Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Copper Creek Triathlon ©
Overall
Info
June 26, 2011 in Pleasant Hill, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Overall
Age Group Awards
Teams
Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
227
Travis
Hinrichs
M3539
227
23/34
172/260
17:18
2:07
347
1:41
233
40:01
18.7
183
0:50
150
27:06
8:45
255
-
1:26:56
494
Robert
Casey
M6569
228
1/3
173/260
15:15
1:52
257
2:09
319
39:38
18.9
173
1:15
301
28:40
9:15
299
-
1:26:57
356
Annika
Cornelisse
F3539
229
15/34
56/170
14:30
1:47
210
2:02
297
41:51
17.9
241
1:28
354
27:07
8:45
258
-
1:26:58
445
Jan
Mohs
F5559
230
1/4
57/170
15:11
1:52
254
1:28
188
41:46
18.0
239
1:09
269
27:24
8:51
268
-
1:26:58
479
Kelly
Simpson
M5054
231
7/13
174/260
13:21
1:38
136
2:23
349
45:09
16.6
319
0:54
177
25:33
8:15
183
-
1:27:20
247
Troy
Rutz
M3539
232
24/34
175/260
14:08
1:44
190
1:40
227
43:59
17.1
292
1:09
266
26:29
8:33
224
-
1:27:25
169
Adam
Behrends
M3034
233
34/48
176/260
16:40
2:02
319
2:11
324
41:59
17.9
244
1:08
259
25:30
8:14
179
-
1:27:28
336
Erin
Hunt
F3034
234
10/22
58/170
13:46
1:41
164
1:29
192
42:45
17.5
255
1:15
299
28:15
9:07
285
-
1:27:30
197
Brandon
Neilson
M3034
235
35/48
177/260
12:43
1:34
100
1:51
262
43:52
17.1
286
0:40
81
28:34
9:13
295
-
1:27:40
327
Julie
Brummels
F3034
236
11/22
59/170
14:51
1:49
234
1:34
207
43:40
17.2
279
1:20
323
26:16
8:29
217
-
1:27:41
365
Susan
Harris
F3539
237
16/34
60/170
14:50
1:49
232
1:37
216
40:53
18.3
213
1:12
283
29:13
9:26
320
-
1:27:45
173
Scott
Crawford
M3034
238
36/48
178/260
19:12
2:21
392
3:50
423
40:54
18.3
214
1:10
273
22:46
7:21
79
-
1:27:52
154
Eric
Morrow
M2529
239
19/24
179/260
14:47
1:49
229
2:29
364
45:03
16.6
314
0:38
63
25:06
8:06
169
-
1:28:03
113
Matt
Patton
CLYDE
240
14/25
180/260
14:35
1:47
214
2:05
307
39:02
19.2
154
1:02
226
31:20
10:07
372
-
1:28:04
59
Cameron
Kramer
M1619
241
16/18
181/260
12:37
1:33
96
1:08
98
47:06
15.9
365
0:22
5
26:52
8:40
242
-
1:28:05
189
Dominic
Leon
M3034
242
37/48
182/260
17:13
2:06
345
2:32
372
40:57
18.3
218
1:14
293
26:12
8:28
213
-
1:28:08
188
Michael
Lee
M3034
243
38/48
183/260
16:36
2:02
316
2:16
336
44:12
17.0
298
1:12
282
23:56
7:44
127
-
1:28:12
201
Brandon
Pierce
M3034
244
39/48
184/260
16:25
2:01
301
2:02
296
42:24
17.7
249
0:57
196
26:26
8:32
222
-
1:28:14
375
Jennifer
Nemmers
F3539
245
17/34
61/170
13:00
1:36
117
45:10
444
-
-
-
-
-
28:27
9:11
288
-
1:28:23
439
Karen
Riley
F5054
246
3/7
62/170
15:07
1:51
252
2:06
313
43:12
17.4
266
1:21
328
26:39
8:36
234
-
1:28:25
284
Achim
Schmidt
M4044
247
26/39
185/260
14:26
1:46
209
1:42
236
40:19
18.6
198
1:33
374
30:38
9:53
360
-
1:28:38
168
Manni
Balignasay
M3034
248
40/48
186/260
16:27
2:01
304
1:57
280
41:36
18.0
234
1:43
390
27:03
8:44
251
-
1:28:46
28
Diana
Zarate
F1619
249
6/7
63/170
11:11
1:22
43
0:54
59
46:29
16.1
353
0:39
68
29:46
9:37
338
-
1:28:59
357
Sara
Cutler
F3539
250
18/34
64/170
14:45
1:48
225
1:44
245
43:31
17.2
274
1:07
255
28:02
9:03
281
-
1:29:09
473
Steve
Cox
M5054
251
8/13
187/260
16:33
2:02
314
1:53
271
40:03
18.7
187
1:09
270
29:38
9:34
335
-
1:29:16
92
Allison
Larson
ATHEN
252
1/10
65/170
14:20
1:45
203
1:10
104
44:00
17.0
293
1:20
320
28:28
9:11
289
-
1:29:18
427
Marie
Rainforth
F4549
253
4/13
66/170
15:52
1:57
282
3:06
404
41:33
18.1
232
1:49
397
27:00
8:43
250
-
1:29:20
370
Michelle
Lange
F3539
254
19/34
67/170
15:15
1:52
256
1:17
142
42:05
17.8
246
0:56
195
29:57
9:40
345
-
1:29:30
51
Todd
Bulver
M1619
255
17/18
188/260
14:04
1:43
181
1:32
199
47:06
15.9
366
0:36
53
26:14
8:28
215
-
1:29:32
348
Annette
Wittrock
F3034
256
12/22
68/170
14:06
1:44
184
1:28
186
42:52
17.5
258
0:50
152
30:18
9:47
353
-
1:29:34
424
Melinda
Ellwanger
F4549
257
5/13
69/170
13:56
1:42
173
2:02
299
45:22
16.5
327
0:58
205
27:16
8:48
262
-
1:29:34
307
Rebekah
Huff
F2529
258
7/27
70/170
13:41
1:41
155
1:14
119
45:17
16.6
324
2:16
421
27:07
8:45
259
-
1:29:35
44
Tim
Brown
M1315
259
4/5
189/260
12:33
1:32
90
1:18
144
46:23
16.2
349
0:51
155
28:33
9:13
293
-
1:29:38
282
David
Poppen
M4044
260
27/39
190/260
16:49
2:04
326
2:57
400
42:43
17.6
253
1:09
267
26:06
8:26
209
-
1:29:44
472
Mike
Buntz
M5054
261
9/13
191/260
17:05
2:05
338
1:14
120
41:16
18.2
225
0:54
176
29:17
9:27
322
-
1:29:46
200
Lance
Peterson
M3034
262
41/48
192/260
16:06
1:58
292
3:27
419
43:36
17.2
276
1:09
265
25:42
8:18
191
-
1:30:00
273
Mike
Mohan
M4044
263
28/39
193/260
18:49
2:18
378
2:12
326
41:25
18.1
226
0:58
202
26:39
8:36
233
-
1:30:03
405
Danielle
Lin
F4044
264
9/27
71/170
15:54
1:57
284
2:19
342
43:46
17.1
284
1:18
313
26:47
8:39
237
-
1:30:04
298
Katie
Aronow
F2529
265
8/27
72/170
11:52
1:27
65
1:25
175
46:14
16.2
347
1:13
290
29:23
9:29
326
-
1:30:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
378
Nannette
Rodriguez
F3539
266
20/34
73/170
14:40
1:48
220
1:23
168
45:09
16.6
318
1:07
256
27:49
8:59
276
-
1:30:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after