Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tri/Run the Wildwoods
Triathlon
Info
August 17, 2013 in United States
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Triathlon
Relay
5K
Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
SWIM
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
914
joe
ruggiero
16
M
M16-17
mount kisco
NY
69
3
64
7:14
3
2:35
43
31:02
19.3
161
2:52
187
22:48
7:36
100
1:06:32
626
Sean
Quigley
34
M
M30-34
Philadelphia
PA
70
11
65
10:15
149
2:49
65
28:02
21.4
50
2:45
151
22:43
7:34
93
1:06:33
14
John
Barnoski
41
M
M40-44
Cape May Court House
NJ
71
10
66
9:19
72
3:00
85
29:36
20.3
96
2:44
148
21:55
7:18
69
1:06:35
525
Sean
Montgomery
25
M
M25-29
Hoboken
NJ
72
9
67
8:15
19
2:23
24
31:01
19.3
158
3:15
329
21:56
7:19
70
1:06:50
537
Pamela
Murtha
37
F
F35-39
New York
NY
73
1
6
11:01
236
3:03
90
29:12
20.6
84
2:30
83
21:06
7:02
41
1:06:53
392
Paul
Koch
48
M
M45-49
Mullica Hill
NJ
74
7
68
11:01
234
3:33
159
29:23
20.4
91
2:35
102
20:21
6:47
26
1:06:53
928
John
van Stekelenborg
50
M
M50-54
Pennington
NJ
75
4
69
9:27
85
3:19
117
27:33
21.8
39
3:08
282
23:32
7:51
132
1:06:58
431
Shawn
Lignore
22
M
M20-24
Jim Thorpe
PA
76
3
70
10:46
201
2:47
63
31:26
19.1
188
2:18
35
19:46
6:35
16
1:07:02
24
Valerie
Bergman
37
F
F35-39
Philadelphia
PA
77
2
7
8:47
38
3:00
84
28:52
20.8
76
2:37
118
24:02
8:01
161
1:07:19
278
Michael
Goodman
40
M
M40-44
Wynnewood
PA
78
11
71
10:56
221
3:48
219
30:23
19.7
131
2:30
82
19:43
6:34
15
1:07:20
377
Laura
Kenny
30
F
F30-34
Wyndmoor
PA
79
2
8
8:55
47
3:24
129
30:09
19.9
121
2:19
43
22:37
7:32
89
1:07:24
807
David
Webb
45
M
M45-49
Line Lexington
PA
80
8
72
10:02
133
3:21
122
27:59
21.4
48
3:00
239
23:06
7:42
114
1:07:27
15
Alex
Baron
56
M
M55-59
ridgewood
NJ
81
2
73
11:53
325
3:05
91
26:47
22.4
26
2:57
221
22:47
7:36
98
1:07:29
654
Teresa
Roberts
49
F
F45-49
Cape May Court House
NJ
82
-
9
10:41
192
2:32
37
30:16
19.8
125
2:19
42
21:50
7:17
65
1:07:38
960
Marisa
Rowlson
36
F
F35-39
Philadelphia
PA
83
3
10
10:43
197
2:55
75
27:59
21.4
49
2:52
190
23:19
7:46
125
1:07:48
515
Paul
Miller
37
M
M35-39
Manahawkin
NJ
84
10
74
11:24
278
2:56
76
27:48
21.6
42
2:42
137
23:00
7:40
108
1:07:51
403
Ryan
Kulesza
31
M
M30-34
West Chester
PA
85
12
75
8:47
36
3:26
134
31:14
19.2
174
2:09
19
22:25
7:28
81
1:08:01
935
Josh
Case
18
M
M18-19
Philadelphia
PA
86
2
76
9:43
115
3:24
131
28:35
21.0
67
2:48
165
23:43
7:54
144
1:08:13
648
Michael
Ridpath
42
M
M40-44
Media
PA
87
12
77
9:40
111
3:37
176
29:36
20.3
94
2:48
163
22:40
7:33
91
1:08:21
790
Rich
Vinnacombe
40
M
M40-44
Great Falls
VA
88
13
78
9:42
112
3:39
185
31:25
19.1
186
