Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1176
Jay
Marter
32
M
M1934
55448
Coon Rapids
MN
1626
510/1532
1320/4356
55:11
1:55:22
2:51:56
52:18
3:44:14
3:46:46
8:39
2539
Gregg
Vanderwaevdt
26
M
M1934
55904
Rochester
MN
1628
511/1532
1321/4356
49:11
1:43:57
2:39:38
1:06:04
3:45:41
3:46:47
8:39
4522
James
Engel
48
M
M4549
49968
Wakefield
MI
1630
157/569
1322/4356
53:25
1:50:35
2:49:13
57:23
3:46:36
3:46:50
8:40
2750
Kevin
Martin
41
M
M4044
55987
Winona
MN
1631
237/711
1323/4356
51:21
1:49:10
2:49:05
57:35
3:46:39
3:46:52
8:40
380
David
Burd
38
M
M3539
56501
Detroit Lakes
MN
1632
248/736
1324/4356
54:49
1:54:04
2:51:02
54:57
3:45:58
3:46:53
8:40
3401
Tavis
Hudson
32
M
M1934
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
1633
512/1532
1325/4356
52:07
1:48:47
2:47:02
58:31
3:45:32
3:46:54
8:40
5226
Charles
Christianson
49
M
M4549
45040
Mason
OH
1634
158/569
1326/4356
51:43
1:47:44
2:44:46
1:00:51
3:45:37
3:46:55
8:40
2265
Brian
Autio
45
M
M4549
54025
Somerset
WI
1636
159/569
1327/4356
47:49
1:43:01
2:41:32
1:05:06
3:46:38
3:47:00
8:40
3364
Matthew
Maloney
31
M
M1934
52405
Cedar Rapids
IA
1637
513/1532
1328/4356
48:03
1:43:53
2:42:49
1:03:38
3:46:27
3:47:05
8:40
2101
Patrick
O'connell
34
M
M1934
55804
Duluth
MN
1638
514/1532
1329/4356
54:54
1:53:58
2:51:12
53:05
3:44:17
3:47:05
8:40
6025
Andrew
Kronzer
37
M
M3539
37922
Knoxville
TN
1639
249/736
1330/4356
52:16
1:49:23
2:47:07
58:44
3:45:51
3:47:07
8:40
2521
James
Meyers
52
M
M5054
55369
Maple Grove
MN
1640
102/417
1331/4356
50:51
1:46:52
2:45:39
59:37
3:45:16
3:47:09
8:40
4578
Michael
Colwell
33
M
M1934
60525
Lagrange
IL
1641
515/1532
1332/4356
49:25
1:45:20
2:45:17
1:01:36
3:46:53
3:47:11
8:40
5002
Brent
Jesko
35
M
M3539
53012
Cedarburg
WI
1642
250/736
1333/4356
50:28
1:46:42
2:45:36
1:00:02
3:45:38
3:47:12
8:40
2631
Michael
Bier
34
M
M1934
55430
Brooklyn Center
MN
1643
516/1532
1334/4356
49:12
1:44:41
2:44:28
1:01:39
3:46:07
3:47:12
8:40
5636
Dewey
Sloan
60
M
M6064
51104
Sioux City
IA
1644
13/96
1335/4356
52:18
1:51:08
2:50:29
53:55
3:44:24
3:47:13
8:40
2770
Ray
Fabian
41
M
M4044
55433
Coon Rapids
MN
1645
238/711
1336/4356
47:34
1:41:46
2:41:58
1:04:52
3:46:50
3:47:13
8:40
429
Darrin
Carlson
20
M
M1934
55733
Esko
MN
1646
517/1532
1337/4356
52:10
1:47:09
2:45:46
57:47
3:43:33
3:47:14
8:40
5466
Jeffrey
Scobee
40
M
M4044
6090
West Granby
CT
1647
239/711
1338/4356
46:08
1:38:42
2:41:16
1:03:54
3:45:09
3:47:16
8:41
4432
Kevin
Deter
33
M
M1934
28115
Mooresville
NC
1648
518/1532
1339/4356
43:27
1:38:11
2:42:35
1:04:11
3:46:46
3:47:16
8:41
