Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Get In Gear 10K - 2004
10K
The Annual Rite of Spring
Info
April 24, 2004 in Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10K
Corporate
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
741
John
Drew
36
M
M35-39
Minneapolis
MN
1257
201/370
968/2082
51:39
8:19
289
Mark
Bedenbender
37
M
M35-39
Burnsville
MN
1258
202/370
969/2082
51:39
8:19
1712
Sally
Lederer
43
F
F40-44
St. Paul
MN
1259
40/216
288/1716
51:40
8:19
636
Fred
Damico
39
M
M35-39
Lakeville
MN
1260
203/370
970/2082
51:40
8:19
383
Sherry
Bowman
33
F
F30-34
Savage
MN
1261
63/379
289/1716
51:40
8:19
3712
Bethany
Standingbrost
28
F
F25-29
Champlin
MN
1262
73/351
290/1716
51:41
8:19
630
James
Dalbey
46
M
M45-49
Minnetonka
MN
1263
101/257
971/2082
51:41
8:20
2434
Jeff
Pounds
37
M
M35-39
St. Paul
MN
1264
204/370
972/2082
51:41
8:20
1520
Bob
Kammann
36
M
M35-39
Minneapolis
MN
1265
205/370
973/2082
51:42
8:20
3159
Lynn
Weinmeyer
35
F
F35-39
Woodbury
MN
1266
58/299
291/1716
51:42
8:20
3174
Robert
Werner
47
M
M45-49
Minnetonka
MN
1267
102/257
974/2082
51:43
8:20
749
Duke
Dukich
64
M
M60-64
W St. Paul
MN
1268
17/56
975/2082
51:43
8:20
4208
Marcia
Malinowski
45
F
F45-49
Richfield
MN
1269
19/132
292/1716
51:44
8:20
3078
Jason
Van Schooneveld
22
M
M20-24
Arden Hills
MN
1270
46/74
976/2082
51:44
8:20
1461
Ed
Johnson
65
M
M65-69
St. Cloud
MN
1271
5/22
977/2082
51:44
8:20
1747
Bill
Levine
51
M
M50-54
St. Louis Park
MN
1272
87/227
978/2082
51:45
8:20
5761
Mark
Mcdonald
42
M
M40-44
Minneapolis
MN
1273
173/317
979/2082
51:45
8:20
2703
Jenessa
Schwarze
21
F
F20-24
St. Paul
MN
1274
23/153
293/1716
51:47
8:20
1348
Chad
House
30
M
M30-34
Maplewood
MN
1275
163/350
980/2082
51:48
8:21
990
Paul
Gerth
33
M
M30-34
Blaine
MN
1276
164/350
981/2082
51:49
8:21
2749
Osamu
Shimmi
39
M
M35-39
St. Paul
MN
1277
206/370
982/2082
51:49
8:21
1543
Linda
Keith
54
F
F50-54
Minneapolis
MN
1278
7/87
294/1716
51:49
8:21
2986
Brian
Thoemke
32
M
M30-34
Inver Grove Heights
MN
1279
165/350
983/2082
51:50
8:21
1151
Colin
Halloran
40
M
M40-44
Lakeville
MN
1280
174/317
984/2082
51:50
8:21
5634
Dawn
Nelson
31
F
F30-34
Maple Grove
MN
1281
64/379
295/1716
51:50
8:21
1596
Elizabeth
Knopp
41
F
F40-44
Red Wing
MN
1282
41/216
296/1716
51:51
8:21
5995
Tracy
Serreyn
40
F
F40-44
Lakeville
MN
1283
42/216
297/1716
51:51
8:21
1419
Kimberly
Jasch
20
F
F20-24
Plymouth
MN
1284
24/153
298/1716
51:51
8:21
3340
Jaymee
Pearson
33
F
F30-34
Maple Grove
MN
1285
65/379
299/1716
51:51
8:21
327
Mark
Berman
47
M
M45-49
Minnetonka
MN
1286
103/257
985/2082
51:52
8:21
403
Carrie
Bristow
27
F
F25-29
Burnsville
MN
1287
74/351
300/1716
51:52
8:21
1887
Scott
Malmsten
46
M
M45-49
Eden Prairie
MN
1288
104/257
986/2082
51:52
8:21
5601
Steven
Storo
40
M
M40-44
Chanhassen
MN
1289
175/317
987/2082
51:52
8:21
3372
Christopher
Shaheen
41
M
M40-44
Minneapois
MN
1290
176/317
988/2082
51:53
8:21
5638
Pat
Obrien
40
M
M40-44
Minneapolis
MN
1291
177/317
989/2082
51:53
8:21
1813
Yung
Lu
31
M
M30-34
Roseville
MN
1292
166/350
990/2082
51:53
8:21
1935
Molly
Mcavoy
31
F
F30-34
St Paul
MN
1293
66/379
301/1716
51:53
8:21
2557
Larry
Rivers
61
M
M60-64
Apple Valley
MN
1294
18/56
991/2082
51:53
8:21
3231
Jeff
Wisted
51
M
M50-54
Burnsville
MN
1295
88/227
992/2082
51:54
8:21
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1801
Ellen
Longmire
44
F
F40-44
Minneapolis
MN
1296
43/216
302/1716
51:54
8:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after