Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Capital City Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
April 3, 2004 in Columbus, OH
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1667
Robert
Lemyre
M4549
1839
127/145
1106/1285
2:17:31
10:30
348
Sue
Katz
F5054
1840
21/49
729/1162
2:17:34
10:31
2102
Gregory
Bader
M2529
1841
175/200
1107/1285
2:17:35
10:31
608
Kim
Copeland
F2529
1842
176/246
730/1162
2:17:35
10:31
105
Mike
Gray
M3034
1843
202/240
1108/1285
2:17:39
10:31
460
Jennifer
Bailey
F2024
1844
103/136
731/1162
2:17:42
10:31
1050
Amy
Montgomery
F3034
1845
150/231
732/1162
2:17:45
10:31
374
Keith
Spillman
M5054
1846
70/83
1109/1285
2:17:46
10:31
1830
Amy
Boyles
F3034
1847
151/231
733/1162
2:17:47
10:32
426
Holly
Hunt
F2529
1848
177/246
734/1162
2:17:49
10:32
258
Robin
Rauch
F4549
1849
49/100
735/1162
2:17:55
10:32
257
Steve
Rauch
M4549
1850
128/145
1110/1285
2:17:55
10:32
571
Anna
Uribe
F2024
1851
104/136
736/1162
2:18:02
10:33
240
Alison
Lukan
F3034
1852
152/231
737/1162
2:18:02
10:33
1073
Shelly
Main
F2529
1853
178/246
738/1162
2:18:03
10:33
994
Tricia
Arndt
F3034
1854
153/231
739/1162
2:18:04
10:33
1087
Suzanne
Hicks
F3034
1855
154/231
740/1162
2:18:05
10:33
2189
Betsy
Hubbard
F3539
1856
123/192
741/1162
2:18:07
10:33
2699
Toni
Peelman
F2024
1857
105/136
742/1162
2:18:11
10:33
2704
Kendall
Cottongim
M4044
1858
193/217
1111/1285
2:18:11
10:33
2703
Renee
Blosser
F2529
1859
179/246
743/1162
2:18:11
10:33
1334
Kennon
Hughes
M3034
1860
203/240
1112/1285
2:18:13
10:33
895
James
Farrelly
M5054
1861
71/83
1113/1285
2:18:13
10:34
1626
Kurt
Maxwell
M3539
1862
216/241
1114/1285
2:18:14
10:34
1477
Scot
Van Marter
M3539
1863
217/241
1115/1285
2:18:17
10:34
1512
Richard
Donahey
M6064
1864
13/18
1116/1285
2:18:18
10:34
2600
Tammy
Denune
F4044
1865
86/140
744/1162
2:18:22
10:34
451
Ralph
Curcio
M4549
1866
129/145
1117/1285
2:18:27
10:35
1976
Diane
Wisecarver
F4044
1867
87/140
745/1162
2:18:28
10:35
905
Sowmithri
Utiramerur
M3034
1868
204/240
1118/1285
2:18:30
10:35
1138
Michele
Myers
F2529
1869
180/246
746/1162
2:18:30
10:35
1142
Michael
Beckwith
M3034
1870
205/240
1119/1285
2:18:31
10:35
688
Tomi
Dorris
F4549
1871
50/100
747/1162
2:18:31
10:35
1841
Mike
Mahoney
M3539
1872
218/241
1120/1285
2:18:35
10:35
471
Mike
Kenley
M3034
1873
206/240
1121/1285
2:18:39
10:35
2800
Julie
Gloeckner
F5054
1874
22/49
748/1162
2:18:40
10:36
424
Matthew
Forney
M2529
1875
176/200
1122/1285
2:18:40
10:36
2020
Jerry
Swank
M5559
1876
33/45
1123/1285
2:18:41
10:36
313
Charles
Rhoades
M3034
1877
207/240
1124/1285
2:18:41
10:36
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2540
Sean
Fair
M2529
1878
177/200
1125/1285
2:18:41
10:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after