:48
27:02
1:39:46
223
Alexia
Netter
F1929
139
7/31
47/141
10:11
2:11
1:00:35
1:22
25:50
1:40:06
227
Laura
North
F3039
114
14/49
36/141
8:13
2:12
58:57
1:38
26:38
1:37:36
250
Pat
Pickar
MLAWE
124
17/37
83/152
8:50
2:59
59:37
0:45
26:07
1:38:16
256
Scott
Remiger
M3039
126
18/31
85/152
9:19
1:50
1:02:31
0:43
24:11
1:38:31
277
Tracy
Schrafel
M4049
112
23/36
77/152
12:47
1:14
55:22
1:27
26:27
1:37:15
281
Sara
Scott
F3039
127
16/49
42/141
9:58
1:43
1:01:22
1:35
23:56
1:38:32
287
Mike
Smith
MLAWE
105
14/37
73/152
10:44
2:04
1:00:15
1:32
22:17
1:36:49
288
Andi
Sorvig
F1929
110
5/31
35/141
8:20
1:51
57:56
1:42
27:24
1:37:12
289
Brad
Spry
M4049
134
24/36
91/152
8:37
2:40
57:24
9:58
20:57
1:39:35
312
Roger
Vanvleet
M5059
128
11/18
86/152
11:20
2:14
58:54
0:50
25:26
1:38:42
319
Greg
Whiteman
M4049
103
19/36
71/152
10:00
1:49
57:37
1:42
25:21
1:36:27
321
Thomas
Wierzbicki
M3039
130
19/31
87/152
11:12
2:40
1:00:24
0:53
24:12
1:39:19
323
Nicole
Willette
F3039
120
15/49
39/141
12:32
2:31
58:47
1:36
22:31
1:37:54
325
Brady
Windschitl
M3039
100
16/31
69/152
10:55
2:27
1:02:21
0:34
20:04
1:36:20
330
Kristin
Wyeth
F4049
123
13/33
41/141
9:29
2:28
1:00:20
1:12
24:45
1:38:12
331
Michael
Zanko
M3039
113
17/31
78/152
8:53
2:22
57:34
1:52
26:42
1:37:19
369
Lacey
Radosevich
FLAWE
115
5/11
37/141
14:22
2:22
59:07
0:47
21:02
1:37:37
373
Kari
Whitlock
F3039
109
13/49
34/141
7:41
2:07
1:02:38
0:59
23:47
1:37:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
377
Garrett
Ewers
M1929
125
17/25
84/152
9:24
3:12
1:02:27
1:11
22:08
1:38:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after