Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon - 2002
Marathon
The Most Beautiful Urban Marathon in America
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair
Corporate Challenge
Handcrank - Exhibition
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
268
Greg
Vogel
41
M
M4044
Eden Prairie
MN
1644
233/642
1308/4068
1:53:04
2:50:38
57:03
3:43:58
3:47:40
8:41
433
Mike
Paley
31
M
M3034
Mckinney
TX
1663
237/674
1324/4068
1:56:48
2:54:12
53:55
3:43:25
3:48:07
8:42
1010
Scott
Mevissen
43
M
M4044
White Bear Lake
MN
1646
234/642
1310/4068
1:53:09
2:53:08
54:37
3:45:36
3:47:44
8:42
1025
Jeffrey
Leadholm
41
M
M4044
Saint Paul
MN
1656
237/642
1319/4068
1:56:00
2:54:47
53:12
3:45:33
3:47:58
8:42
1160
Bill
Kane
37
M
M3539
Coon Rapids
MN
1655
249/733
1318/4068
1:43:43
2:44:32
1:03:27
3:46:59
3:47:58
8:42
1193
Joe
Schneider
32
M
M3034
Elk River
MN
1637
234/674
1303/4068
1:54:35
2:50:55
56:37
3:42:04
3:47:31
8:41
1421
Gary
Heaser
31
M
M3034
St Paul
MN
1657
236/674
1320/4068
1:51:25
2:50:27
57:34
3:44:08
3:48:01
8:42
1717
Gary
Stang
48
M
M4549
Edina
MN
1658
170/546
1321/4068
1:51:13
2:51:14
56:48
3:47:30
3:48:01
8:42
1834
Mark
Ristau
36
M
M3539
St Paul
MN
1651
247/733
1314/4068
1:43:15
2:43:50
1:04:06
3:43:12
3:47:55
8:42
2045
Christopher
Mcguire
43
M
M4044
St Paul
MN
1642
232/642
1307/4068
1:51:21
2:47:51
59:46
3:43:26
3:47:37
8:41
2075
Stanley
Horstmann
58
M
M5559
Silver Lake
MN
1639
50/216
1305/4068
1:45:32
2:43:35
1:04:00
3:46:47
3:47:35
8:41
2243
Steve
Jennisch
40
M
M4044
Braham
MN
1648
235/642
1312/4068
1:48:43
2:47:58
59:49
3:46:13
3:47:47
8:42
2522
Matt
Anderson
31
M
M3034
Apple Valley
MN
1636
233/674
1302/4068
1:50:39
2:49:00
58:32
3:41:40
3:47:31
8:41
2583
David
Urban
47
M
M4549
Webster
NY
1624
167/546
1295/4068
1:48:26
2:47:20
59:57
3:46:41
3:47:17
8:41
2679
Robert
Hasty
57
M
M5559
Stillwater
MN
1626
49/216
1296/4068
1:51:32
2:51:15
56:04
3:45:16
3:47:19
8:41
3091
Richard
Chapman
49
M
M4549
Brooklyn Park
MN
1660
171/546
1322/4068
1:45:17
2:44:50
1:03:14
3:46:36
3:48:03
8:42
3164
Fernando
Siqueira
33
M
M3034
Belo Horizonte
BR
1627
229/674
1297/4068
1:49:12
2:45:40
1:01:39
3:42:13
3:47:19
8:41
3267
Jose
Rivas
37
M
M3539
Mexico D.f.
ME
1653
248/733
1316/4068
1:49:58
2:50:08
57:49
3:46:53
3:47:57
8:42
3846
Darryl
Brumm
46
M
M4549
Cedar Falls
IA
1645
168/546
1309/4068
1:45:46
2:46:04
1:01:38
3:47:07
3:47:42
8:42
4089
Terence
Winstead
31
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
1629
230/674
1298/4068
1:49:38
2:50:16
57:05
3:46:22
3:47:20
8:41
4108
Michael
Albertson
33
M
M3034
Woodstock
GA
1635
232/674
1301/4068
1:48:29
2:47:12
1:00:19
3:44:19
3:47:31
8:41
4634
Carlos
Gaitan
41
M
M4044
Guatemala
GT
1654
236/642
1317/4068
1:51:57
2:50:11
57:47
3:44:28
3:47:57
8:42
4714
Gary
Sampson
27
M
M2229
Lincoln
NE
1630
221/700
1299/4068
1:56:09
2:54:46
52:37
3:45:32
3:47:22
8:41
4813
Greg
Feinberg
30
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
1633
231/674
1300/4068
1:53:40
2:49:50
57:40
3:41:40
3:47:29
8:41
4826
John
Schreifels
50
M
M5054
St. Cloud
MN
1641
113/365
1306/4068
1:48:28
2:48:39
58:58
3:46:57
3:47:36
8:41
4883
Thomas
Bull
47
M
M4549
Waukesha
WI
1652
169/546
1315/4068
1:50:47
2:49:08
58:48
3:43:40
3:47:55
8:42
5179
Brian
Tisor
29
M
M2229
St. Louis Park
MN
1661
223/700
1323/4068
1:49:49
2:50:54
57:12
3:46:45
3:48:05
8:42
5325
David
Nelson
61
M
M6064
Roseville
MN
1647
11/77
1311/4068
1:52:30
2:51:46
56:00
3:47:20
3:47:45
8:42
5756
William
Foudray
32
M
M3034
Eden Prairie
MN
1649
235/674
1313/4068
1:46:33
2:46:42
1:01:06
3:46:08
3:47:48
8:42
6032
Sordy
Muor
26
M
M2229
Bloomington
MN
1638
222/700
1304/4068
1:54:30
2:51:30
56:02
3:44:21
3:47:32
8:41
F617
Lezlie
Germann
25
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
1643
112/884
336/2590
1:53:04
2:50:38
57:03
3:43:59
3:47:40
8:41
F977
Carrie
Franzen
34
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
1662
81/490
339/2590
1:51:13
2:51:26
56:41
3:45:45
3:48:06
8:42
F1060
Kori
Martini
25
F
F2229
Sterling Heights
MI
1625
108/884
330/2590
1:48:28
2:46:40
1:00:39
3:46:44
3:47:18
8:41
F1345
Kerry
Danahy
24
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
1628
109/884
331/2590
1:52:35
2:51:11
56:09
3:46:34
3:47:20
8:41
F1700
Dawn
Michaud
28
F
F2229
Eagle Lake
MN
1634
111/884
334/2590
1:54:26
2:52:42
54:49
3:45:05
3:47:31
8:41
F2560
Sharon
Tjepkes
35
F
F3539
Sibley
IA
1659
57/419
338/2590
1:48:17
2:47:50
1:00:12
3:46:22
3:48:02
8:42
F2703
Anna
Jovanovich
24
F
F2229
St. Cloud
MN
1632
110/884
333/2590
1:44:56
2:45:27
1:02:01
3:47:02
3:47:27
8:41
F3162
Diane
Pawlik
34
F
F3034
Eden Prairie
MN
1650
80/490
337/2590
1:49:00
2:49:48
58:00
3:47:04
3:47:48
8:42
F3781
Tracy
Peterson
21
F
F0121
Plymouth
MN
1640
9/109
335/2590
1:50:28
2:48:47
58:48
3:45:26
3:47:35
8:41
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3791
Denise
Burley
31
F
F3034
Campbell
CA
1631
79/490
332/2590
1:51:13
2:51:14
56:09
3:46:52
3:47:23
8:41
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after