Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2019
5k
Info
May 18, 2019 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
10k
5k
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
3179
Addison
Shell
F 10-11
566
30/192
196/1142
32:04
31:47
10:16
2723
Dolan
Bush
M 12-15
567
82/137
371/940
33:01
31:49
10:16
5800
Dan
Kolic
M 46-50
568
31/72
372/940
33:05
31:49
10:16
2646
Henry
Cooper
M 8-9
569
38/126
373/940
32:10
31:49
10:16
5534
Anneliese
Hahn
F 12-15
570
45/139
197/1142
32:34
31:49
10:16
3736
Neeraj
Kumar
M 41-45
571
52/110
374/940
34:25
31:50
10:16
2864
Leah
Geuder
F 8-9
572
15/107
198/1142
33:37
31:50
10:16
2862
Brian
Geuder
M 41-45
573
53/110
375/940
33:37
31:50
10:17
5732
Samantha
Schnurr
F 36-40
574
25/152
199/1142
32:39
31:52
10:17
5842
Max
Gurchiek
M 8-9
575
39/126
376/940
33:15
31:53
10:18
5764
John
Gurchiek
M 36-40
576
24/86
377/940
33:15
31:53
10:18
3313
Freddie
Teles
M 10-11
577
86/202
378/940
33:45
31:57
10:19
2051
Will
Brabec
M 1-7
578
6/52
379/940
32:12
31:57
10:19
2991
Maximus
Lewton
M 12-15
579
83/137
380/940
35:16
31:57
10:19
5479
Chip
Bradway
M 41-45
580
54/110
381/940
33:16
31:59
10:19
3576
Kaitlin
Koning
F 25-30
581
12/37
200/1142
32:48
31:59
10:19
3703
Joel
Gates
M 12-15
582
84/137
382/940
32:05
31:59
10:19
3161
Noa
Murray
F 10-11
583
31/192
201/1142
34:43
32:00
10:20
3657
Ella
Sinn
F 12-15
584
46/139
202/1142
32:31
32:00
10:20
3329
Bryant
Dillon
M 8-9
585
40/126
383/940
34:03
32:01
10:20
3204
Carter
Witney-Marshall
M 10-11
586
87/202
384/940
32:45
32:02
10:20
5028
Holly
Barna
F 36-40
587
26/152
203/1142
33:00
32:03
10:21
2590
Ty
Triggs
M 8-9
588
41/126
385/940
33:22
32:04
10:21
3180
Madeline
Shell
F 12-15
589
47/139
204/1142
32:22
32:05
10:21
5327
Grace
Roembke
F 16-18
590
9/22
205/1142
33:32
32:07
10:22
2746
Hilary
Normand
F 25-30
591
13/37
206/1142
33:42
32:10
10:23
2747
Michael
Normand
M 31-35
592
13/30
386/940
33:43
32:10
10:23
5030
Becky
Bedics
F 46-50
593
18/88
207/1142
32:44
32:11
10:23
2242
Ethan
Kritsch
M 12-15
594
85/137
387/940
35:34
32:11
10:23
3122
William
Faulkner
M 46-50
595
32/72
388/940
32:34
32:11
10:23
3300
Sydney
Watkins
F 10-11
596
32/192
208/1142
32:30
32:13
10:24
5634
Vivian
Standifird
F 41-45
597
27/148
209/1142
32:23
32:14
10:24
2483
Owen
Cole
M 12-15
598
86/137
389/940
32:23
32:14
10:24
3126
Mia
Gatz
F 12-15
599
48/139
210/1142
33:47
32:15
10:24
3121
Lauren
Faulkner
F 12-15
600
49/139
211/1142
33:47
32:16
10:25
2450
Sam
Sloan
M 8-9
601
42/126
390/940
33:20
32:18
10:25
2966
Matt
Washburn
M 41-45
602
55/110
391/940
34:37
32:19
10:26
5461
Rudr
Allam
M 8-9
603
43/126
392/940
34:32
32:20
10:26
3496
Caroline
Tate
F 8-9
604
16/107
212/1142
34:09
32:21
10:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2296
Kaleigh
Arndt
F 25-30
605
14/37
213/1142
34:09
32:21
10:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after