Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Devil's Challenge Triathlon - 2009
Individuals
Info
September 20, 2009 in Baraboo, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individuals
Relay Teams
Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
473
Sara
Pletcher
F-NOV
512
41/73
152/221
9:50
2:34
1:13:06
1:08
31:06
-
1:57:42
276
Michael
Jacob
M3539
513
43/46
361/404
7:50
3:43
1:11:15
1:42
33:14
-
1:57:42
377
Jeffrey
Majka
M3539
514
44/46
362/404
9:54
3:05
1:10:16
1:21
33:13
-
1:57:47
649
Ken
Wiske
M2024
515
29/30
363/404
8:52
3:56
1:19:03
0:52
25:07
-
1:57:48
749
Cassandra
Nunez
F3034
516
22/29
153/221
8:58
6:39
1:13:48
2:13
26:19
-
1:57:54
122
Dana
Curran
F2529
517
26/33
154/221
9:34
4:41
1:17:12
1:31
25:06
-
1:58:02
38
Jaime
Bauman
F3034
518
23/29
155/221
9:36
2:58
1:15:02
1:18
29:20
-
1:58:12
335
Sara
Landolt
ATHEN
519
3/8
156/221
9:57
2:58
1:10:37
1:49
33:12
-
1:58:30
747
Matt
Eaken
M4549
520
26/28
364/404
10:35
4:25
1:14:18
1:38
27:46
-
1:58:41
135
Daniel
Dietz
M2529
521
39/41
365/404
9:21
3:47
1:21:36
1:22
22:45
-
1:58:50
664
Bryan
Zellmer
M2529
522
40/41
366/404
8:42
4:32
1:13:25
1:01
31:18
-
1:58:55
344
Kelsey
Lauer
F-NOV
523
42/73
157/221
8:53
4:15
1:16:14
1:51
27:52
-
1:59:03
375
Jackie
Magnuson
F2529
524
27/33
158/221
7:43
3:33
1:16:47
1:26
29:41
-
1:59:08
591
Bekie
Timmons
F2529
525
28/33
159/221
8:00
3:06
1:17:55
1:38
28:35
-
1:59:12
315
Jeff
Kobernusz
CLYDE
526
43/48
367/404
9:43
3:30
1:09:07
1:52
35:11
-
1:59:22
319
Kristin
Konieczny
F-NOV
527
43/73
160/221
9:25
3:20
1:16:58
1:29
28:12
-
1:59:23
502
Bethany
Rogers
ATHEN
528
4/8
161/221
9:30
3:34
1:10:18
2:03
34:06
-
1:59:29
661
Lisa
Yanzer
F-NOV
529
44/73
162/221
8:48
3:53
1:17:20
1:16
28:59
-
2:00:14
665
Yiming
Zhu
F-NOV
530
45/73
163/221
15:10
3:16
1:10:32
2:03
29:54
-
2:00:53
496
Paul
Risley
M-NOV
531
55/76
368/404
7:46
6:49
1:10:50
3:27
32:04
-
2:00:54
270
Sarah
Humbert
F-NOV
532
46/73
164/221
10:04
3:44
1:16:53
2:31
27:46
-
2:00:56
29
Christi
Balas
F4549
533
11/13
165/221
9:10
3:48
1:10:47
1:56
35:26
-
2:01:05
469
Sara
Philibeck
F-NOV
534
47/73
166/221
10:57
4:17
1:11:26
1:17
33:13
-
2:01:08
76
Lindsay
Caraher
F-NOV
535
48/73
167/221
9:48
4:48
1:16:37
2:36
27:24
-
2:01:11
254
Douglas
Hoelz
M5559
536
12/12
369/404
12:20
4:35
1:11:04
1:11
32:12
-
2:01:19
538
Cara
Scholke
F2529
537
29/33
168/221
8:11
3:13
1:14:59
2:11
33:10
-
2:01:43
629
Katherine
Weber
F2529
538
30/33
169/221
9:04
5:07
1:17:53
2:14
27:30
-
2:01:45
568
Ashley
Smith
F2024
539
19/22
170/221
9:04
5:06
1:18:38
1:30
27:30
-
2:01:45
462
Tracy
Pearson
F-NOV
540
49/73
171/221
10:19
4:22
1:15:21
3:03
28:50
-
2:01:53
15
Ben
Anderson
CLYDE
541
44/48
370/404
8:05
3:23
1:16:41
1:06
32:53
-
2:02:07
640
Michael
White
M4044
542
50/50
371/404
7:24
3:08
1:15:18
2:52
33:28
-
2:02:09
437
Kimberly
Nickel
F4044
543
9/10
172/221
8:35
4:35
1:13:59
1:39
33:40
-
2:02:25
677
Mark
Quirk
M3539
544
45/46
372/404
10:17
4:41
1:04:36
2:56
40:01
-
2:02:28
659
Andrew
Wundrock
CLYDE
545
45/48
373/404
8:28
5:24
1:08:52
1:04
38:49
-
2:02:36
600
Jessica
Trzcinko
F3034
546
24/29
173/221
10:06
3:07
1:17:15
1:10
31:02
-
2:02:38
128
December
Deal
F3034
547
25/29
174/221
10:03
4:44
1:17:08
2:01
28:47
-
2:02:41
237
Logan
Heinrich
M2529
548
41/41
374/404
7:30
2:33
1:21:29
2:44
28:47
-
2:03:01
282
Melissa
Johnson
F-NOV
549
50/73
175/221
8:39
3:19
1:22:47
1:25
27:01
-
2:03:09
126
Alisha
David
F0119
550
3/3
176/221
9:33
4:53
1:17:18
0:58
30:30
-
2:03:10
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
41
Mary
Behn
F-NOV
551
51/73
177/221
9:15
5:43
1:18:49
1:35
27:52
-
2:03:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after