Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Get In Gear 10K - 2004
10K
The Annual Rite of Spring
Info
April 24, 2004 in Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10K
Corporate
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3597
Bart
Gottschalk
29
M
M25-29
Minneapolis
MN
1059
114/218
835/2082
50:24
8:07
4151
Steve
Allistot
32
M
M30-34
Lakeville
MN
1060
146/350
836/2082
50:25
8:07
853
Margaret
Fernandez
30
F
F30-34
St. Michael
MN
1061
48/379
223/1716
50:25
8:07
2446
Leta
Prochnow
27
F
F25-29
Elk River
MN
1062
54/351
224/1716
50:25
8:07
486
Eric
Carlson
33
M
M30-34
Buffalo
MN
1063
147/350
837/2082
50:25
8:07
1310
Sarah
Hochsprung
26
F
F25-29
St. Louis Park
MN
1064
55/351
225/1716
50:25
8:07
849
Tate
Ferguson
51
M
M50-54
Minneapolis
MN
1065
81/227
838/2082
50:26
8:07
2956
John
Sygielski
44
M
M40-44
Middletown
VA
1066
140/317
839/2082
50:26
8:07
1894
Steve
Manoleff
48
M
M45-49
Minneapolis
MN
1067
91/257
840/2082
50:26
8:07
1479
Mary
Johnson
28
F
F25-29
Rosemount
MN
1068
56/351
226/1716
50:26
8:07
2938
Jennifer
Sutton
31
F
F30-34
Chippewa Falls
WI
1069
49/379
227/1716
50:26
8:07
3049
Joshua
Tschida
23
M
M20-24
St. Paul
MN
1070
42/74
841/2082
50:27
8:07
754
Vince
Duray
35
M
M35-39
Prior Lake
MN
1071
162/370
842/2082
50:27
8:07
1751
Glen
Libra
45
M
M45-49
Richfield
MN
1072
92/257
843/2082
50:27
8:08
3112
Terry
Wade
56
M
M55-59
North Oaks
MN
1073
30/127
844/2082
50:27
8:08
4129
Melissa
Moore
34
F
F30-34
Minneapois
MN
1074
50/379
228/1716
50:28
8:08
1739
Steve
Lerch
35
M
M35-39
St. Louis Park
MN
1075
163/370
845/2082
50:28
8:08
955
Harvin
Furman
36
M
M35-39
Minneapolis
MN
1076
164/370
846/2082
50:28
8:08
5622
Margaret
Crosby
44
F
F40-44
Plymouth
MN
1077
35/216
229/1716
50:29
8:08
113
Dan
Albee
51
M
M50-54
Saint Paul
MN
1078
82/227
847/2082
50:30
8:08
2841
Teresa
Spencer
27
F
F25-29
Eagan
MN
1079
57/351
230/1716
50:30
8:08
2839
Pete
Spence
56
M
M55-59
Monticello
MN
1080
31/127
848/2082
50:31
8:08
1513
Janet
Kahring
50
F
F50-54
Maple Grove
MN
1081
5/87
231/1716
50:31
8:08
2161
Bradley
Nelson
28
M
M25-29
St. Paul
MN
1082
115/218
849/2082
50:31
8:08
3533
Scott
Odahl
32
M
M30-34
Vadnais Heights
MN
1083
148/350
850/2082
50:31
8:08
568
Mike
Collins
33
M
M30-34
Shoreview
MN
1084
149/350
851/2082
50:32
8:08
1234
Emily
Hedberg
29
F
F25-29
Carver
MN
1085
58/351
232/1716
50:33
8:09
1963
Pete
Mcginnis
38
M
M35-39
Hastings
MN
1086
165/370
852/2082
50:33
8:09
2019
Penny
Meyer
26
F
F25-29
Eagan
MN
1087
59/351
233/1716
50:34
8:09
921
Gena
Fox
26
F
F25-29
Minneapolis
MN
1088
60/351
234/1716
50:34
8:09
3601
Anne
Gustin
25
F
F25-29
Minneapolis
MN
1089
61/351
235/1716
50:35
8:09
1117
Todd
Gustin
27
M
M25-29
Minneapolis
MN
1090
116/218
853/2082
50:35
8:09
3791
Alex
Pokorny
30
F
F30-34
Minneapois
MN
1091
51/379
236/1716
50:35
8:09
1446
James
Jirik
42
M
M40-44
Kilkenny
MN
1092
141/317
854/2082
50:36
8:09
4148
Patricia
Oakes
50
F
F50-54
Minneapois
MN
1093
6/87
237/1716
50:36
8:09
3696
Johan
Booyse
38
M
M35-39
Farmington
MN
1094
166/370
855/2082
50:36
8:09
696
Peter
Diessner
24
M
M20-24
Minneapolis
MN
1095
43/74
856/2082
50:37
8:09
1817
Mollee
Ludtke
27
F
F25-29
Albert Lea
MN
1096
62/351
238/1716
50:37
8:09
2322
Kris
Palluck
31
F
F30-34
Prior Lake
MN
1097
52/379
239/1716
50:37
8:09
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3771
Brian
Burnmeister
31
M
M30-34
Saint Paul
MN
1098
150/350
857/2082
50:37
8:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after