Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
893
Mike
Henrickson
24
M
M1934
55414
Minneapolis
MN
5424
1310/1532
3648/4356
53:32
2:01:22
3:28:57
1:22:59
4:51:56
4:53:51
11:13
339
Michael
Johnson
49
M
M4549
54880
Superior
WI
5425
483/569
3649/4356
1:04:30
2:16:56
3:31:46
1:15:26
4:47:12
4:53:54
11:13
597
Andrew
Putzy
30
M
M1934
55431
Bloomington
MN
5427
1311/1532
3650/4356
53:58
2:02:06
3:31:24
1:20:01
4:51:25
4:53:58
11:13
1603
Bradley
Berrington
36
M
M3539
55409
Minneapolis
MN
5433
650/736
3651/4356
1:04:16
2:14:39
3:31:59
1:17:09
4:49:07
4:54:10
11:14
2964
Len
Caccese
43
M
M4044
53072
Pewaukee
WI
5434
620/711
3652/4356
57:10
2:04:55
3:34:13
1:18:35
4:52:48
4:54:18
11:14
2948
Timothy
Carlson
45
M
M4549
50677
Waverly
IA
5435
484/569
3653/4356
55:25
2:06:07
3:29:26
1:18:40
4:48:05
4:54:20
11:14
3310
Ross
Solberg
33
M
M1934
49911
Bessemer
MI
5436
1312/1532
3654/4356
1:03:39
2:18:04
3:31:48
1:18:44
4:50:32
4:54:23
11:14
2622
Scott
Nyegaard
32
M
M1934
56601
Bemidji
MN
5437
1313/1532
3655/4356
1:02:55
2:17:47
3:36:31
1:14:14
4:50:45
4:54:28
11:14
4406
David
Johnson
63
M
M6064
55435
Edina
MN
5438
62/96
3656/4356
1:01:23
2:18:39
3:40:32
1:13:06
4:53:37
4:54:28
11:14
696
Bob
Stephenson
41
M
M4044
55125
Woodbury
MN
5439
621/711
3657/4356
1:08:30
2:22:24
3:45:02
1:04:10
4:49:11
4:54:31
11:14
3264
Jay
Odegard
47
M
M4549
54840
Grantsburg
WI
5440
485/569
3658/4356
1:02:46
2:13:53
3:31:53
1:16:39
4:48:31
4:54:31
11:14
3284
Johnathan
Yorde
46
M
M4549
55446
Plymouth
MN
5442
486/569
3659/4356
1:01:57
2:12:38
3:30:47
1:19:23
4:50:10
4:54:32
11:15
2953
David
Bailey
37
M
M3539
60613
Chicago
IL
5444
651/736
3660/4356
1:07:47
2:26:43
3:42:47
1:06:56
4:49:43
4:54:35
11:15
5946
Timothy
Gray
48
M
M4549
30088
Stone Mountain
GA
5445
487/569
3661/4356
1:02:52
2:17:08
3:37:54
1:10:22
4:48:16
4:54:35
11:15
5164
Roger
Lobitz
53
M
M5054
57049
Dakota Dunes
SD
5446
320/417
3662/4356
1:00:19
2:10:48
3:31:33
1:18:04
4:49:37
4:54:36
11:15
2332
Rick
Lecher
62
M
M6064
54838
Gordon
WI
5451
63/96
3663/4356
58:12
2:07:36
3:32:54
1:16:35
4:49:28
4:54:40
11:15
2466
Neal
Lundeen
51
M
M5054
54837
Frederic
WI
5452
321/417
3664/4356
1:01:07
2:12:42
3:35:27
1:13:53
4:49:19
4:54:41
11:15
2685
David
Berg
46
M
M4549
55014
Lino Lakes
MN
5453
488/569
3665/4356
1:06:47
2:21:28
3:36:49
1:13:17
4:50:05
4:54:44
11:15
3623
Jason
Young
29
M
M1934
54868
Rice Lake
WI
5454
1314/1532
3666/4356
1:01:42
2:11:35
3:28:18
1:20:55
4:49:12
4:54:50
11:15
F2697
Kelli
Meyer
40
F
F4044
55082
Stillwater
MN
5417
234/335
1770/2515
1:04:36
2:18:58
3:35:51
1:13:29
4:49:19
4:53:35
11:12
F738
Jean
Diekmann
40
F
F4044
55117
St Paul
MN
5418
235/335
1771/2515
1:05:42
