Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3005
Jere
Wood
52
M
M5054
52732
Clinton
IA
3772
245/417
2740/4356
56:09
2:00:00
3:10:32
1:09:34
4:20:06
4:22:43
10:02
1757
James
Bors
35
M
M3539
53222
Milwaukee
WI
3774
490/736
2741/4356
58:04
2:02:03
3:11:10
1:05:06
4:16:16
4:22:44
10:02
2809
Craig
Matarrese
33
M
M1934
56001
Mankato
MN
3775
1000/1532
2742/4356
55:37
1:59:44
3:10:29
1:09:53
4:20:21
4:22:45
10:02
2045
Daniel
Agrimson
50
M
M5054
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
3776
246/417
2743/4356
56:51
2:04:04
3:13:24
1:05:22
4:18:45
4:22:45
10:02
2207
Darin
Meyer
36
M
M3539
49006
Kalamazoo
MI
3777
491/736
2744/4356
54:37
1:56:47
3:10:59
1:08:24
4:19:23
4:22:48
10:02
910
David
Helphrey
64
M
M6064
58501
Bismarck
ND
3778
34/96
2745/4356
58:55
2:04:25
3:14:26
1:05:21
4:19:47
4:22:50
10:02
5121
Richard
Smaglik
49
M
M4549
54481
Stevens Point
WI
3779
343/569
2746/4356
53:25
1:55:21
3:02:04
1:20:26
4:22:30
4:22:51
10:02
3921
Dean
Barak
32
M
M1934
54650
Onalaska
WI
3780
1001/1532
2747/4356
51:55
1:47:54
2:55:24
1:23:23
4:18:46
4:22:52
10:02
1355
Craig
Randleman
39
M
M3539
98466
Fircrest
WA
3781
492/736
2748/4356
59:21
2:05:14
3:12:32
1:06:56
4:19:27
4:22:53
10:02
4130
Terry
Renzelmann
43
M
M4044
53081
Sheboygan
WI
3783
496/711
2749/4356
56:52
2:00:19
3:08:34
1:09:46
4:18:19
4:22:57
10:02
3279
Erik
Rittenhouse
27
M
M1934
53140
Kenosha
WI
3785
1002/1532
2750/4356
56:11
2:01:57
3:13:23
1:05:31
4:18:54
4:22:58
10:02
4325
William
Barker
32
M
M1934
85284
Tempe
AZ
3786
1003/1532
2751/4356
55:39
2:02:10
3:11:09
1:10:06
4:21:15
4:23:00
10:02
5995
Jason
Duchinsky
27
M
M1934
60657
Chicago
IL
3788
1004/1532
2752/4356
1:01:03
2:05:41
3:12:45
1:05:16
4:18:01
4:23:01
10:02
434
Patrick
Rendle
41
M
M4044
55744
Grand Rapids
MN
3789
497/711
2753/4356
52:50
1:55:04
3:11:08
1:11:25
4:22:32
4:23:02
10:02
2876
Jerry
Duchinsky
48
M
M4549
63116
St Louis
MO
3790
344/569
2754/4356
1:00:56
2:05:44
3:12:57
1:05:08
4:18:04
4:23:02
10:02
2499
Patrick
Strathmann
37
M
M3539
55442
Plymouth
MN
3792
493/736
2755/4356
55:50
2:00:20
3:11:21
1:08:55
4:20:15
4:23:05
10:03
2018
Craig
Johnson
48
M
M4549
55369
Maple Grove
MN
3793
345/569
2756/4356
51:34
1:52:18
3:04:26
1:17:46
4:22:12
4:23:05
10:03
2487
Minh
Phan
32
M
M1934
55337
Burnsville
MN
3794
1005/1532
2757/4356
59:02
2:02:05
3:13:26
1:05:58
4:19:23
4:23:06
10:03
1032
William
Lorenzen
58
M
M5559
54022
River Falls
WI
3798
104/216
2758/4356
55:28
1:59:54
3:11:44
1:08:52
4:20:36
4:23:09
10:03
5359
Terry
Bierman
49
M
M4549
62448
Newton
IL
3800
346/569
2759/4356
56:23
2:01:33
3:12:15
1:07:02
4:19:17
4:23:11
10:03
5159
Roger
Kinder
55
