Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakes Country Triathlon - 2011
Individual Results
Info
August 28, 2011 in Baxter, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Team Results
Text Summary Results
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
3
Troy
Adams
M3539
69
14/31
57/182
15:31
1:32
45:17
1:00
30:29
1:33:46
11
Jeffry
Anderson
M2024
74
2/8
62/182
13:31
1:27
49:30
1:40
28:29
1:34:34
14
Geoffrey
Armstrong
M2529
70
5/19
58/182
12:22
1:48
50:44
0:51
28:22
1:34:04
26
Jesse
Bergman
M3034
72
14/26
60/182
12:10
2:03
49:09
1:29
29:27
1:34:14
29
Donald
Berry
M3539
49
11/31
44/182
17:50
1:20
44:21
0:45
26:20
1:30:34
43
Leanne
Bronson
F4044
53
1/13
6/136
13:27
1:28
45:57
0:49
29:22
1:31:02
44
Bill
Brown
M4549
56
7/19
49/182
14:08
1:37
46:49
1:39
27:34
1:31:45
46
Lee
Brown
M0219
73
3/6
61/182
19:16
0:57
47:09
1:33
25:39
1:34:31
52
Sara
Carlson
F3034
55
3/23
7/136
14:44
1:13
47:07
0:54
27:29
1:31:26
57
Dana
Cirks
M3539
54
12/31
48/182
14:37
2:01
44:27
0:54
29:15
1:31:12
66
Kirk
Crabb
M2529
50
4/19
45/182
13:14
1:07
49:00
0:41
26:35
1:30:36
80
Denny
Ellingson
M5559
42
1/12
37/182
11:20
1:31
45:41
0:37
30:51
1:29:59
83
Mike
Ewen
M5054
45
4/14
40/182
15:44
1:19
45:07
0:50
27:11
1:30:08
105
Shannon
Haglin
F3034
64
4/23
10/136
12:45
1:18
46:31
0:43
31:52
1:33:06
125
David
Hirsch
M3034
52
10/26
47/182
17:09
1:42
44:39
0:55
26:40
1:31:01
141
Cheryl
Johnson
F3539
67
4/28
12/136
16:01
1:25
47:51
0:53
27:34
1:33:42
144
Heather
Johnson
F3034
80
5/23
15/136
14:32
1:44
48:12
1:10
30:16
1:35:52
147
Whitney
Johnson
M4549
66
10/19
55/182
11:41
2:27
48:49
1:08
29:22
1:33:25
152
Eric
Kemp
M4044
44
3/22
39/182
12:07
1:35
46:46
0:38
29:03
1:30:08
157
Neil
King
M60UP
41
1/6
36/182
13:47
1:11
46:42
0:51
27:27
1:29:56
164
Kris
Kolenz
F4549
65
3/16
11/136
13:25
1:37
48:45
1:00
28:27
1:33:13
177
Jesse
Leblanc
M3034
51
9/26
46/182
14:07
1:40
46:21
1:10
27:22
1:30:38
199
Scott
Maus
M4044
78
5/22
65/182
14:37
1:12
51:44
0:58
27:16
1:35:46
202
Michael
McConkey
M4549
59
8/19
51/182
16:34
1:17
44:04
0:45
29:22
1:32:00
210
Amy
Miller
F3539
77
5/28
13/136
16:42
1:46
48:54
1:05
27:10
1:35:35
217
Skeeter
Moore
M4549
62
9/19
54/182
13:12
1:33
47:33
0:54
29:14
1:32:23
218
Sondra
Mowers
ATHEN
79
1/10
14/136
14:18
1:35
46:17
1:03
32:36
1:35:46
262
Brian
Ropers-Huilman
M4044
48
4/22
43/182
11:52
1:34
47:11
1:05
28:47
1:30:27
264
Tim
Ruff
M4549
76
11/19
64/182
15:41
2:04
48:45
0:47
28:11
1:35:27
274
Bill
Schmitt
M5559
46
2/12
41/182
12:37
1:50
44:47
1:24
29:39
1:30:15
300
Mark
Studebaker
M3539
75
15/31
63/182
14:38
1:30
48:07
1:27
29:19
1:34:58
301
Michael
Svir
M3034
61
12/26
53/182
16:07
1:29
46:37
0:55
27:09
1:32:14
303
Tim
Sykes
M4549
47
6/19
42/182
12:41
1:09
46:43
0:35
29:18
1:30:24
317
Gentry
Walker
M3539
43
10/31
38/182
13:29
1:36
44:48
1:01
29:11
1:30:02
318
Julie
Walker
F3539
63
3/28
9/136
12:40
1:53
45:59
0:53
31:32
1:32:55
327
Andy
Whiteman
M0219
71
2/6
59/182
13:41
1:20
50:40
0:37
27:55
1:34:09
345
Justin
Zollner
M3034
68
13/26
56/182
19:42
2:48
44:09
1:20
25:49
1:33:44
394
Amy
Klosterman
F4549
58
2/16
8/136
12:27
1:12
48:35
0:41
29:06
1:31:59
396
Gregg
Larson
M3034
57
11/26
50/182
15:54
1:22
46:55
1:04
26:38
1:31:51
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
409
Eric
Fotsch
M3539
60
13/31
52/182
13:49
1:31
47:22
0:55
28:32
1:32:06
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after