Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon - 2003
Marathon
The Most Beautiful Urban Marathon In America (TM)
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair
New Day
Corporate Challenge
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
HALF
30K
TIME
PACE
3409
Tom
Spangler
M3034
1362
187/700
1130/4382
3:38:03
1:46:54
2:32:44
3:40:43
8:26
3019
Alan
Carson
M2229
1363
210/735
1131/4382
3:39:04
1:41:52
2:25:56
3:40:44
8:26
F967
Kari
Stolz
F3034
1364
43/482
233/2708
3:40:26
1:46:59
2:32:42
3:40:44
8:26
3129
Nathan
Nowak
M2229
1365
211/735
1132/4382
3:33:35
1:53:25
2:33:13
3:40:44
8:26
F1148
Susan
Hayes
F4044
1366
43/374
234/2708
3:39:50
1:49:42
2:36:13
3:40:45
8:26
F1169
Carla
French
F4044
1367
44/374
235/2708
3:40:25
1:44:41
2:31:48
3:40:45
8:26
F2320
Alicia
Mikkonen
F2229
1368
88/900
236/2708
3:39:05
1:47:45
2:33:34
3:40:45
8:26
1227
Miguel
Acevedo
M3034
1369
188/700
1133/4382
3:37:47
1:46:21
2:31:14
3:40:46
8:26
3928
Richard
Rankka
M3034
1370
189/700
1134/4382
3:38:53
1:50:04
2:35:26
3:40:50
8:26
758
Ricardo
Lopez
M5054
1371
87/391
1135/4382
3:40:19
1:46:29
2:32:01
3:40:51
8:26
2340
Dave
Wendt
M5559
1372
31/232
1136/4382
3:40:21
1:44:36
2:32:00
3:40:52
8:26
5249
Donald
Hindman
M4044
1373
203/713
1137/4382
3:38:02
1:51:00
2:34:27
3:40:53
8:26
F892
Jessi
Suomala
F2229
1374
89/900
237/2708
3:39:54
1:47:49
2:33:32
3:40:57
8:26
524
Robert
Bichler
M3034
1375
190/700
1138/4382
3:36:37
1:49:38
2:33:58
3:40:57
8:26
492
Joshua
Kinkeade
M2229
1376
212/735
1139/4382
3:38:01
1:48:12
2:33:07
3:40:59
8:26
2669
Paul
Goldammer
M2229
1377
213/735
1140/4382
3:38:24
1:52:35
2:38:35
3:41:00
8:26
4330
Ryan
Meverden
M3539
1378
220/787
1141/4382
3:39:21
1:45:28
2:30:40
3:41:04
8:26
F900
Ann
Meverden
F2229
1379
90/900
238/2708
3:39:21
1:45:28
2:30:41
3:41:04
8:26
F1047
Janelle
Waslaski
F3539
1380
37/449
239/2708
3:40:03
1:45:24
2:32:51
3:41:05
8:26
F985
Laura
Kirscher Strauss
F3034
1381
44/482
240/2708
3:38:45
1:46:50
2:32:39
3:41:07
8:27
2630
Joe
Hensley
M2229
1382
214/735
1142/4382
3:39:30
1:35:36
2:22:52
3:41:08
8:27
F1122
Teresa
Callahan
F4044
1383
45/374
241/2708
3:40:24
1:47:52
2:34:49
3:41:08
8:27
F976
Sarah
Foley
F3034
1384
45/482
242/2708
3:40:08
1:46:15
2:34:12
3:41:11
8:27
4618
Wayne
Flatt
M3539
1385
221/787
1143/4382
3:39:21
1:35:44
2:18:53
3:41:11
8:27
2156
James
Hoch
M5054
1386
88/391
1144/4382
3:40:45
1:44:24
2:29:58
3:41:11
8:27
2841
Daniel
Rockwell
M2229
1387
215/735
1145/4382
3:39:16
1:31:48
2:12:51
3:41:12
8:27
4483
Craig
Carlson
M3539
1388
222/787
1146/4382
3:34:09
1:49:00
2:33:55
3:41:13
8:27
F1217
Mary
Schmeling
F4549
1389
17/230
243/2708
3:40:14
1:46:54
2:33:07
3:41:15
8:27
F242
Susan
Booth
F3539
1390
38/449
244/2708
3:38:34
1:49:06
2:35:00
3:41:15
8:27
3210
Andrew
Bachman
M2229
1391
216/735
1147/4382
3:39:15
1:47:52
2:34:38
3:41:16
8:27
2589
James
Drogosch
M2229
1392
217/735
1148/4382
3:39:43
1:46:17
2:31:57
3:41:17
8:27
F1048
Laura
Scherff
F3539
1393
39/449
245/2708
3:38:37
1:49:06
2:35:00
3:41:18
8:27
F3402
Christine
Anderson
F3034
1394
46/482
246/2708
3:38:44
1:48:50
2:33:46
3:41:18
8:27
1613
David
Wuest
M4044
1395
204/713
1149/4382
3:40:49
1:37:26
2:21:06
3:41:20
8:27
2146
James
Mcwhorter
M5054
1396
89/391
1150/4382
3:40:17
1:48:29
2:35:18
3:41:20
8:27
3559
Michael
Hallett
M3034
1397
191/700
1151/4382
3:39:19
1:39:45
2:26:44
3:41:20
8:27
2058
Rick
Hall
M5054
1398
90/391
1152/4382
3:40:54
1:38:05
2:27:21
3:41:24
8:27
2915
Daniel
Reed
M4044
1399
205/713
1153/4382
3:40:50
1:41:44
2:29:02
3:41:26
8:27
1229
Erick
Mandt
M3034
1400
192/700
1154/4382
3:38:10
1:45:47
2:31:00
3:41:28
8:27
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
HALF
30K
TIME
PACE
918
Jason
Stutsman
M2229
1401
218/735
1155/4382
3:39:16
1:41:29
2:28:06
3:41:28
8:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after