Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Runnin' of the Green
Results
Info
March 15, 2009 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Results
Racewalk
Awards
Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
262
Tom
Jensen
M5059
2912
181/237
1410/1736
50:02
45:49
10:33
731
Sheila
Deacon
F4049
2915
278/460
1505/2533
50:04
46:07.03
10:37
1519
Lonny
Keller
NOAGE
2938
29/50
1419/1736
50:12
50:11.08
11:33
3201
Lida
Letowt
F4049
2911
277/460
1502/2533
50:00
47:05.07
10:50
2260
Benjamin
Dukes
M2029
2923
234/284
1414/1736
50:07
47:43.07
10:59
1863
Jill
Brousseau
F3039
2909
662/1022
1500/2533
49:57
47:15.02
10:52
2851
Dana
Hudson
F2029
2934
430/677
1517/2533
50:11
44:51.06
10:19
2803
Corey
Hoffmann
M4049
2932
314/367
1417/1736
50:09
45:53
10:33
3206
Heidi
Lewis
F3039
2931
669/1022
1515/2533
50:09
45:52.07
10:33
4201
Elizabeth
Slaboda
F2029
2937
432/677
1519/2533
50:12
47:16.07
10:53
3132
Pam
Landry
F5059
2920
85/214
1508/2533
50:06
44:48
10:18
2019
Sharon
Coffman
F5059
2904
84/214
1497/2533
49:55
48:49.07
11:14
3731
Lara
Pasternak
F2029
2913
427/677
1503/2533
50:03
49:12.06
11:19
4379
Kate
Taylor
F2029
2903
425/677
1496/2533
49:55
46:06.05
10:37
2180
Traci
Dempsey
F4049
2916
279/460
1506/2533
50:04
45:43.06
10:31
2109
Sarah
Crites
F3039
2926
664/1022
1510/2533
50:08
45:33.08
10:29
4459
Lisa
Turan
F3039
2939
671/1022
1520/2533
50:13
48:04.01
11:04
2253
James
Drybanski
M2029
2925
235/284
1416/1736
50:08
46:43.07
10:45
2646
Jon
Grupp
M2029
2922
233/284
1413/1736
50:07
46:42.06
10:45
2593
Rhonda
Goostree
F3039
2907
661/1022
1498/2533
49:55
49:11
11:19
3720
Tamara
Parker
F2029
2910
426/677
1501/2533
49:59
46:41.03
10:45
2422
Nathan
Foster
M3039
2936
552/655
1418/1736
50:12
46:26.05
10:41
3998
Mikey
Rosendale
M0119
2924
51/72
1415/1736
50:07
50:00.07
11:30
2541
Paula
Getttman
F3039
2928
666/1022
1512/2533
50:09
45:33.09
10:29
3609
Karl
Nicholls
M3039
2905
550/655
1408/1736
49:55
44:38.04
10:16
3536
Cassie
Moskowitz
F3039
2929
667/1022
1513/2533
50:09
45:05.05
10:22
3118
Johanna
Ladis
F3039
2930
668/1022
1514/2533
50:09
45:05.06
10:23
4485
Gretel
Van Den Aardweg
F3039
2933
670/1022
1516/2533
50:10
48:20.09
11:07
3764
Ali
Pepler
F2029
2921
429/677
1509/2533
50:06
48:27.01
11:09
4105
Stacy
Schurman
F3039
2901
660/1022
1495/2533
49:54
49:19.08
11:21
2721
Erin
Harris
F2029
2935
431/677
1518/2533
50:11
48:03.09
11:04
978
Mary
Potter
F4049
2908
276/460
1499/2533
49:56
48:16.03
11:06
4796
Keri
Teplitzky
F3039
2927
665/1022
1511/2533
50:09
45:04.09
10:22
468
Jeremy
Akin
M3039
2906
551/655
1409/1736
49:55
46:33.02
10:43
1441
Michael
Testa
M5059
2919
182/237
1412/1736
50:05
47:05.07
10:50
44
Stephanie
Minior
F2029
2900
424/677
1494/2533
49:54
45:09.07
10:23
1439
Kevin
Churchill
M3039
2902
549/655
1407/1736
49:54
45:18.06
10:26
5210
Laura
Nelson
F3039
2914
663/1022
1504/2533
50:03
48:58.06
11:16
5104
Joe
Costello
M6069
2917
62/88
1411/1736
50:04
46:09.04
10:37
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5352
Kristen
Krieger
F2029
2918
428/677
1507/2533
50:04
48:25.06
11:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after