Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chicago Distance Classic 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
August 1, 2004 in Chicago, IL
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon Wheelchair
5K Award winners
Half-Marathon Award Winners
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2437
Michael
Berger
M4044
1407
122/221
1050/2196
1:55:53
8:51
2232
Lavaughn
Haynes
M2529
1408
132/227
1051/2196
1:55:53
8:51
683
Karrie
Schaffler
F3034
1409
61/377
358/1993
1:55:55
8:51
1013
Colin
Donlan
M3539
1410
141/275
1052/2196
1:55:56
8:51
2398
Damon
Perry
CLYA
1411
109/220
1053/2196
1:55:56
8:51
3425
Megan
Puntillo
F3034
1412
62/377
359/1993
1:55:58
8:52
2155
Brian
Yentes
M3034
1413
146/282
1054/2196
1:55:58
8:52
3283
Bill
Sima
M3539
1414
142/275
1055/2196
1:55:58
8:52
4844
Steve
Grosklaus
M3539
1415
143/275
1056/2196
1:55:59
8:52
4535
Michael
Weissman
CLYD
1416
7/60
1057/2196
1:56:00
8:52
1031
Jody
Triandiflou
F3539
1417
45/269
360/1993
1:56:00
8:52
3270
Alicia
Lewit
F3539
1418
46/269
361/1993
1:56:01
8:52
4881
Laurie
Zajaczkowski
F2024
1419
68/239
362/1993
1:56:01
8:52
4213
Ronald
Rousser
M3539
1420
144/275
1058/2196
1:56:02
8:52
2455
Sherry
Veal
F3539
1421
47/269
363/1993
1:56:04
8:52
3719
Ascellus
Mcclinton
M2529
1422
133/227
1059/2196
1:56:05
8:52
879
Shelly
Marks
F3034
1423
63/377
364/1993
1:56:05
8:52
3078
Charles
Lendvoyi
M3539
1424
145/275
1060/2196
1:56:05
8:52
3044
Dennis
Douglas
M3539
1425
146/275
1061/2196
1:56:06
8:52
4729
Colleen
Kristofor
F3539
1426
48/269
365/1993
1:56:07
8:52
2932
Scott
Nair
M2529
1427
134/227
1062/2196
1:56:08
8:52
4702
Annika
Olson
F3539
1428
49/269
366/1993
1:56:08
8:52
1895
Marc
Abramson
M5054
1429
61/141
1063/2196
1:56:09
8:52
2330
Rahsaan
Nurullah
CLYA
1430
110/220
1064/2196
1:56:09
8:52
3913
Malgorzata
Pruszynska
F3034
1431
64/377
367/1993
1:56:10
8:53
4243
Julie
Brett-Battleman
F4044
1432
27/201
368/1993
1:56:12
8:53
170
Bradley
Stoefen
M2024
1433
63/100
1065/2196
1:56:12
8:53
4165
Makiko
Yamashita
F2529
1434
102/461
369/1993
1:56:13
8:53
3999
Jamie
Chichester
M3539
1435
147/275
1066/2196
1:56:14
8:53
3525
Daniel
Kuruna
M3539
1436
148/275
1067/2196
1:56:14
8:53
1849
Joann
Dobbie
F5054
1437
11/83
370/1993
1:56:15
8:53
3881
Ron
Subgrunski
M5054
1438
62/141
1068/2196
1:56:15
8:53
3112
Erin
Cox
F3034
1439
65/377
371/1993
1:56:15
8:53
2910
Jim
Voss
M4044
1440
123/221
1069/2196
1:56:15
8:53
1223
Martin
Zinser
M3539
1441
149/275
1070/2196
1:56:16
8:53
3807
Lindsay
Wilhelm
F2024
1442
69/239
372/1993
1:56:17
8:53
3144
Reewa
Saluja
F3034
1443
66/377
373/1993
1:56:18
8:53
2836
Carol
Gelman
F3539
1444
50/269
374/1993
1:56:19
8:53
3477
Bob
Adamowski
M5054
1445
63/141
1071/2196
1:56:19
8:53
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3236
Travis
James
M3034
1446
147/282
1072/2196
1:56:21
8:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after