Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandmas Marathon 2001
Grandmas Marathon
Info
June 16, 2001 in Duluth, MN
Races
Grandmas Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmas Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2893
JON
ERICKSON
40
M
M4044
TONKA BAY
MN
2754
372/655
2078/4273
52:10
1:52:36
2:58:26
4:07:20
4:09:38
9:32
610
PATRICK
BOTZ
31
M
M1934
BURNSVILLE
MN
2755
728/1467
2079/4273
55:40
1:56:11
3:03:13
4:06:12
4:09:39
9:32
1598
SCOTT
EWING
31
M
M1934
BROOKLYN PARK
MN
2756
729/1467
2080/4273
58:44
2:01:27
3:04:54
4:05:30
4:09:41
9:32
140
DANIEL
DOTY
47
M
M4549
DULUTH
MN
2761
287/597
2081/4273
57:35
2:00:03
3:05:34
4:04:50
4:09:44
9:32
1547
ANTHONY
CHASENSKY
42
M
M4044
ST PAUL
MN
2762
373/655
2082/4273
49:52
1:48:06
2:54:31
4:07:34
4:09:45
9:32
1186
TROY
ABBOTT
24
M
M1934
ROGERS
MN
2764
730/1467
2083/4273
50:56
1:51:41
3:02:29
4:07:45
4:09:47
9:32
4901
BARRY
FOURNIER
31
M
M1934
DULUTH
MN
2765
731/1467
2084/4273
51:28
1:51:01
3:00:27
4:08:56
4:09:48
9:32
2359
GREGORY
HAUG
35
M
M3539
ST PAUL
MN
2766
406/772
2085/4273
54:54
1:55:46
2:58:10
4:06:49
4:09:49
9:32
493
JAY
SIELING
37
M
M3539
ALEXANDRIA
MN
2767
407/772
2086/4273
53:02
1:52:46
2:56:06
4:08:11
4:09:51
9:32
4204
DANIEL
RICHTER
28
M
M1934
NEW RICHMOND
WI
2768
732/1467
2087/4273
58:44
2:01:27
3:04:55
4:05:40
4:09:51
9:32
2991
DALE
BESTUL
31
M
M1934
IOLA
WI
2769
733/1467
2088/4273
46:14
1:39:38
3:01:00
4:09:34
4:09:54
9:32
1682
JOHN
KELLER
47
M
M4549
SHOREVIEW
MN
2770
288/597
2089/4273
57:02
1:56:51
2:57:16
4:06:49
4:09:54
9:32
2822
DENNIS
KREUTER
49
M
M4549
ST PAUL
MN
2771
289/597
2090/4273
55:10
2:02:04
3:09:22
4:08:23
4:09:54
9:32
2790
MIKE
KETCHMARK
35
M
M3539
LEE'S SUMMIT
MO
2774
408/772
2091/4273
55:57
1:54:55
2:58:47
4:08:07
4:09:58
9:33
2207
TIMOTHY
GALLA
47
M
M4549
KANSAS CITY
MO
2775
290/597
2092/4273
53:47
1:53:00
2:58:16
4:07:09
4:09:59
9:33
1628
ROBERT
WINGER
56
M
M5559
STACY
MN
2776
68/201
2093/4273
53:58
1:54:01
3:00:30
4:04:58
4:10:00
9:33
1069
ANDREW
BIRKESTRAND
22
M
M1934
IOWA CITY
IA
2777
734/1467
2094/4273
55:30
2:02:15
3:09:51
4:06:59
4:10:01
9:33
4191
JAMES
QUINN
47
M
M4549
ST PAUL
MN
2779
291/597
2095/4273
57:06
1:59:20
3:06:54
4:05:43
4:10:01
9:33
682
JEFFREY
SWENSON
52
M
M5054
PLYMOUTH
MN
2783
191/438
2096/4273
59:12
2:02:01
3:04:05
4:05:31
4:10:07
9:33
1769
JEFFREY
SIEDOW
40
M
M4044
WHITE BEAR TOWNSHI
MN
2784
374/655
2097/4273
52:10
