Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon 2005
U.S. Cellular Half Marathon
Info
September 24, 2005 in Appleton, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Community First Fox Cities Marathon
Community First Fox Cities Wheelchair Marathon
U.S. Cellular Half Marathon
Appleton Papers Power Walk 13.1 miles
Michelob Ultra Relay Marathon
Time Warner Cable 5K Run/Walk
U.S. Cellular Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIPTIME
10K
TIME
PACE
2298
Mika
Gainacopulos
F2529
878
71/117
431/770
2:20:40
1:03:59
2:21:32
10:45
3147
Ted
Williams
M2529
879
53/62
448/568
2:21:29
1:00:19
2:21:34
10:48
3474
Wendy
Horkman
F3539
880
101/156
432/770
2:19:55
1:04:05
2:21:39
10:41
2640
Kory
Lundy
M4044
881
91/105
449/568
2:20:42
1:00:39
2:21:41
10:45
3170
Greg
Younger
M4549
882
58/70
450/568
2:20:43
1:00:40
2:21:42
10:45
3132
Lauren
Wielichowski
F2529
883
72/117
433/770
2:19:43
1:03:15
2:21:44
10:40
3207
Renee
Peterson
F4044
884
68/110
434/770
2:20:03
1:04:06
2:21:47
10:42
2527
Jay
Keen
M3539
885
85/102
451/568
2:20:41
1:01:32
2:21:56
10:45
2379
Mark
Hausmann
M4549
886
59/70
452/568
2:21:52
1:01:42
2:22:00
10:50
2378
Becky
Hausmann
F4549
887
32/87
435/770
2:21:53
1:01:42
2:22:01
10:50
3099
Louie
Vukich
M3539
888
86/102
453/568
2:20:35
1:01:38
2:22:03
10:44
2444
Heather
Hrubesky
F3034
889
81/121
436/770
2:20:51
1:02:04
2:22:05
10:46
3378
Marilyn
Toninato
F5054
890
19/53
437/770
2:21:01
1:04:06
2:22:17
10:46
3373
Will
Weider
M4044
891
92/105
454/568
2:21:07
1:05:31
2:22:19
10:47
2810
Cheryl
Pitre
F4549
892
33/87
438/770
2:21:20
1:07:36
2:22:21
10:48
2319
Karla
Gerhardt
F3034
893
82/121
439/770
2:21:13
1:03:31
2:22:22
10:47
2481
Shawn
Jensen
F3539
894
102/156
440/770
2:20:35
1:07:17
2:22:22
10:44
2460
Jeff
Iverson
M3539
895
87/102
455/568
2:21:18
1:02:59
2:22:41
10:48
2692
Renee
Merritt
F3539
896
103/156
441/770
2:21:28
1:08:18
2:22:41
10:48
3325
Ray
Waiter
M7099
897
1/4
456/568
2:21:45
1:05:30
2:22:44
10:50
3183
Marty
Zubke
M4549
898
60/70
457/568
2:21:06
1:06:25
2:22:45
10:47
2898
Jody
Scherr
F4549
899
34/87
442/770
2:21:06
1:06:25
2:22:45
10:47
2364
Patrick
Hanley
M3539
900
88/102
458/568
2:22:18
1:07:10
2:22:48
10:52
2938
Christine
Schultz
F4549
901
35/87
443/770
2:21:13
1:05:25
2:22:50
10:47
2135
Sue
Butler
F4549
902
36/87
444/770
2:21:13
1:05:25
2:22:50
10:47
2254
Heather
Englund
F2529
903
73/117
445/770
2:21:39
1:08:37
2:22:59
10:49
2154
Kelli
Celsor
F3539
904
104/156
446/770
2:21:58
1:04:23
2:23:00
10:51
2071
John
Binder
M5054
905
43/57
459/568
2:21:44
1:08:39
2:23:03
10:50
3410
Michele
Buchicchio
F2529
906
74/117
447/770
2:21:51
1:07:38
2:23:06
10:50
3294
Anna
Siegel
F2529
907
75/117
448/770
2:21:51
1:05:30
2:23:10
10:50
3230
Suzanne
Dubois
F4044
908
69/110
449/770
2:22:18
1:01:44
2:23:21
10:52
2240
Julie
Dunlap
F4549
909
37/87
450/770
2:22:02
1:02:11
2:23:24
10:51
2624
Jan
Lemke
F3539
910
105/156
451/770
2:21:43
1:00:25
2:23:27
10:50
2174
Michelle
Colyar
F4549
911
38/87
452/770
2:22:10
1:02:50
2:23:40
10:52
2842
Christy
Renier
F3034
912
83/121
453/770
2:22:33
1:03:32
2:23:41
10:53
2632
Kelly
Lingen
F2529
913
76/117
454/770
2:21:55
1:05:41
2:23:42
10:50
2027
Rebecca
Aubrey
F3539
914
106/156
455/770
2:21:55
1:05:41
2:23:42
10:50
3013
Carita
Suhonen
F4044
915
70/110
456/770
2:23:14
1:05:00
2:23:46
10:56
3435
Denise
Stempa
F3034
916
84/121
457/770
2:21:48
1:09:56
2:23:49
10:50
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIPTIME
10K
TIME
PACE
2043
Ron
Barr
M7099
917
2/4
460/568
2:23:19
1:01:34
2:23:50
10:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after