Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandmas Marathon 2001
Grandmas Marathon
Info
June 16, 2001 in Duluth, MN
Races
Grandmas Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmas Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4982
JEFF
SCHNOBRICH
47
M
M4549
WACONIA
MN
3172
341/597
2350/4273
55:41
1:57:27
3:02:40
4:13:44
4:17:04
9:49
4920
MICHAEL
BROWN
36
M
M3539
MAPLE
WI
3173
455/772
2351/4273
52:32
1:53:02
3:04:30
4:14:18
4:17:06
9:49
1557
BRIAN
BOSTROM
32
M
M1934
STANCHFIELD
MN
3174
811/1467
2352/4273
50:36
1:48:49
3:01:02
4:13:03
4:17:07
9:49
4575
WALLY
MELTE
48
M
M4549
LEAWOOD
KS
3175
342/597
2353/4273
59:32
2:03:41
3:11:08
4:15:30
4:17:08
9:49
4851
JOHN
BARKER
34
M
M1934
ST PAUL
MN
3176
812/1467
2354/4273
52:49
1:50:11
2:58:26
4:13:04
4:17:08
9:49
3071
PAUL
LAKIN JR
41
M
M4044
VERGAS
MN
3177
412/655
2355/4273
54:56
2:00:01
3:06:00
4:15:18
4:17:10
9:49
3379
MARK
DEVINNY
42
M
M4044
PLYMOUTH
MN
3178
413/655
2356/4273
53:52
1:55:53
3:02:48
4:15:03
4:17:10
9:49
838
DAVID
STAHL
61
M
M6064
NEW BRIGHTON
MN
3181
19/72
2357/4273
58:17
2:05:00
3:13:00
4:16:48
4:17:14
9:49
2114
ERIC
DEGEN
52
M
M5054
BALTIMORE
MD
3182
214/438
2358/4273
51:46
1:54:06
3:06:13
4:17:09
4:17:14
9:49
1408
KRISTOFER
FENLASON
44
M
M4044
EDINA
MN
3183
414/655
2359/4273
56:27
1:57:43
3:02:32
4:13:50
4:17:15
9:49
498
DENNIS
BABCOCK
53
M
M5054
PLYMOUTH
MN
3184
215/438
2360/4273
55:10
1:55:18
3:01:10
4:16:42
4:17:15
9:49
2453
DICK
MILLER
48
M
M4549
PLYMOUTH
MN
3185
343/597
2361/4273
53:29
1:55:08
3:00:32
4:15:55
4:17:15
9:49
3738
DAVID
CHALFANT
43
M
M4044
ST LOUIS PARK
MN
3186
415/655
2362/4273
58:50
2:04:08
3:07:45
4:12:13
4:17:16
9:49
2863
CURT
KING
48
M
M4549
BECKER
MN
3187
344/597
2363/4273
53:24
1:53:56
3:02:40
4:15:52
4:17:16
9:49
4809
RICHARD
DONNELLY
50
M
M5054
MINNETONKA
MN
3188
216/438
2364/4273
57:04
2:01:26
3:08:20
4:13:51
4:17:18
9:49
5782
RYAN
STRICKLAND
24
M
M1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
3189
813/1467
2365/4273
54:42
1:56:01
3:02:56
4:15:22
4:17:18
9:49
4258
MICHAEL
FERCH
39
M
M3539
OWATONNA
MN
3190
456/772
2366/4273
53:26
1:53:14
3:01:45
4:14:29
4:17:19
9:49
719
GARY
EBNET
40
M
M4044
OWATONNA
MN
3191
416/655
2367/4273
53:26
1:53:14
3:04:43
4:14:29
4:17:19
9:49
2999
DAVID
MORRILL
51
M
M5054
ROCHESTER
MN
3192
217/438
2368/4273
55:11
1:55:10
2:59:19
4:12:49
4:17:24
9:50
2103
STEPHEN
SANDO
58
M
M5559
EDINA
MN
3193
86/201
2369/4273
53:49
