Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chicago Distance Classic 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
August 1, 2004 in Chicago, IL
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon Wheelchair
5K Award winners
Half-Marathon Award Winners
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1067
Mike
Hutton
M3539
1704
169/275
1218/2196
1:59:05
9:06
4744
Mark
Matsuo
M4549
1705
111/194
1219/2196
1:59:05
9:06
899
Traci
Knudson
F3034
1706
84/377
487/1993
1:59:06
9:06
2706
Thomas
Duszynski
CLYB
1707
67/152
1220/2196
1:59:07
9:06
2778
Lisa
Milie
F4549
1708
34/138
488/1993
1:59:07
9:06
2720
Kelly
Swartz
F3034
1709
85/377
489/1993
1:59:08
9:06
4193
Eileen
Kane
ATHA
1710
12/48
490/1993
1:59:08
9:06
3877
Jacqueline
Lalley
F3539
1711
68/269
491/1993
1:59:09
9:06
3135
Thomas
Bonds
CLYC
1712
50/119
1221/2196
1:59:10
9:06
4754
Osmane
Cunha
M4044
1713
132/221
1222/2196
1:59:10
9:06
3840
Michael
Waclawski
CLYB
1714
68/152
1223/2196
1:59:11
9:06
4853
Erik
Snapp
M3539
1715
170/275
1224/2196
1:59:11
9:06
608
Debbie
Podmore
F2529
1716
125/461
492/1993
1:59:11
9:06
534
Jason
Uloswceh
M2529
1717
152/227
1225/2196
1:59:11
9:06
4232
Jeff
Steck
CLYA
1718
125/220
1226/2196
1:59:12
9:06
2544
Tanya
Stahla
F3034
1719
86/377
493/1993
1:59:13
9:06
3889
Frank
Szarfinski
M6064
1720
10/41
1227/2196
1:59:13
9:06
3684
Adam
Cohen
M4044
1721
133/221
1228/2196
1:59:13
9:06
4542
Matthew
Hanes
M2529
1722
153/227
1229/2196
1:59:13
9:07
3641
Daniel
Farrell
CLYB
1723
69/152
1230/2196
1:59:13
9:07
3022
Patrick
Zukosky
CLYB
1724
70/152
1231/2196
1:59:14
9:07
4823
Tasha
Fitzgibbons
F3034
1725
87/377
494/1993
1:59:14
9:07
4218
Allison
Garoza
F2024
1726
86/239
495/1993
1:59:15
9:07
4420
Bernadette
Sanchez
F3034
1727
88/377
496/1993
1:59:15
9:07
4895
Mark
Kruszewski
M2529
1728
154/227
1232/2196
1:59:16
9:07
692
Lida
Chryniwsky
F3034
1729
89/377
497/1993
1:59:16
9:07
512
Jason
Dinneen
M2529
1730
155/227
1233/2196
1:59:18
9:07
2671
William
Stone
M3539
1731
171/275
1234/2196
1:59:18
9:07
2413
Kendra
Braman
F2529
1732
126/461
498/1993
1:59:18
9:07
1660
Brian
Mccarthy
CLYC
1733
51/119
1235/2196
1:59:18
9:07
4104
Rich
Miller
M4549
1734
112/194
1236/2196
1:59:19
9:07
650
Tiffany
Bailey
F3034
1735
90/377
499/1993
1:59:20
9:07
4326
Maureen
O'neill
F2529
1736
127/461
500/1993
1:59:20
9:07
609
Michael
Sullivan
CLYB
1737
71/152
1237/2196
1:59:20
9:07
2137
Emily
Bennish
F
1738
3/4
501/1993
1:59:20
9:07
1220
James
King
M3539
1739
172/275
1238/2196
1:59:21
9:07
1408
Thom
Hammontree
M4044
1740
134/221
1239/2196
1:59:21
9:07
2023
Craig
Leifheit
M5559
1741
41/89
1240/2196
1:59:21
9:07
4418
David
Martin
M3539
1742
173/275
1241/2196
1:59:21
9:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1662
Jamie
Marshall
F4549
1743
35/138
502/1993
1:59:22
9:07
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after