M
M5559
62448
Newton
IL
3801
105/216
2760/4356
56:23
2:02:15
3:12:15
1:07:03
4:19:17
4:23:11
10:03
5406
Randall
Morrison
40
M
M4044
54806
Ashland
WI
3803
498/711
2761/4356
58:46
2:05:52
3:15:17
1:03:38
4:18:54
4:23:12
10:03
4300
G
Beaumaster
40
M
M4044
55057
Northfield
MN
3804
499/711
2762/4356
58:47
2:05:29
3:12:40
1:05:08
4:17:47
4:23:12
10:03
1792
Paul
Knapp Sr
44
M
M4044
55105
St Paul
MN
3806
500/711
2763/4356
53:35
1:58:49
3:12:17
1:09:21
4:21:37
4:23:13
10:03
2368
Brian
Flanagan
24
M
M1934
55416
St Louis Park
MN
3807
1006/1532
2764/4356
56:08
1:59:28
3:09:24
1:10:41
4:20:05
4:23:13
10:03
712
Sanford
Swenson
58
M
M5559
58503
Bismarck
ND
3808
106/216
2765/4356
58:43
2:03:08
3:13:17
1:06:55
4:20:11
4:23:14
10:03
2945
Steven
Coen
50
M
M5054
53095
West Bend
WI
3809
247/417
2766/4356
59:57
2:08:35
3:17:35
1:02:40
4:20:15
4:23:15
10:03
F2484
Amber
Upgren
24
F
F1934
55343
Hopkins
MN
3770
599/1385
1031/2515
1:02:41
2:13:32
3:22:45
56:03
4:18:47
4:22:42
10:02
F1398
Elizabeth
Eberhart
26
F
F1934
55416
St Louis Park
MN
3771
600/1385
1032/2515
1:03:05
2:13:14
3:18:46
58:42
4:17:28
4:22:42
10:02
F2727
Kayleen
Bengtson Berge
40
F
F4044
56537
Fergus Falls
MN
3773
144/335
1033/2515
55:31
2:01:12
3:12:36
1:07:24
4:19:59
4:22:44
10:02
F793
Rae
Randleman
41
F
F4044
98466
Fircrest
WA
3782
145/335
1034/2515
59:21
2:05:14
3:12:33
1:06:56
4:19:28
4:22:53
10:02
F1407
Cindy
Berg
33
F
F1934
55447
Plymouth
MN
3784
601/1385
1035/2515
59:19
2:09:12
3:18:11
1:01:44
4:19:54
4:22:57
10:02
F397
Manka
Middag
24
F
F1934
55414
Minneapolis
MN
3787
602/1385
1036/2515
54:03
1:59:57
3:12:38
1:07:00
4:19:37
4:23:00
10:02
F995
Mary
Nelson
32
F
F1934
55044
Lakeville
MN
3791
603/1385
1037/2515
55:52
2:00:21
3:11:22
1:08:55
4:20:17
4:23:05
10:03
F3437
Kristina
Van Voris
35
F
F3539
10960
Grandview
NY
3795
175/390
1038/2515
59:57
2:05:04
3:13:50
1:02:58
4:16:48
4:23:08
10:03
F3564
Gretchen
Meents
27
F
F1934
55075
South St Paul
MN
3796
604/1385
1039/2515
54:24
1:59:45
3:11:33
1:09:21
4:20:54
4:23:08
10:03
F2820
Janet
Durfee
37
F
F3539
55120
St Paul
MN
3797
176/390
1040/2515
53:17
1:56:53
3:10:21
1:09:45
4:20:05
4:23:09
10:03
F3304
Amy
Conley
41
F
F4044
63108
St Louis
MO
3799
146/335
1041/2515
59:57
2:05:03
3:13:53
1:02:55
4:16:48
4:23:09
10:03
F1932
Juli
Liebler
38
F
F3539
48823
East Lansing
MI
3802
177/390
1042/2515
51:41
1:54:12
3:06:13
1:15:21
4:21:34
4:23:12
10:03
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3142
Camille
Flanders
22
F
F1934
56362
Paynesville
MN
3805
605/1385
1043/2515
1:02:14
2:10:56
3:16:27
1:02:27
4:18:53
4:23:13
10:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after