Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakes Country Triathlon - 2007
Individual Results
Info
August 26, 2007 in Baxter, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Relay Results
All Results
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
6
Troy
Adams
35
M
58
10/24
52/167
13:21
1:47
47:53
1:03
29:15
1:33:17
18
Jeanna
Baratto
25
F
78
3/18
13/106
13:33
1:15
51:39
1:10
28:48
1:36:22
27
Bill
Benning
45
M
75
2/18
64/167
14:00
1:24
49:07
0:51
30:35
1:35:55
30
Josh
Bertelson
27
M
79
13/25
66/167
13:24
1:49
50:51
1:34
28:56
1:36:32
31
Susan
Biasco
42
F
55
1/13
6/106
12:10
1:30
49:13
0:37
29:31
1:32:59
44
Leanne
Bronson
37
F
82
1/15
14/106
12:51
1:39
49:55
0:56
31:29
1:36:48
47
Erin
Buselmeier
30
F
61
2/12
7/106
13:44
1:55
50:42
1:34
25:52
1:33:44
62
John
Clough
37
M
68
11/24
60/167
16:11
2:04
45:58
1:06
29:19
1:34:36
68
Michael
Corcoran
37
M
73
12/24
62/167
14:37
2:31
46:44
1:26
30:32
1:35:48
75
Steve
Dandrea
42
M
57
10/24
51/167
17:03
2:05
48:27
1:45
23:56
1:33:15
79
Dane
Deutsch
50
M
80
1/9
67/167
14:53
1:37
48:47
0:50
30:32
1:36:37
82
Paul
Dooley
34
M
85
10/17
69/167
11:58
2:11
51:14
0:42
31:00
1:37:02
101
Sean
Fisher
30
M
89
4/18
72/167
14:08
2:41
48:40
1:14
30:46
1:37:26
103
Matt
Foley
27
M
92
14/25
74/167
16:02
2:22
49:45
1:07
28:25
1:37:38
119
Jeff
Gilmer
48
M
70
7/18
61/167
14:47
1:21
47:44
0:42
30:21
1:34:53
121
Jonathan
Given
26
M
65
10/25
57/167
13:36
2:22
48:49
0:19
29:19
1:34:22
122
Michael
Given
34
M
77
8/17
65/167
12:16
2:28
48:07
0:50
32:24
1:36:04
123
Matt
Groen
21
M
93
10/14
75/167
11:53
4:11
51:49
1:15
28:52
1:37:58
143
Brandon
Hillman
31
M
81
9/17
68/167
13:09
2:11
49:59
1:00
30:28
1:36:45
170
Jennifer
Jorgensen
24
F
83
4/15
15/106
15:44
1:17
52:06
0:58
26:53
1:36:56
171
Michael
Jorgensen
20
M
62
7/14
55/167
14:08
1:13
50:47
0:24
27:27
1:33:56
182
Anton
Knack
14
M
60
2/8
54/167
10:16
1:36
49:36
1:12
31:06
1:33:44
198
Zachary
Lechner
23
M
63
8/14
56/167
14:33
1:51
48:31
1:02
28:04
1:33:59
220
Nick
Milewski
16
M
94
3/8
76/167
18:39
2:21
51:32
0:21
25:18
1:38:07
225
Paul
Miner
26
M
66
11/25
58/167
13:35
2:15
47:33
1:29
29:46
1:34:35
226
Peter
Miner
26
M
67
12/25
59/167
12:53
2:29
48:01
1:29
29:46
1:34:35
230
April
Morgan
24
F
76
3/15
12/106
13:21
1:16
48:54
0:53
31:36
1:35:58
238
Suzie
Olsen
37
F
72
3/16
11/106
13:27
1:18
51:04
0:46
28:53
1:35:27
244
David
Pace
43
M
56
9/24
50/167
12:49
1:52
48:46
0:53
28:55
1:33:14
254
Sandy
Rasmussen
40
F
90
4/13
18/106
12:19
2:21
51:58
0:37
30:16
1:37:29
257
Elizabeth
Reed
42
F
86
3/13
17/106
12:25
1:56
52:35
1:09
29:12
1:37:15
263
Jason
Roberts
23
M
91
9/14
73/167
15:01
3:37
49:53
0:50
28:19
1:37:37
293
Jeffrey
Steele
40
M
59
11/24
53/167
12:01
2:00
46:59
1:55
30:43
1:33:37
304
Laurel
Sundberg
28
F
71
2/18
10/106
13:32
1:34
48:01
1:02
30:48
1:34:54
308
Corey
Tabbert
31
M
87
11/17
70/167
13:22
1:32
51:38
0:51
29:55
1:37:16
313
Erik
Thompson
27
M
88
3/18
71/167
14:54
1:30
51:15
0:30
29:15
1:37:22
340
Cinde
Wiebusch
37
F
69
2/16
9/106
15:53
2:12
50:18
0:37
25:53
1:34:50
348
Amy
Woolsey
42
F
84
2/13
16/106
13:00
1:45
51:00
1:07
30:11
1:37:01
352
Jody
Zeleznikar
34
F
64
3/12
8/106
14:18
1:19
50:40
0:55
27:07
1:34:17
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
390
Tim
Ruff
42
M
74
12/24
63/167
14:43
1:36
49:47
0:48
29:00
1:35:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after