Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakefront Marathon 2003
Marathon
Info
October 5, 2003 in Milwaukee, WI
event email:
Races
Marathon
Relay Marathon
Wheelchairs
Award Winners
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
1158
Joe
Butterfield
MCLYD
1409
79/87
926/970
2:03:17
3:26:50
5:05:48
5:07:04
11:40
1278
Aimee
Kops
F3034
1410
89/99
484/538
2:22:33
3:48:54
5:06:15
5:07:43
11:41
746
Brian
Wright
M5054
1411
115/117
927/970
2:11:25
3:46:18
5:06:30
5:07:45
11:42
586
Christopher
Hallett
M5559
1412
41/44
928/970
2:11:20
3:46:22
5:06:30
5:07:45
11:42
384
Cathy
Schultz
F4549
1413
45/52
485/538
2:21:23
3:44:01
5:06:46
5:07:48
11:42
388
Kim
Guerrieri
F4044
1414
87/93
486/538
2:21:23
3:44:00
5:06:46
5:07:49
11:43
662
Carol
Monaghan
F4549
1415
46/52
487/538
2:20:42
3:45:05
5:07:01
5:07:55
11:43
186
Jennifer
Kaat
F3034
1416
90/99
488/538
2:13:03
3:42:14
5:07:54
5:09:18
11:45
1626
Nicole
Nigh
F1824
1417
58/63
489/538
1:51:48
3:26:51
5:08:59
5:09:37
11:48
1218
Susan
Froelich
F3539
1418
92/99
490/538
2:14:27
3:36:28
5:09:00
5:09:57
11:48
1299
Amy
Miller
F3034
1419
91/99
491/538
2:14:28
3:36:28
5:09:01
5:09:57
11:48
1687
James
Derrick
M4549
1420
141/144
929/970
2:13:07
3:42:02
5:09:59
5:10:17
11:50
663
Tom
Williford
M3539
1421
131/135
930/970
2:27:21
3:50:18
5:10:10
5:11:03
11:50
784
Tracy
Sengenc
F2529
1422
69/70
492/538
2:22:05
3:47:36
5:10:00
5:11:10
11:50
1696
Brenda
Wagner
F4549
1423
47/52
493/538
2:22:42
3:47:38
5:11:00
5:11:33
11:52
1235
Michael
Mclean
MCLYD
1424
80/87
931/970
2:22:38
3:48:11
5:10:44
5:11:36
11:52
712
Mark
Massoglia
M4044
1425
161/165
932/970
2:08:24
3:47:07
5:11:21
5:11:55
11:53
847
Manuel
Lopez
M6064
1426
21/23
933/970
2:21:10
3:49:47
5:11:32
5:12:35
11:53
306
Beth
Johnson
F3539
1427
93/99
494/538
2:25:05
3:51:58
5:11:21
5:12:51
11:53
1586
Matthew
Rusek
M1824
1428
42/44
934/970
2:09:42
3:38:16
5:12:51
5:13:50
11:56
27
Greg
Laverty
M4044
1429
162/165
935/970
2:30:52
3:56:19
5:14:03
5:14:21
11:59
739
Bernie
Infante
M3539
1430
132/135
936/970
2:07:26
3:41:29
5:13:36
5:14:29
11:58
591
Julie
Bane
FCLYD
1431
12/13
495/538
2:32:41
3:56:11
5:13:38
5:14:31
11:58
764
Herveline
Sartori
F3034
1432
92/99
496/538
2:32:41
3:56:11
5:13:39
5:14:32
11:58
1375
Denise
Arneson
F4044
1433
88/93
497/538
2:25:08
3:50:49
5:14:24
5:14:49
12:00
1750
Graig
Lotz
MCLYD
1434
81/87
937/970
2:18:49
3:48:12
5:13:12
5:14:50
11:57
1182
Douglas
Allen
M3539
1435
133/135
938/970
2:16:00
3:41:39
5:13:24
5:14:56
11:58
1579
Kelly
Hammaker
F3539
1436
94/99
498/538
2:31:46
3:56:47
5:14:23
5:15:12
12:00
548
Heather
Nelson
F3034
1437
93/99
499/538
2:26:34
3:54:03
5:14:05
5:15:42
11:59
549
Scott
Nelson
M5559
1438
42/44
939/970
2:26:33
3:54:03
5:14:05
5:15:42
11:59
74
Edward
Marsh
M3539
1439
134/135
940/970
2:17:38
3:49:38
5:14:11
5:15:44
11:59
927
Darius
Wampler
M6064
1440
22/23
941/970
2:33:02
3:56:55
5:17:31
5:18:21
12:07
774
Jennifer
Wampler
F3034
1441
94/99
500/538
2:33:03
3:56:56
5:17:32
5:18:21
12:07
806
Andrew
Laib
M1824
1442
43/44
942/970
1:54:06
3:28:49
5:18:08
5:18:37
12:08
754
Catharin
Chenoweth
F5054
1443
28/32
501/538
2:34:15
3:59:40
5:17:43
5:18:45
12:08
550
Sally Jo
Nelson
F5559
1444
8/12
502/538
2:26:34
3:54:42
5:17:16
5:18:53
12:07
1305
Kevin
Lenci
M2529
1445
68/70
943/970
2:17:48
3:37:39
5:18:17
5:19:41
12:09
1485
Laara
Pomeroy
F2529
1446
70/70
503/538
2:08:14
3:30:06
5:19:12
5:20:17
12:11
1746
Ben
Steck
M2529
1447
69/70
944/970
2:11:38
3:50:12
5:19:08
5:20:36
12:11
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
579
Susie
Green
F4549
1448
48/52
504/538
2:30:15
3:56:57
5:20:06
5:20:51
12:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after