Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon - 2003
Marathon
The Most Beautiful Urban Marathon In America (TM)
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair
New Day
Corporate Challenge
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
HALF
30K
TIME
PACE
F4717
Andriette
Wickstrom
F4549
749
7/230
108/2708
3:26:29
1:38:50
2:22:54
3:26:36
7:53
2321
Michael
Gaetz
M5559
750
17/232
642/4382
3:24:40
1:41:36
2:23:56
3:26:38
7:53
2137
Denny
Jordan
M5054
751
42/391
643/4382
3:26:28
1:34:14
2:23:17
3:26:39
7:53
1089
Kevin
Broadbent
M3034
752
113/700
644/4382
3:24:57
1:38:47
2:22:17
3:26:43
7:54
F889
Amy
Prescott
F2229
753
46/900
109/2708
3:26:08
1:34:58
2:19:06
3:26:45
7:54
1398
Matthew
Anderson
M3539
754
121/787
645/4382
3:26:23
1:38:31
2:21:45
3:26:52
7:54
1434
John
Kilbride
M3539
755
122/787
646/4382
3:26:23
1:38:30
2:21:44
3:26:52
7:54
1270
Manuel
Serrano
M3539
756
123/787
647/4382
3:26:19
1:38:15
2:20:03
3:26:53
7:54
F887
Kari
Brown
F2229
757
47/900
110/2708
3:26:33
1:36:21
2:19:57
3:26:56
7:54
F881
Alison
Lieske
F2229
758
48/900
111/2708
3:25:57
1:39:18
2:21:48
3:26:58
7:54
1529
Jim
Gallimore
M3539
759
124/787
648/4382
3:25:58
1:39:21
2:22:29
3:27:03
7:54
5309
Phil
Guillery
M4044
760
125/713
649/4382
3:25:32
1:27:58
2:14:54
3:27:06
7:54
1949
Daniel
Jensen
M4549
761
78/596
650/4382
3:26:06
1:34:37
2:18:33
3:27:06
7:54
1961
Paul
Vetter
M4549
762
79/596
651/4382
3:26:46
1:34:22
2:17:28
3:27:06
7:54
6202
Steve
Levine
M5054
763
43/391
652/4382
3:26:47
1:40:30
2:23:30
3:27:07
7:54
F1090
Karen
Halvorson
F3539
764
14/449
112/2708
3:25:18
1:38:21
2:20:55
3:27:08
7:54
1118
Keung
Woo
M3034
765
114/700
653/4382
3:26:26
1:41:12
2:24:53
3:27:09
7:55
F1050
Kitty
Earl
F3539
766
15/449
113/2708
3:26:13
1:40:54
2:23:57
3:27:10
7:55
1673
Daniel
Siebenaler
M4044
767
126/713
654/4382
3:27:06
1:45:28
2:29:55
3:27:11
7:55
F3439
Amy
Hauswirth
F3034
768
23/482
114/2708
3:24:43
1:35:52
2:19:00
3:27:13
7:55
2969
Tim
Johnson
M2229
769
137/735
655/4382
3:26:49
1:34:10
2:17:54
3:27:15
7:55
730
Mark
Mccahill
M4549
770
80/596
656/4382
3:26:41
1:43:00
2:26:29
3:27:16
7:55
F3535
Donna
Philippot
F3539
771
16/449
115/2708
3:25:34
1:40:46
2:24:03
3:27:19
7:55
2504
Isaac
Pischke
M0121
772
11/84
657/4382
3:23:43
1:44:35
2:23:48
3:27:20
7:55
5234
Greg
Lammle
M4044
773
127/713
658/4382
3:25:17
1:39:24
2:22:05
3:27:21
7:55
F1035
Wendy
Lutter
F3539
774
17/449
116/2708
3:27:14
1:41:23
2:25:07
3:27:23
7:55
935
Theodore
Haussner
M2229
775
138/735
659/4382
3:22:11
1:38:26
2:19:50
3:27:26
7:55
2235
Rob
Johnson
M5559
776
18/232
660/4382
3:27:19
1:41:11
2:24:26
3:27:28
7:55
2191
Bob
Frey
M5054
777
44/391
661/4382
3:27:03
1:41:22
2:25:28
3:27:32
7:55
F911
Angela
Olson
F2229
778
49/900
117/2708
3:26:36
1:43:38
2:27:23
3:27:34
7:55
2315
Charles
Lo
M5559
779
19/232
662/4382
3:27:08
1:37:43
2:20:41
3:27:35
7:56
1255
Jim
Neid
M3034
780
115/700
663/4382
3:26:37
1:42:27
2:25:43
3:27:35
7:56
139
Hank
Larsen
M6064
781
5/94
664/4382
3:27:31
1:39:14
2:23:45
3:27:36
7:56
1565
Tim
Buddenhagen
M4044
782
128/713
665/4382
3:27:00
1:40:06
2:22:53
3:27:36
7:56
1444
Doug
Eppard
M3539
783
125/787
666/4382
3:27:16
1:38:01
2:20:37
3:27:36
7:56
1720
Steve
Lebarron
M4044
784
129/713
667/4382
3:27:08
1:44:13
2:26:44
3:27:37
7:56
1288
Dale
Damon Jr.
M3539
785
126/787
668/4382
3:27:03
1:39:57
2:23:41
3:27:39
7:56
1179
Mark
Paupore
M3034
786
116/700
669/4382
3:26:57
1:37:09
2:19:41
3:27:40
7:56
1218
Paul
Cisewski
M3034
787
117/700
670/4382
3:27:10
1:39:13
2:22:31
3:27:43
7:56
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
HALF
30K
TIME
PACE
1036
Peter
Cisewski
M2229
788
139/735
671/4382
3:27:11
1:39:14
2:22:33
3:27:43
7:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after