1:52:43
2:59:30
4:08:15
4:10:08
9:33
1663
JOHN
KINGREY
52
M
M5054
ST PAUL
MN
2785
192/438
2098/4273
56:53
2:01:02
3:05:51
4:07:18
4:10:09
9:33
2229
TIM
SPRESTER
44
M
M4044
LACROSSE
WI
2786
375/655
2099/4273
49:30
1:44:58
2:58:03
4:09:03
4:10:10
9:33
5506
RICHARD
ANDERSON
48
M
M4549
PLYMOUTH
MN
2787
292/597
2100/4273
54:53
1:55:46
2:58:03
4:07:57
4:10:10
9:33
4473
MARK
SVEBACK
20
M
M1934
AMERY
WI
2791
735/1467
2101/4273
45:19
1:40:20
2:56:04
4:08:54
4:10:13
9:33
3014
JOHN
STEFANY
37
M
M3539
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
2793
409/772
2102/4273
59:21
1:58:48
3:04:02
4:06:06
4:10:16
9:33
F1677
LESLIE
DUKERSCHEIN
20
F
F1934
ST JOSEPH
MN
2757
409/1366
677/2428
1:00:18
2:04:21
3:05:41
4:04:57
4:09:42
9:32
F2722
RANAE
MAAS
33
F
F1934
LAKESIDE
MT
2758
410/1366
678/2428
53:42
1:55:22
3:02:30
4:06:15
4:09:42
9:32
F220
RACHEL
SACKETT
18
F
F1218
GRAND RAPIDS
MN
2759
5/26
679/2428
56:27
1:53:56
2:57:24
4:07:27
4:09:43
9:32
F138
JOANNE
KLANG
47
F
F4549
DULUTH
MN
2760
37/200
680/2428
51:11
1:51:37
3:01:02
4:07:56
4:09:43
9:32
F2626
CHRISTINE
SCHLAFKE
38
F
F3539
WHITE BEAR TOWNSHI
MN
2763
135/403
681/2428
57:53
2:01:12
3:05:19
4:04:19
4:09:45
9:32
F838
SANDY
MILLIES
30
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
2772
411/1366
682/2428
51:22
1:51:26
2:58:44
4:09:48
4:09:55
9:32
F2492
MARY
TUCKER
38
F
F3539
SPRINGFIELD
MO
2773
136/403
683/2428
55:01
1:58:11
3:04:10
4:06:33
4:09:56
9:32
F2039
JANET
WINTER
29
F
F1934
BUFFALO
MN
2778
412/1366
684/2428
55:33
1:56:26
3:02:45
4:05:44
4:10:01
9:33
F131
ARLENE
ELDEN
49
F
F4549
DULUTH
MN
2780
38/200
685/2428
52:41
1:54:36
3:02:18
4:08:45
4:10:05
9:33
F1036
STEPHANIE
HARPER
33
F
F1934
MADISON
WI
2781
413/1366
686/2428
57:58
2:01:25
3:06:55
4:06:04
4:10:07
9:33
F3400
JODI
SUSSNER
25
F
F1934
HOPKINS
MN
2782
414/1366
687/2428
52:27
1:53:02
3:03:06
4:08:49
4:10:07
9:33
F2051
TINA
OSTROOT
39
F
F3539
ELK RIVER
MN
2788
137/403
688/2428
55:21
1:59:54
3:06:55
4:08:07
4:10:11
9:33
F568
CARRIE
PETERSON
24
F
F1934
ST PAUL
MN
2789
415/1366
689/2428
51:08
1:52:41
3:01:11
4:08:48
4:10:12
9:33
F3423
REBECCA
MILLER
22
F
F1934
EAGLE
MI
2790
416/1366
690/2428
54:30
1:55:18
2:59:48
4:04:38
4:10:13
9:33
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2206
SHELAGH
FOBARE
37
F
F3539
DALLAS
TX
2792
138/403
691/2428
57:35
2:01:18
3:06:00
4:08:30
4:10:14
9:33
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after