Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Spring Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Info
April 24, 2010 in Kearns, UT
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
90
Michael
Farnsworth
M2024
246
13/14
165/176
17:31
3:34
1:01:43
12.1
2:08
31:41
10:13
1:56:35
37
Jesica
Brinton
F3539
247
13/14
82/101
18:08
1:51
1:08:28
10.9
1:11
28:05
9:04
1:57:42
132
James
Judd
M4044
248
23/23
166/176
14:19
2:16
1:05:30
11.4
3:14
32:36
10:31
1:57:52
256
Kristina
Wachter
F4549
249
5/7
83/101
14:11
2:24
1:08:56
10.8
2:07
31:10
10:04
1:58:46
95
Julie
Gardner
Athen
250
8/9
84/101
12:38
4:00
1:06:02
11.3
1:55
34:16
11:04
1:58:49
23
Rochelle
Bartschi
F3539
251
14/14
85/101
15:28
2:20
1:05:48
11.3
4:33
31:10
10:03
1:59:18
71
Tosha
Cordova
F3034
252
19/22
86/101
11:22
10:36
1:09:03
10.8
0:53
28:15
9:07
2:00:07
157
Kevin
Maddock
Clyde
253
18/19
167/176
14:59
2:54
1:01:34
12.1
2:21
39:24
12:43
2:01:11
210
Suzanne
Reading
F2529
254
18/20
87/101
15:07
3:44
1:06:42
11.2
1:42
34:25
11:06
2:01:38
205
Samantha
Pulley
F2529
255
19/20
88/101
14:05
2:40
1:11:28
10.4
1:13
34:34
11:09
2:03:59
12
Andrea
Armstrong
F4044
256
5/7
89/101
21:08
2:26
1:12:31
10.3
2:37
27:38
8:55
2:06:18
119
Jerrie
Hofeling
F6064
257
1/1
90/101
14:18
4:09
1:08:48
10.8
2:55
36:33
11:48
2:06:41
227
Andrew
Shadel
M3034
258
21/22
168/176
23:33
2:56
1:05:11
11.4
1:25
34:34
11:09
2:07:38
279
Tony
Zambrano
Clyde
259
19/19
169/176
14:30
2:57
1:11:41
10.4
1:57
37:21
12:03
2:08:25
76
Aaron
Dewald
M3034
260
22/22
170/176
37:52
4:14
59:22
12.5
1:51
26:18
8:29
2:09:36
5
Ajl
Anderson
M1519
261
7/7
171/176
14:28
4:22
1:15:51
9.8
1:12
35:58
11:36
2:11:48
245
David
Thomas
M4549
262
17/19
172/176
20:50
2:52
1:14:12
10
1:06
33:40
10:52
2:12:37
130
Amber
Jones
F3034
263
20/22
91/101
17:06
2:47
1:20:16
9.3
1:25
31:55
10:18
2:13:27
100
Oscar
Gomez
M2529
264
19/19
173/176
10:55
2:01
1:17:51
9.6
1:12
42:37
13:45
2:14:34
156
cathy
lundgren
F4044
265
6/7
92/101
14:50
4:04
1:16:23
9.7
2:39
37:53
12:14
2:15:47
282
Karen
Zempolich
F4044
266
7/7
93/101
13:43
5:37
1:21:57
9.1
5:18
33:41
10:52
2:20:14
94
Theresa
Furbish
Athen
267
9/9
94/101
15:18
3:28
1:22:24
9
1:24
42:13
13:37
2:24:45
6
Arthur
Anderson
M4549
268
18/19
174/176
12:22
5:30
1:23:45
8.9
3:05
40:24
13:02
2:25:04
235
Polly
Smith
F4549
269
6/7
95/101
17:19
3:42
1:21:14
9.2
2:12
41:14
13:18
2:25:39
214
Kris
Richardson
F5054
270
5/6
96/101
21:09
8:03
1:15:55
9.8
6:18
43:14
13:57
2:34:37
233
Becky
Smith
F2529
271
20/20
97/101
13:04
3:14
1:39:38
7.5
0:38
39:23
12:43
2:35:55
247
Mandy
Tippetts
F3034
272
21/22
98/101
20:39
6:02
1:32:30
8
4:20
39:08
12:38
2:42:38
273
Kourt
Woeller
M4549
273
19/19
175/176
20:48
6:04
1:32:32
8
4:19
39:07
12:38
2:42:47
181
Keeley
Morrical
F4549
274
7/7
99/101
18:01
4:39
1:49:14
6.8
1:30
47:57
15:28
3:01:19
28
Denise
Blackett
F5054
275
6/6
100/101
18:15
6:35
1:49:25
6.8
2:42
54:03
17:27
3:10:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after