Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
OKC Memorial Marathon
Marathon
Info
April 26, 2009 in Oklahoma City, OK
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Marathon Wheelchair
Half-Marathon
Awards - Marathon
Awards - Marathon Relay
Awards - Half-Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF
27K
32K
TIME
PACE
1959
John
Cotner
M
M5054
Oklahoma City
OK
1966
111/129
1277/1479
1:12:45
2:35:32
3:23:06
4:08:14
5:32:55
12:43
3123
Mike
Cassady
M
CLYDE3
Oklahoma City
OK
1967
79/107
1278/1479
1:08:48
2:24:34
3:07:46
3:57:46
5:32:59
12:43
1420
Barbara
Kennedy
F
F5054
Dallas
TX
1968
41/71
690/939
1:11:57
2:35:41
3:17:01
4:03:08
5:33:03
12:43
2799
Kelly
Harris
M
M2529
Moore
OK
1969
120/126
1279/1479
55:32
2:15:21
3:02:25
3:56:43
5:33:11
12:44
821
Asako
Simone
F
F4549
Euless
TX
1970
62/84
691/939
1:08:52
2:27:53
3:12:14
4:00:44
5:33:16
12:44
3117
Jeffrey
Johnson
M
CLYDE3
Edmond
OK
1971
80/107
1280/1479
1:03:03
2:13:37
2:52:25
3:43:48
5:33:24
12:44
2688
Katelyn
Hodges
F
F2024
Denton
TX
1972
65/80
692/939
1:01:54
2:20:21
3:04:23
3:58:52
5:33:37
12:44
1609
Santosh
Prabhu
M
M5054
Edmond
OK
1973
112/129
1281/1479
1:04:31
2:17:31
3:00:49
3:56:13
5:33:44
12:45
3267
Jonathan
Baker
M
M2024
Oklahoma City
OK
1974
69/74
1282/1479
1:23:08
2:48:09
3:20:44
4:00:29
5:33:47
12:45
584
Sara
Cunningham
F
F3034
Okc
OK
1975
126/166
693/939
1:04:09
2:24:32
3:08:08
3:58:41
5:33:48
12:45
275
Holly
Thompson
F
F3034
Richardson
TX
1976
127/166
694/939
1:14:50
2:40:21
3:23:02
4:12:42
5:33:55
12:45
1861
William
Lose
M
M5054
Billings
MT
1977
113/129
1283/1479
1:01:19
2:25:11
3:10:12
3:59:35
5:34:01
12:45
2738
Denise
McKee
F
F4549
Albuquerque
NM
1978
63/84
695/939
1:05:09
2:29:14
3:14:41
4:00:17
5:34:06
12:46
2698
Christine
Kelly
F
F5054
Albuquerque
NM
1979
42/71
696/939
1:05:09
2:29:10
3:14:40
4:00:15
5:34:06
12:46
1469
Kathryn
Johnson
F
F5559
Tulsa
OK
1980
11/26
697/939
1:09:51
2:28:51
3:09:25
3:58:02
5:34:11
12:46
542
Marta
Drew
F
F2024
Enid
OK
1981
66/80
698/939
1:04:14
2:26:57
3:13:25
4:05:30
5:34:13
12:46
3065
Benjamin
Stewart
M
CLYDE5
Oklahoma City
OK
1982
15/33
1284/1479
1:04:01
2:25:29
3:11:11
4:02:18
5:34:18
12:46
2016
David
Schmeidler
M
M5054
Arkansas City
KS
1983
114/129
1285/1479
1:04:12
2:18:29
2:56:38
3:48:33
5:34:25
12:46
1698
Denna
Ditto
F
F5054
Sherman
TX
1984
43/71
699/939
1:09:02
2:31:27
3:15:10
4:02:58
5:34:25
12:46
1103
Rey