3798
Jeff
Power
49
M
M4549
68135
Omaha
NE
1649
160/569
1340/4356
46:17
1:42:02
2:45:57
1:01:15
3:47:11
3:47:17
8:41
3221
Scott
Benzing
31
M
M1934
54665
Viroqua
WI
1650
519/1532
1341/4356
43:24
1:32:32
2:28:33
1:18:29
3:47:01
3:47:18
8:41
3860
Christopher
Stickel
37
M
M3539
54009
Dresser
WI
1651
251/736
1342/4356
50:40
1:45:50
2:44:01
58:54
3:42:54
3:47:18
8:41
3405
Kevin
Nelson
32
M
M1934
55105
St Paul
MN
1653
520/1532
1343/4356
48:58
1:43:12
2:41:02
1:03:38
3:44:40
3:47:25
8:41
575
Neil
Klein
33
M
M1934
55082
West Lakeland
MN
1654
521/1532
1344/4356
53:30
1:53:12
2:52:50
53:48
3:46:37
3:47:26
8:41
4651
Kevin
Gish
42
M
M4044
68516
Lincoln
NE
1655
240/711
1345/4356
53:25
1:52:14
2:51:55
53:59
3:45:54
3:47:31
8:41
4951
Sordy
Muor
27
M
M1934
55431
Bloomington
MN
1657
522/1532
1346/4356
50:56
1:47:34
2:46:42
58:10
3:44:52
3:47:32
8:41
1406
John
Johnson
39
M
M3539
55042
Lake Elmo
MN
1658
252/736
1347/4356
52:58
1:53:21
2:53:05
52:48
3:45:52
3:47:33
8:41
3812
Cory
Kochendorfer
23
M
M1934
55033
Hastings
MN
1659
523/1532
1348/4356
50:27
1:49:26
2:50:16
57:13
3:47:29
3:47:34
8:41
2249
Justin
Plessel
31
M
M1934
55445
Brooklyn Park
MN
1660
524/1532
1349/4356
48:42
1:44:03
2:43:24
1:02:33
3:45:57
3:47:34
8:41
5230
Timothy
Jensen
42
M
M4044
68154
Omaha
NE
1661
241/711
1350/4356
52:08
1:49:16
2:48:10
58:03
3:46:13
3:47:39
8:41
2824
Gordon
Straka
53
M
M5054
55001
Afton
MN
1662
103/417
1351/4356
52:34
1:49:01
2:46:43
56:50
3:43:32
3:47:40
8:41
3735
Paul
Kinnius
21
M
M1934
53703
Madison
WI
1664
525/1532
1352/4356
46:23
1:40:58
2:44:27
1:00:23
3:44:50
3:47:40
8:41
F1704
Sarah
Crowson
26
F
F1934
55112
New Brighton
MN
1625
176/1385
306/2515
52:23
1:49:39
2:48:33
55:12
3:43:45
3:46:46
8:39
F2160
Sarah
Sanville
29
F
F1934
55409
Minneapolis
MN
1627
177/1385
307/2515
52:17
1:49:24
2:49:17
56:11
3:45:28
3:46:46
8:39
F2972
Sharon
Rogers
51
F
F5054
84738
Ivins
UT
1629
8/121
308/2515
52:13
1:49:19
2:47:06
58:26
3:45:31
3:46:49
8:40
F1734
Kristen
Mihm
27
F
F1934
55056
North Branch
MN
1635
178/1385
309/2515
53:06
1:51:28
2:49:06
54:40
3:43:45
3:46:57
8:40
F588
Laura
Kirscher Strauss
32
F
F1934
55405
Minneapolis
MN
1652
179/1385
310/2515
52:16
1:48:50
2:48:11
57:51
3:46:01
3:47:21
8:41
F3122
Shannon
Moore
27
F
F1934
3766
Lebanon
NH
1656
180/1385
311/2515
51:25
1:48:32
2:47:25
57:59
3:45:24
3:47:32
8:41
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1302
Kirstin
Marks
31
F
F1934
56258
Marshall
MN
1663
181/1385
312/2515
51:03
1:50:07
2:49:03
55:29
3:44:32
3:47:40
8:41
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after