2:43
144
20:57
6:59
34
1:08:27
30
Jeffrey
Bogushefsky
43
M
M40-44
Potomac Falls
VA
89
14
79
10:08
139
3:36
168
29:20
20.5
90
2:42
131
22:44
7:35
94
1:08:30
910
Rory
Daly
18
M
M18-19
Cape May Court House
NJ
90
3
80
9:12
66
3:56
243
29:54
20.1
110
2:42
130
22:47
7:36
97
1:08:30
524
Rich
Montgomery
48
M
M45-49
Sewell
NJ
91
9
81
9:17
68
2:23
25
31:06
19.3
163
2:37
119
23:07
7:42
115
1:08:31
809
ron
weiner
59
M
M55-59
margate city
NJ
92
3
82
10:11
144
3:08
97
28:11
21.3
54
2:42
136
24:24
8:08
177
1:08:36
622
Katie
Pulizzano
28
F
F25-29
Bethlehem
PA
93
1
11
10:21
157
3:26
136
30:14
19.8
124
2:41
127
22:07
7:22
76
1:08:50
829
Jim
Yost
52
M
M50-54
Cape May Court House
NJ
94
5
83
10:59
231
3:29
147
28:49
20.8
72
2:31
87
23:03
7:41
112
1:08:52
743
Tyler
Stumm
19
M
M18-19
Sewell
NJ
95
4
84
10:35
182
3:02
88
31:04
19.3
162
2:53
197
21:38
7:13
58
1:09:11
427
Addison
Lerner
27
F
F25-29
Malvern
PA
96
2
12
9:08
62
2:40
47
31:15
19.2
176
2:22
48
23:58
7:59
158
1:09:22
361
Denise
Julian
28
F
F25-29
Toms River
NJ
97
3
13
10:09
141
3:05
92
29:44
20.2
103
2:35
103
23:52
7:57
153
1:09:25
516
RYAN
MILLER
35
M
M35-39
CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
NJ
98
11
85
9:18
69
2:34
39
30:10
19.9
122
2:29
81
24:56
8:18
199
1:09:27
127
Patrick
Davenport
39
M
M35-39
Wildwood Crest
NJ
99
12
86
9:42
113
4:34
372
29:49
20.1
108
2:39
122
22:54
7:38
104
1:09:38
52
Chris
Burke
32
M
M30-34
Garwood
NJ
100
13
87
9:21
75
3:37
170
30:27
19.7
136
2:52
185
23:26
7:49
127
1:09:44
830
Kirsten
Young
36
F
F35-39
Conshohocken
PA
101
4
14
8:51
43
2:46
62
30:19
19.8
126
2:30
84
25:32
8:31
234
1:09:57
203
Josh
Emmett
32
M
M30-34
Fairless Hills
PA
102
14
88
9:37
103
3:46
207
30:19
19.8
127
2:28
77
23:49
7:56
147
1:09:59
656
Christopher
Rochford
34
M
M30-34
Montclair
NJ
103
15
89
10:27
167
3:28
143
29:05
20.6
82
2:55
206
24:13
8:04
168
1:10:08
584
Oliver
Paul
35
M
M35-39
Salem
NJ
104
13
90
11:46
311
2:31
31
30:34
19.6
140
2:28
76
22:50
7:37
102
1:10:09
560
Joseph
ONeill
37
M
M35-39
Turnersville
NJ
105
14
91
10:47
206
3:29
145
30:22
19.8
129
3:38
479
21:53
7:18
66
1:10:10
167
Daniel
Dixon
35
M
M35-39
Philadelphia
PA
106
15
92
9:32
91
3:41
188
29:38
20.3
99
3:11
305
24:19
8:06
172
1:10:21
314
Janine
Hawley
38
F
F35-39
Philadelphia
PA
107
5
15
9:26
82
3:13
108
29:13
20.5
85
2:43
140
25:47
8:36
245
1:10:22
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
SWIM
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
330
Joseph
Hicks
41
M
M40-44
Garnet Valley
PA
108
15
93
10:58
227
4:46
412
30:27
19.7
135
2:32
91
21:40
7:13
60
1:10:23
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after