Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Indy Half Marathon at Fort Ben
Half-Marathon
Info
October 5, 2019 in Indianapolis, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
5k
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Indianapolis Marathon - Past Results
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
1470
Mark
Duncan
M 35-39
101
19/137
88/875
1:34:30
43:57
7:06
92
1:34:23
7:13
1543
Drew
Finley
M 30-34
102
20/141
89/875
1:34:32
44:34
7:12
107
1:34:27
7:13
1760
Matthew
Herron
M 30-34
103
21/141
90/875
1:34:35
44:33
7:12
105
1:34:28
7:13
1261
Paul
Caldwell
M 40-44
104
17/112
91/875
1:37:37
47:48
7:43
179
1:34:34
7:14
2671
Kayla
Treat
F 30-34
105
1/135
14/853
1:34:41
44:05
7:07
96
1:34:37
7:14
2722
Stuart
Warden
M 40-44
106
18/112
92/875
1:34:48
44:21
7:10
99
1:34:45
7:14
1956
Cameron
Lambert
M 30-34
107
22/141
93/875
1:34:54
43:42
7:03
88
1:34:47
7:15
2402
Jen
Rossano
F 30-34
108
2/135
15/853
1:34:57
44:31
7:11
103
1:34:49
7:15
2996
Add
Sinchai
M 35-39
109
20/137
94/875
1:34:59
44:31
7:11
102
1:34:51
7:15
1138
Hannah
Bast
F 25-29
110
6/132
16/853
1:34:58
44:33
7:12
106
1:34:53
7:15
1700
Nick
Harding
M 20-24
111
5/45
95/875
1:36:46
46:56
7:35
153
1:35:14
7:17
3068
Scott
Lambert
M 35-39
112
21/137
96/875
1:35:32
45:49
7:24
127
1:35:25
7:17
1274
Dan
Carney
M 35-39
113
22/137
97/875
1:38:33
45:22
7:19
115
1:35:28
7:18
2384
Matt
Roesch
M 50-54
114
2/84
98/875
1:35:48
44:53
7:15
109
1:35:42
7:19
2008
Aaron
Locke
M 40-44
115
19/112
99/875
1:37:08
45:47
7:24
126
1:35:52
7:20
2459
Samuel
Schilling
M 30-34
116
23/141
100/875
1:37:30
45:46
7:23
124
1:36:13
7:21
2969
Sarah
Overpeck
F 35-39
117
4/138
17/853
1:36:30
45:46
7:23
123
1:36:23
7:22
2322
Adam
Ratzman
M 16-19
118
1/6
101/875
1:39:29
47:12
7:37
170
1:36:23
7:22
3054
Frank
Duck
M 50-54
119
3/84
102/875
1:36:35
45:14
7:18
114
1:36:29
7:22
1131
Phillip
Barszczowski
M 35-39
120
23/137
103/875
1:40:01
44:57
7:15
110
1:36:39
7:23
2873
Joseph
Burns
M 45-49
121
12/102
104/875
1:37:56
45:43
7:23
122
1:36:42
7:23
2471
Amanda
Schoonveld
F 25-29
122
7/132
18/853
1:36:52
47:49
7:43
180
1:36:48
7:24
1585
Andrew
Fritsch
M 30-34
123
24/141
105/875
1:38:07
46:21
7:29
132
1:36:51
7:24
3139
Chris
Roberson
M 40-44
124
20/112
106/875
1:38:25
46:02
7:26
128
1:37:03
7:25
1581
Rachael
Frentz
F 30-34
125
3/135
19/853
1:37:27
46:39
7:32
140
1:37:17
7:26
2688
Bernardo
Unzueta
M 45-49
126
13/102
107/875
1:37:28
45:26
7:20
116
1:37:23
7:26
1996
Chih-Ta
Lin
M 35-39
127
24/137
108/875
1:38:56
47:36
7:41
175
1:37:33
7:27
1487
Mikael
Ekblad
M 30-34
128
25/141
109/875
1:37:42
44:52
7:15
108
1:37:33
7:27
2825
Kris
Ying
M 35-39
129
25/137
110/875
1:38:48
45:27
7:20
118
1:37:34
7:27
2891
Trent
Dailey
M 35-39
130
26/137
111/875
1:45:23
48:13
7:47
198
1:37:49
7:28
2890
Todd
Dailey
M 30-34
131
26/141
112/875
1:45:22
48:13
7:47
197
1:37:49
7:29
1813
Rick
Hullinger
M 45-49
132
14/102
113/875
1:39:10
46:55
7:34
149
1:37:52
7:29
3063
Kevin
Hamernik
M 45-49
133
15/102
114/875
1:39:10
46:56
7:35
154
1:37:53
7:29
1936
Andrew
Krahulik
M 25-29
134
16/95
115/875
1:39:12
47:56
7:44
183
1:37:55
7:29
2153
Joe
Moore
M 40-44
135
21/112
116/875
1:38:05
45:26
7:20
117
1:37:59
7:29
2324
Zack
Raubuck
M 25-29
136
17/95
117/875
1:39:19
47:56
7:44
184
1:38:02
7:29
2985
Colleen
Sakon
F 35-39
137
5/138
20/853
1:39:35
46:58
7:35
162
1:38:19
7:31
2349
Ben
Reynolds
M 35-39
138
27/137
118/875
1:39:49
46:53
7:34
146
1:38:28
7:31
1838
Brian
Jackson
M 35-39
139
28/137
119/875
1:39:49
46:57
7:35
159
1:38:33
7:32
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
2282
Nate
Piggush
M 25-29
140
18/95
120/875
1:42:03
49:10
7:56
238
1:38:35
7:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after