Trevino
M
M4549
Crosbyton
TX
1985
130/141
1286/1479
1:11:32
2:34:09
3:19:18
4:07:55
5:34:29
12:46
2929
Kc
McDonald
M
CLYDE2
Claremore
OK
1986
106/133
1287/1479
1:11:40
2:35:26
3:19:52
4:07:48
5:34:39
12:47
2617
Michael
McQuerrey
M
CLYDE5
Texarkana
AR
1987
16/33
1288/1479
1:12:03
2:31:06
3:11:55
4:00:18
5:34:44
12:47
2814
Melissa
Laundre
F
F2529
Lawton
OK
1988
134/163
700/939
1:02:07
2:21:51
3:05:29
3:56:58
5:34:59
12:48
3395
Jayson
Asher
M
M3539
Oklahoma City
OK
1989
142/153
1289/1479
1:13:41
2:31:42
-
4:01:33
5:35:03
12:48
3015
Kevin
Lipski
M
CLYDE5
McKinney
TX
1990
17/33
1290/1479
1:09:26
2:32:30
3:16:15
4:05:32
5:35:19
12:48
532
Jon
Huntington
M
CLYDE2
Owasso
OK
1991
107/133
1291/1479
1:04:41
2:24:52
3:07:36
3:57:35
5:35:20
12:48
1346
Jarrett
Clem
M
CLYDE1
Oklahoma City
OK
1992
122/140
1292/1479
1:01:21
2:20:55
3:03:27
4:00:04
5:35:33
12:49
210
Debra
Scorpiniti
F
F4044
Des Moines
IA
1993
87/108
701/939
1:06:02
2:29:19
3:14:15
4:01:59
5:35:42
12:49
2905
Lydia
Roth
F
F2024
Choctaw
OK
1994
67/80
702/939
1:14:10
2:41:05
3:25:27
4:18:18
5:35:49
12:50
2906
Jeffrey
Roth
M
M5054
Choctaw
OK
1995
115/129
1293/1479
1:14:09
2:41:07
3:25:27
4:18:16
5:35:49
12:50
2549
Kurt
Baze
M
CLYDE3
Stillwater
OK
1996
81/107
1294/1479
1:05:51
2:30:38
3:16:06
4:07:00
5:35:55
12:50
2552
Tanya
Cromer
F
F3034
Edmond
OK
1997
128/166
703/939
1:07:58
2:31:20
3:16:01
4:06:52
5:36:00
12:50
2543
Kristin
Higgins
F
F2529
Olathe
KS
1998
135/163
704/939
1:11:38
2:31:46
3:13:40
4:03:11
5:36:10
12:50
3367
Travis
Holloway
M
CLYDE1
Dallas
TX
1999
123/140
1295/1479
1:04:22
2:24:33
3:08:33
4:01:25
5:36:15
12:51
595
Homayoon
Meshginpoosh
M
M6569
Littleton
CO
2000
7/15
1296/1479
1:03:06
2:16:29
2:58:02
3:44:41
5:36:16
12:51
2509
Erin
Trosclair
F
F2529
Westminster
CO
2001
136/163
705/939
1:15:10
2:43:58
3:28:24
4:14:49
5:36:20
12:51
1928
Roger
Mashore
M
M5054
Jones
OK
2002
116/129
1297/1479
1:06:52
2:27:38
3:11:57
3:59:42
5:36:23
12:51
1578
Hayes
Kevin
M
M3539
Edmond
OK
2003
143/153
1298/1479
57:57
2:10:21
2:55:43
3:59:28
5:36:29
12:51
2694
Catherine
Clark
F
F3539
Dallas
TX
2004
122/140
706/939
1:19:37
2:42:38
3:28:28
4:18:34
5:36:34
12:51
NO
FN
LN
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF
27K
32K
TIME
PACE
1494
Gary
Misner
M
CLYDE5
Wyoming
MI
2005
18/33
1299/1479
1:09:06
2:35:54
3:21:01
4:08:10
5:36:34
12:51
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after