1:55:48
3:03:42
4:15:51
4:17:24
9:50
4908
KAYE
CHRISTENSON
51
M
M5054
HASTINGS
MN
3195
218/438
2370/4273
50:31
1:49:54
2:59:57
4:16:19
4:17:26
9:50
1766
JIM
TIEDEMANN
51
M
M5054
IOWA CITY
IA
3196
219/438
2371/4273
50:01
1:52:35
3:02:35
4:16:42
4:17:27
9:50
5489
BRUCE
FRANK
48
M
M4549
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
3197
345/597
2372/4273
54:20
1:57:49
3:10:01
4:16:25
4:17:28
9:50
3769
CRAIG
SIMON
45
M
M4549
WICHITA
KS
3199
346/597
2373/4273
56:01
1:56:14
3:01:57
4:13:30
4:17:31
9:50
3938
PAUL
DOUGHERTY
30
M
M1934
WILMINGTON
DE
3200
814/1467
2374/4273
57:37
2:00:00
3:04:52
4:14:38
4:17:31
9:50
1275
JAMES
HARRIS
52
M
M5054
PADUCAH
KY
3201
220/438
2375/4273
53:00
1:53:49
3:05:19
4:16:12
4:17:31
9:50
649
DAVID
DOUGHTY
48
M
M4549
ANNANDALE
MN
3202
347/597
2376/4273
57:38
2:03:39
3:11:28
4:12:29
4:17:32
9:50
746
JAMES
RICKERT
44
M
M4044
MARINE ON ST CROIX
MN
3204
417/655
2377/4273
48:28
1:43:41
2:52:53
4:16:24
4:17:32
9:50
1626
JEFF
ANLAUF
50
M
M5054
ST PAUL
MN
3205
221/438
2378/4273
55:07
1:56:19
3:03:38
4:13:39
4:17:33
9:50
5257
MICHAEL
OLISZCZAK
42
M
M4044
NORTHFIELD
MN
3208
418/655
2379/4273
54:53
1:59:32
3:07:00
4:12:51
4:17:34
9:50
1399
KENDAL
NELSON
37
M
M3539
WICHITA
KS
3210
457/772
2380/4273
55:59
1:56:14
3:02:35
4:13:35
4:17:35
9:50
5163
ERIC
SCOBEE
33
M
M1934
MOUND
MN
3211
815/1467
2381/4273
55:41
1:59:04
3:06:51
4:14:15
4:17:36
9:50
F3237
DARLENE
BURNS
57
F
F5559
EL CAJON
CA
3179
6/32
823/2428
53:30
1:53:54
3:03:05
4:12:49
4:17:11
9:49
F1388
YVONNE
VAN KLEEK POLANSKI
35
F
F3539
ROSEMOUNT
MN
3180
161/403
824/2428
55:55
1:59:16
3:06:23
4:12:33
4:17:12
9:49
F2370
JENNIFER
HALL
26
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
3194
495/1366
825/2428
58:37
2:04:31
3:11:51
4:13:30
4:17:24
9:50
F2861
JODIE
CARLSON
35
F
F3539
ST PAUL
MN
3198
162/403
826/2428
56:52
2:00:34
3:06:39
4:12:37
4:17:29
9:50
F1795
SARA
RICKLEFS
25
F
F1934
ST PAUL
MN
3203
496/1366
827/2428
57:39
2:03:40
3:11:29
4:12:30
4:17:32
9:50
F1138
DEBRA
ANLAUF
37
F
F3539
ST PAUL
MN
3206
163/403
828/2428
55:08
1:56:19
3:03:39
4:13:39
4:17:33
9:50
F715
STACY
LITT
28
F
F1934
BLOOMINGTON
MN
3207
497/1366
829/2428
1:01:31
2:07:18
3:12:34
4:11:55
4:17:34
9:50
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2400
NICOLE
WISZ
22
F
F1934
MOSINEE
WI
3209
498/1366
830/2428
52:34
1:52:52
3:05:17
4:15:13
4:17:35
9:50
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after