2:24:06
3:42:53
1:06:21
4:49:14
4:53:36
11:12
F1443
Elizabeth
Jones
41
F
F4044
55417
Minneapolis
MN
5419
236/335
1772/2515
59:00
2:11:35
3:30:58
1:19:23
4:50:21
4:53:37
11:12
F3309
Nancy
Miller
41
F
F4044
55417
Minneapolis
MN
5420
237/335
1773/2515
1:05:27
2:26:55
3:44:31
1:07:39
4:52:10
4:53:45
11:13
F2103
Lisa
Richter
30
F
F1934
54017
New Richmond
WI
5421
1008/1385
1774/2515
1:06:55
2:21:58
3:38:33
1:10:37
4:49:09
4:53:45
11:13
F244
Marie
Breslain
43
F
F4044
55104
St Paul
MN
5422
238/335
1775/2515
1:02:13
2:15:28
3:33:19
1:16:47
4:50:05
4:53:47
11:13
F2860
Amanda
Mark
24
F
F1934
55105
St Paul
MN
5423
1009/1385
1776/2515
58:31
2:14:20
3:39:25
1:11:16
4:50:40
4:53:50
11:13
F2314
Yvonne
Hanson
39
F
F3539
55105
St Paul
MN
5426
296/390
1777/2515
1:00:12
2:14:49
3:34:52
1:16:23
4:51:14
4:53:55
11:13
F3245
Joelle
Roden
36
F
F3539
55301
Albertville
MN
5428
297/390
1778/2515
1:02:06
2:15:08
3:30:38
1:17:39
4:48:16
4:54:01
11:13
F2243
Barbara
Hagen
33
F
F1934
8536
Plainsboro
NJ
5429
1010/1385
1779/2515
58:40
2:15:52
3:36:44
1:13:59
4:50:43
4:54:02
11:13
F391
Kelly
Barnett
30
F
F1934
55127
Vadnais Heights
MN
5430
1011/1385
1780/2515
1:07:27
2:24:46
3:37:27
1:12:27
4:49:53
4:54:03
11:13
F3102
Michelle
Balder
34
F
F1934
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
5431
1012/1385
1781/2515
1:07:26
2:22:11
3:37:49
1:12:40
4:50:28
4:54:04
11:13
F328
Erin
Klaers
26
F
F1934
55408
Minneapolis
MN
5432
1013/1385
1782/2515
1:07:24
2:22:08
3:37:47
1:12:41
4:50:27
4:54:06
11:13
F3508
Renee
Cisewski
38
F
F3539
55104
St Paul
MN
5441
298/390
1783/2515
55:33
2:08:12
3:33:46
1:18:22
4:52:07
4:54:32
11:14
F2811
Jennifer
Salvog
19
F
F1934
56345
Little Falls
MN
5443
1014/1385
1784/2515
59:27
2:06:06
3:32:58
1:17:32
4:50:30
4:54:34
11:15
F3032
Karen
Lobitz
51
F
F5054
57049
Dakota Dunes
SD
5447
63/121
1785/2515
1:00:19
2:10:49
3:31:34
1:18:04
4:49:38
4:54:37
11:15
F633
Jessica
West
27
F
F1934
55403
Minneapolis
MN
5448
1015/1385
1786/2515
1:06:17
2:23:24
3:42:27
1:06:52
4:49:19
4:54:38
11:15
F2560
Catherine
Mcnally
38
F
F3539
60510
Batavia
IL
5449
299/390
1787/2515
1:05:08
2:19:01
3:38:32
1:10:04
4:48:35
4:54:39
11:15
F1956
Katrina
Shaughnessy
34
F
F1934
60134
Geneva
IL
5450
1016/1385
1788/2515
1:05:08
2:19:01
3:38:32
1:10:04
4:48:36
4:54:39
11:15
F2266
Molly
Rosenblatt
21
F
F1934
55906
Rochester
MN
5455
1017/1385
1789/2515
1:08:47
2:27:41
3:46:17
1:04:01
4:50:18
4:54:52
11:15
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2041
Gayle
Seversen
32
F
F1934
55125
Woodbury
MN
5456
1018/1385
1790/2515
1:02:39
2:11:57
3:29:30
1:20:28
4:49:58
4:54:53
11:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after