Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chicago Distance Classic 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
August 1, 2004 in Chicago, IL
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon Wheelchair
5K Award winners
Half-Marathon Award Winners
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
529
Marlon
Dela Cruz
M2529
494
60/227
435/2196
1:41:04
7:43
734
Evelyn
Ho-Wisniewski
F3034
495
9/377
60/1993
1:41:08
7:44
3895
David
Navarro
M3539
496
64/275
436/2196
1:41:08
7:44
363
Brad
Hoos
CLYC
497
10/119
437/2196
1:41:11
7:44
472
John
Nowak
M2529
498
61/227
438/2196
1:41:11
7:44
4178
Jerry
Jaskierny
M2024
499
42/100
439/2196
1:41:14
7:44
4563
Ryan
Mcallister
M2529
500
62/227
440/2196
1:41:14
7:44
210
David
Wilcoxson
M2024
501
43/100
441/2196
1:41:15
7:44
1826
Gary
Makino
M5054
502
24/141
442/2196
1:41:15
7:44
3394
Keith
Wietharn
M5559
503
11/89
443/2196
1:41:15
7:44
3826
Jenny
Boe
F3034
504
10/377
61/1993
1:41:17
7:44
2493
Gonzalo
Talamantes
M4044
505
49/221
444/2196
1:41:17
7:44
823
Adugna
Fanuel
M3034
506
52/282
445/2196
1:41:18
7:44
4796
Margaret
Kielty
F2529
507
19/461
62/1993
1:41:18
7:44
2915
Dino
Pellicano
CLYA
508
44/220
446/2196
1:41:19
7:45
1397
Brian
Mcinerney
M4044
509
50/221
447/2196
1:41:19
7:45
1382
Debra
Rokosz
F4044
510
5/201
63/1993
1:41:19
7:45
4360
Rob
Sanders
M4044
511
51/221
448/2196
1:41:20
7:45
3051
Glen
Castro
M2529
512
63/227
449/2196
1:41:20
7:45
616
Sharon
Hanley
F2529
513
20/461
64/1993
1:41:20
7:45
2728
Matt
Wezner
CLYC
514
11/119
450/2196
1:41:29
7:45
3593
John
Albanese
M5559
515
12/89
451/2196
1:41:30
7:45
1866
Louise
Gingras
F5054
516
3/83
65/1993
1:41:38
7:46
3431
Michael
Oettinger
M3539
517
65/275
452/2196
1:41:39
7:46
3479
Luis
Perez
M3034
518
53/282
453/2196
1:41:44
7:46
1850
Daniel
Dishner
CLYA
519
45/220
454/2196
1:41:45
7:46
2532
Steve
Kearney
M5559
520
13/89
455/2196
1:41:45
7:47
3182
Arieh
Shalhav
M4549
521
43/194
456/2196
1:41:45
7:47
4066
Terry
Cicero
M2529
522
64/227
457/2196
1:41:47
7:47
739
William
Spence
CLYD
523
1/60
458/2196
1:41:52
7:47
1792
Michael
Rusin
M4549
524
44/194
459/2196
1:41:52
7:47
296
John
Hawkins
M2529
525
65/227
460/2196
1:41:54
7:47
2659
Andrew
Smith
M3034
526
54/282
461/2196
1:41:54
7:47
371
Donald
Ross
CLYA
527
46/220
462/2196
1:41:55
7:47
322
Thomas
Nichol
CLYC
528
12/119
463/2196
1:41:56
7:47
3194
Kory
Bewersdorf
M3034
529
55/282
464/2196
1:41:57
7:47
2326
Dan
Brennan
M3539
530
66/275
465/2196
1:41:58
7:47
1205
Derek
Strain
M3539
531
67/275
466/2196
1:42:00
7:48
506
Pete
Probst
M2529
532
66/227
467/2196
1:42:01
7:48
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3447
Francis
Kayiwa
M3034
533
56/282
468/2196
1:42:07
7:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after