Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon - 2002
Marathon
The Most Beautiful Urban Marathon in America
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair
Corporate Challenge
Handcrank - Exhibition
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
62
Joe
Ziegenfuss
28
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
1209
167/700
997/4068
1:45:06
2:41:18
57:51
3:35:55
3:39:08
8:22
271
Stephen
Schaefer
39
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
1215
190/733
1000/4068
1:37:43
2:37:28
1:01:45
3:38:47
3:39:13
8:22
305
Timothy
Farley
39
M
M3539
W St Paul
MN
1214
189/733
999/4068
1:49:46
2:44:34
54:39
3:33:49
3:39:13
8:22
574
Christopher
Smith
68
M
M6569
Honolulu
HI
1210
3/31
998/4068
1:48:18
2:45:26
53:43
3:38:22
3:39:09
8:22
656
Bob
Musselman
52
M
M5054
Plymouth
MN
1204
80/365
992/4068
1:39:45
2:36:21
1:02:44
3:38:38
3:39:04
8:22
694
Brian
Hoard
50
M
M5054
Charlottesville
VA
1202
79/365
991/4068
1:49:29
2:46:24
52:39
3:36:18
3:39:02
8:22
1066
Richard
Yankton
31
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
1228
170/674
1011/4068
1:43:41
2:40:36
58:45
3:36:33
3:39:20
8:22
1829
Jim
Domenick
23
M
M2229
St Paul
MN
1221
168/700
1005/4068
1:48:50
2:44:48
54:28
3:34:11
3:39:16
8:22
1846
Paul
Butler
38
M
M3539
Mazama
WA
1224
192/733
1007/4068
1:46:35
2:42:46
56:33
3:38:30
3:39:18
8:22
2019
Christopher
Pahl
47
M
M4549
Foley
MN
1230
142/546
1012/4068
1:47:59
2:45:38
53:45
3:36:08
3:39:22
8:23
2136
Edward
Rousseau
63
M
M6064
Minneapolis
MN
1197
9/77
988/4068
1:42:41
2:41:02
57:46
3:38:38
3:38:48
8:21
2210
Franklin
Fleming
51
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
1195
78/365
986/4068
1:46:16
2:44:53
53:53
3:37:50
3:38:46
8:21
2215
Byron
Wieberdink
39
M
M3539
Golden Valley
MN
1227
194/733
1010/4068
1:44:49
2:41:25
57:55
3:38:37
3:39:20
8:22
2571
Joel
Whitlock
31
M
M3034
Red Wing
MN
1201
166/674
990/4068
1:44:27
2:41:08
57:52
3:38:28
3:39:00
8:22
2639
Michael
Jacobs
34
M
M3034
Blaine
MN
1207
168/674
995/4068
1:46:14
2:42:03
57:04
3:36:47
3:39:06
8:22
2816
Rod
Erickson
47
M
M4549
Woodbury
MN
1208
141/546
996/4068
1:47:49
2:46:52
52:16
3:37:32
3:39:07
8:22
2819
Benny
Mike
32
M
M3034
S St Paul
MN
1216
169/674
1001/4068
1:50:17
2:43:54
55:20
3:36:33
3:39:14
8:22
3001
Elliott
Brubaker
45
M
M4549
Apple Valley
MN
1206
140/546
994/4068
1:47:06
2:42:10
56:56
3:35:11
3:39:06
8:22
3208
Luke
Carlson
21
M
M0121
Stillwater
MN
1219
21/67
1003/4068
1:38:12
2:40:04
59:11
3:38:17
3:39:15
8:22
3266
Lukas
Hedberg
21
M
M0121
Eden Prairie
MN
1218
20/67
1002/4068
1:38:12
2:40:04
59:11
3:38:17
3:39:14
8:22
3281
Rob
Hatcher
32
M
M3034
St Louis Park
MN
1234
171/674
1014/4068
1:38:33
2:38:47
1:00:41
3:37:50
3:39:28
8:23
3324
Dawit
Mulugeta
39
M
M3539
Round Lake
IL
1222
191/733
1006/4068
1:39:36
2:36:54
1:02:23
3:39:06
3:39:16
8:22
4402
Ben
Goessling
19
M
M0121
Burnsville
MN
1225
22/67
1008/4068
1:39:00
2:36:17
1:03:01
3:38:53
3:39:18
8:22
4580
Doug
Stalboerger
34
M
M3034
Coon Rapids
MN
1196
164/674
987/4068
1:49:24
2:46:03
52:44
3:34:06
3:38:47
8:21
4888
Michael
Prinske
38
M
M3539
Apple Valley
MN
1231
195/733
1013/4068
1:41:30
2:39:49
59:37
3:38:44
3:39:25
8:23
4961
Dan
Stewart
33
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
1199
165/674
989/4068
1:42:26
2:39:39
59:14
3:36:21
3:38:52
8:21
5178
Tito
Cruz
39
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
1226
193/733
1009/4068
1:50:16
2:46:38
52:40
3:37:34
3:39:18
8:22
5557
Wayne
Keith
40
M
M4044
Englewood
CO
1220
187/642
1004/4068
1:44:07
2:39:50
59:26
3:38:52
3:39:15
8:22
6235
Stephen
Tannen
34
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
1205
167/674
993/4068
1:44:12
2:43:02
56:03
3:38:24
3:39:05
8:22
F531
Amelia
Daniels
33
F
F3034
Eau Claire
WI
1198
49/490
210/2590
1:38:54
2:43:17
55:35
3:38:11
3:38:51
8:21
F708
Misti
Beckman
27
F
F2229
Andover
MN
1217
74/884
216/2590
1:49:23
2:45:46
53:29
3:35:36
3:39:14
8:22
F1279
Stacey
Lee
32
F
F3034
Dawson
MN
1233
53/490
220/2590
1:46:12
2:43:22
56:05
3:38:33
3:39:27
8:23
F1941
Jennifer
Cockerill
31
F
F3034
Lakeville
MN
1203
50/490
212/2590
1:48:31
2:46:46
52:18
3:38:40
3:39:04
8:22
F2392
Michele
Green
32
F
F3034
Cedar Falls
IA
1229
52/490
218/2590
1:45:31
2:42:17
57:05
3:38:21
3:39:22
8:22
F2541
Laree
Etter
34
F
F3034
Zumbrota
MN
1211
51/490
213/2590
1:48:29
2:46:41
52:29
3:38:35
3:39:10
8:22
F2582
Stephanie
Peavey
46
F
F4549
Orono
ME
1232
14/196
219/2590
1:48:29
2:46:40
52:46
3:37:30
3:39:26
8:23
F3571
Amy
Haemmerle
26
F
F2229
Pittsburgh
PA
1200
71/884
211/2590
1:48:21
2:45:22
53:35
3:38:20
3:38:57
8:22
F3635
Heidi
Wegleitner
23
F
F2229
Hudson
WI
1212
72/884
214/2590
1:42:30
2:40:38
58:34
3:38:26
3:39:12
8:22
F3987
Angela
Olson
26
F
F2229
Oshkosh
WI
1213
73/884
215/2590
1:48:10
2:46:00
53:13
3:38:36
3:39:12
8:22
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F4212
Janet
Thometz
28
F
F2229
St.paul
MN
1223
75/884
217/2590
1:50:16
2:46:38
52:40
3:37:35
3:39:18
8:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after