Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon - 2002
Marathon
The Most Beautiful Urban Marathon in America
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair
Corporate Challenge
Handcrank - Exhibition
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
264
Ross
Hauser
40
M
M4044
Oak Park
IL
2525
328/642
1885/4068
-
3:04:39
57:50
3:58:24
4:02:29
9:15
403
Doug
Mcnair
37
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
2543
362/733
1896/4068
2:00:50
3:04:27
58:27
3:58:53
4:02:54
9:16
837
Dale
Collette
42
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
2533
330/642
1890/4068
2:09:52
3:09:58
52:45
3:57:40
4:02:42
9:16
1348
Bjorn
Meisner
31
M
M3034
Golden Valley
MN
2513
338/674
1880/4068
1:48:02
2:50:55
1:11:18
3:59:21
4:02:12
9:15
1488
John P
Finnegan
36
M
M3539
Fridley
MN
2536
361/733
1893/4068
1:55:08
2:55:52
1:06:53
3:58:41
4:02:45
9:16
1708
Michael
Martin
49
M
M4549
Edina
MN
2539
246/546
1895/4068
1:56:13
3:00:26
1:02:23
4:02:49
4:02:49
9:16
1725
Mike
Wieneke
29
M
M2229
St Paul
MN
2516
322/700
1882/4068
1:50:19
2:53:26
1:08:53
4:00:41
4:02:18
9:15
2396
Michael
Kelly
42
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
2544
331/642
1897/4068
1:54:13
2:59:33
1:03:25
4:02:19
4:02:57
9:16
2616
John
Trog
56
M
M5559
Prior Lake
MN
2531
78/216
1888/4068
-
-
-
4:00:26
4:02:40
9:16
2699
Mark
Harming
32
M
M3034
Dell Rapids
SD
2526
340/674
1886/4068
1:44:34
2:49:36
1:12:54
4:02:00
4:02:29
9:15
3180
Robert
Lisauskas
31
M
M3034
Somerville
MA
2512
337/674
1879/4068
1:55:59
2:57:28
1:04:44
3:56:57
4:02:12
9:15
3227
Thomas
Pauley
38
M
M3539
Vadnais Heights
MN
2534
360/733
1891/4068
1:58:35
3:01:44
1:01:01
4:00:54
4:02:44
9:16
3637
Michael
Colbrunn
33
M
M3034
Richfield
MN
2515
339/674
1881/4068
2:04:33
3:05:03
57:12
3:59:22
4:02:14
9:15
3789
Tim
Harlow
37
M
M3539
Robbinsdale
MN
2517
358/733
1883/4068
1:55:53
2:59:41
1:02:40
4:00:03
4:02:21
9:15
3910
Michael
O'connell
42
M
M4044
Eden Praire
MN
2528
329/642
1887/4068
2:01:33
3:06:18
56:20
3:59:34
4:02:37
9:16
4175
Donald
Kostecka
42
M
M4044
Glencoe
MN
2509
327/642
1878/4068
1:50:06
2:49:04
1:13:05
3:51:22
4:02:09
9:15
5371
Clark
Patrick
32
M
M3034
Park Rigde
IL
2538
341/674
1894/4068
1:51:46
2:54:16
1:08:32
4:01:17
4:02:48
9:16
5831
Erich
Zeitz
38
M
M3539
Minnetonka
MN
2524
359/733
1884/4068
1:42:29
2:44:01
1:18:26
4:01:54
4:02:26
9:15
5891
Bryan
Morehouse
22
M
M2229
Apple Valley
MN
2532
323/700
1889/4068
1:54:16
2:56:00
1:06:42
3:59:15
4:02:42
9:16
6157
Erik
Melin
28
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
2535
324/700
1892/4068
1:53:32
2:52:03
1:10:42
3:57:52
4:02:44
9:16
F595
Jennifer
Bunce
23
F
F2229
Kalamazoo
MI
2530
229/884
643/2590
1:50:08
2:58:30
1:04:08
4:02:02
4:02:38
9:16
F700
Monica
Hoban
38
F
F3539
West St. Paul
MN
2511
98/419
633/2590
1:56:15
3:00:24
1:01:47
3:58:55
4:02:11
9:15
F913
Jacquie
Neuhaus
25
F
F2229
Roseville
MN
2527
227/884
641/2590
2:04:17
3:06:59
55:33
3:57:39
4:02:32
9:15
F1121
Monica
Berhow
27
F
F2229
Blaine
MN
2529
228/884
642/2590
2:01:32
3:04:06
58:32
3:57:00
4:02:38
9:16
F1142
Hilary
Luinstra
24
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
2508
223/884
631/2590
1:56:12
2:59:15
1:02:53
3:59:53
4:02:08
9:15
F1397
Christine
Goyer
46
F
F4549
Minneapolis
MN
2523
46/196
640/2590
2:05:39
3:06:20
56:06
3:59:04
4:02:26
9:15
F1423
Jasmine
Xie
25
F
F2229
St Paul
MN
2540
230/884
645/2590
2:01:25
3:04:15
58:36
3:58:56
4:02:50
9:16
F1703
Sara
Taylor
29
F
F2229
Prior Lake
MN
2521
226/884
638/2590
1:57:06
3:00:26
1:01:58
4:00:40
4:02:24
9:15
F1728
Rita
Hensel
38
F
F3539
Rice Lake
WI
2507
97/419
630/2590
1:52:33
2:57:10
1:04:58
4:00:34
4:02:08
9:15
F1913
Sherry
Poganski
41
F
F4044
Woodbury
MN
2522
86/312
639/2590
1:59:19
2:59:44
1:02:41
3:59:32
4:02:25
9:15
F2065
Kelly
Van Gelder
29
F
F2229
Lemars
IA
2514
224/884
634/2590
2:01:06
3:03:59
58:15
4:00:22
4:02:14
9:15
F2388
Christine
Schlafke
39
F
F3539
White Bear Townshi
MN
2505
96/419
628/2590
2:00:17
3:03:58
58:09
4:00:05
4:02:06
9:15
F3289
Andrea
Thompson
23
F
F2229
Cottage Grove
MN
2506
222/884
629/2590
1:59:12
3:05:02
57:04
4:00:34
4:02:06
9:15
F3335
Mellanie
Pusateri
34
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
2537
132/490
644/2590
1:51:19
2:54:31
1:08:16
3:59:59
4:02:47
9:16
F3342
Jenny
Wachtel
37
F
F3539
Champlin
MN
2542
99/419
647/2590
2:01:08
3:04:32
58:21
4:00:41
4:02:53
9:16
F3381
Katie
Christianson
19
F
F0121
Moorhead
MN
2520
24/109
637/2590
1:56:13
2:58:51
1:03:33
4:00:09
4:02:24
9:15
F3817
Sheri
Burchill
41
F
F4044
West Columbia
SC
2541
87/312
646/2590
1:55:50
3:00:26
1:02:26
3:59:30
4:02:52
9:16
F3950
Michelle
Mckean
24
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
2518
225/884
635/2590
1:51:37
2:55:31
1:06:51
4:00:04
4:02:21
9:15
F4084
Mary
Waldvogel
40
F
F4044
Mendota Heights
MN
2510
85/312
632/2590
1:56:15
3:00:24
1:01:47
3:58:55
4:02:11
9:15
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F4196
Paula
Caron
31
F
F3034
Saint Michael
MN
2519
131/490
636/2590
1:56:13
2:59:26
1:02:57
3:58:31
4:02:22
9:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after