Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2009 Big Shark New Town Triathlon
Triathlon
Info
July 19, 2009 in New Town, MO
event email:
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Triathlon
Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRAN1
BIKE
TRAN2
RUN
RUNPACE
TIME
25
Michael
Thede
TEAM
206
12/23
12/23
24:05
0:30
1:10:54
0:20
19:59
5:00
1:55:49
166
Nicholas
Gaeta
M3539
207
33/45
159/266
23:05
2:14
57:37
1:10
31:45
7:57
1:55:51
103
Bob
Carlson
M3034
208
30/51
160/266
19:29
2:10
1:02:55
0:33
30:46
7:42
1:55:54
221
Paul
Knobbe
M4044
209
33/44
161/266
23:25
2:19
57:07
1:39
31:25
7:52
1:55:56
76
Brian
Lyss
M2529
210
26/40
162/266
17:42
2:05
1:03:34
1:29
31:08
7:47
1:55:59
180
Matt
Oechsner
M3539
211
34/45
163/266
21:46
2:25
1:00:33
0:48
30:30
7:38
1:56:03
33
Richard
Kapp
M0519
212
6/9
164/266
17:55
2:07
1:04:11
0:58
30:57
7:45
1:56:09
436
Nancy
Klutenkamper
F5054
213
3/8
37/145
22:04
1:13
57:39
1:12
34:03
8:31
1:56:12
375
Shana
Del Vecchio
F3539
214
7/24
38/145
20:33
1:40
1:02:17
1:22
30:32
7:38
1:56:25
443
Tanya
Crews
F5599
215
1/9
39/145
16:31
1:42
1:01:42
1:03
35:31
8:53
1:56:29
226
Craig
Mueller
M4044
216
34/44
165/266
20:33
1:32
55:59
1:10
37:25
9:22
1:56:39
458
Heidi
Frey
F4044
217
5/18
40/145
22:10
1:57
59:44
1:35
31:16
7:49
1:56:42
252
Ronald
Jagels
M4549
218
14/30
166/266
17:46
3:00
1:02:41
1:27
31:56
7:59
1:56:51
289
David
Dingler
M5559
219
6/10
167/266
19:30
1:53
1:04:24
1:09
29:58
7:30
1:56:55
22
Scott
Vaccaro
TEAM
220
13/23
13/23
17:50
0:27
1:03:21
0:30
34:54
8:44
1:57:03
442
Carol
Wright
F5054
221
4/8
41/145
21:44
2:47
1:04:24
1:10
27:03
6:46
1:57:08
343
Laura
Craft
F3034
222
8/30
42/145
26:02
1:17
1:01:26
0:40
27:46
6:57
1:57:11
314
Betsy
Godar
F2529
223
15/34
43/145
20:58
2:17
1:04:33
0:48
28:47
7:12
1:57:23
463
Peter
McNulty
M0519
224
7/9
168/266
17:37
2:43
1:08:07
0:49
28:07
7:02
1:57:24
313
Jennifer
Eason
F2529
225
16/34
44/145
19:35
1:40
1:03:07
0:45
32:20
8:05
1:57:27
278
Michael
Holohan
M5054
226
8/18
169/266
17:05
1:59
59:15
1:13
38:00
9:30
1:57:33
432
Margy
Weisman
F4549
227
3/13
45/145
18:28
2:17
1:01:55
1:29
33:34
8:24
1:57:43
339
Janelle
Thomas
F2529
228
17/34
46/145
20:01
1:38
1:02:44
1:06
32:15
8:04
1:57:45
271
Thomas
Berndsen
M5054
229
9/18
170/266
18:03
2:17
1:05:38
0:30
31:16
7:49
1:57:45
331
Amanda
Miller
M2529
230
27/40
171/266
16:08
0:53
1:03:54
1:01
35:58
9:00
1:57:54
207
Kelly
Farrell
M4549
231
15/30
172/266
22:33
1:14
1:02:15
1:18
30:36
7:39
1:57:57
85
Anthony
Clinker
M2529
232
28/40
173/266
23:18
1:51
59:15
1:23
32:12
8:03
1:57:59
137
Brian
Reitenour
M3034
233
31/51
174/266
17:04
1:49
1:05:58
0:55
32:15
8:04
1:58:02
77
Tim
Harlan
M2529
234
29/40
175/266
18:35
2:46
1:03:30
2:02
31:12
7:48
1:58:05
460
Joy
Elder
F5054
235
5/8
47/145
22:47
1:20
1:00:47
0:52
32:20
8:05
1:58:07
35
Greg
Olsen
M0519
236
8/9
176/266
21:36
2:35
55:08
1:28
37:21
9:21
1:58:09
40
Matt
Miller
M2529
237
30/40
177/266
22:37
1:03
1:04:00
1:11
29:41
7:26
1:58:32
358
Becky
Henning
F3539
238
8/24
48/145
23:42
1:40
1:04:09
0:57
28:05
7:02
1:58:33
452
Chris
Mihill
M4044
239
35/44
178/266
22:34
1:41
1:00:13
1:23
32:44
8:11
1:58:35
93
Joe
Arens
M3034
240
32/51
179/266
23:06
3:09
59:31
1:04
31:52
7:58
1:58:42
42
Eric
Toman
M2024
241
9/14
180/266
20:28
1:21
1:02:51
1:45
32:27
8:07
1:58:52
420
Catherine
Button
F4549
242
4/13
49/145
20:28
1:46
1:00:25
1:27
34:53
8:44
1:58:59
23
David
Nahlik
TEAM
243
14/23
14/23
15:49
0:22
59:48
0:21
42:42
10:41
1:59:03
168
Mark
George
M3539
244
35/45
181/266
19:31
1:51
1:00:59
1:29
35:16
8:49
1:59:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRAN1
BIKE
TRAN2
RUN
RUNPACE
TIME
285
Keith
Timmins
M5054
245
10/18
182/266
29:18
2:51
56:40
1:16
29:04
7:16
1:59:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after