Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grand Blue Mile - 2018
1 Mile Run
Info
April 24, 2018 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
1 Mile Run
Men's USATF 1 Mile Road Championship
Women's USATF 1 Mile Road Championship
Corporate Challenge
1 Mile Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
1011
Joan
Kallen
F4044
199
4/116
31/1275
2:56
6:14
203
Travis
Jungling
M4044
200
17/101
169/1142
3:09
6:14
483
Jay
Weems
M4549
201
15/96
170/1142
3:05
6:14
1377
Drake
Andersen
M2024
202
21/52
171/1142
3:02
6:15
2293
Seth
Negrete
M2529
203
36/96
172/1142
2:56
6:15
1893
Chad
Lee
M4549
204
16/96
173/1142
2:56
6:15
2455
John
Woodward
M3539
205
25/123
174/1142
3:08
6:16
102
Wayne
Douet
M4549
206
17/96
175/1142
3:08
6:17
5206
Owen
Wolfe
M0113
207
17/312
176/1142
3:05
6:17
2986
Roger
Selesky
M4549
208
18/96
177/1142
3:04
6:17
5180
Alexander
Baker
M0113
209
18/312
178/1142
3:09
6:17
855
John
Armon
M5054
210
8/54
179/1142
3:03
6:18
528
Rachel
Morgan
F4044
211
5/116
32/1275
3:01
6:18
359
Josh
Hassler
M3539
212
26/123
180/1142
2:57
6:18
958
Ajay
Patel
M3539
213
27/123
181/1142
2:56
6:19
2892
Annika
Schulz
F1419
214
5/58
33/1275
3:08
6:19
2695
Alicia
Masters
F3034
215
3/108
34/1275
2:52
6:19
1436
Brad
Rounds
M4549
216
19/96
182/1142
3:13
6:19
1241
Camden
Hershberger
F0113
217
7/272
35/1275
3:05
6:20
1824
Abe
Dinges
M0113
218
19/312
183/1142
3:02
6:20
261
Emily
Feldkamp
F2529
219
6/113
36/1275
3:04
6:20
2424
Rajasekar
Balasundaram
M3034
220
21/104
184/1142
2:53
6:20
1631
Luke
Thompson
M0113
221
20/312
185/1142
3:12
6:21
1403
Chad
Larson
M5054
222
9/54
186/1142
3:05
6:21
1923
Thurman
Christensen
M1419
223
8/45
187/1142
3:14
6:22
1527
Tyler
Coder
M2024
224
22/52
188/1142
2:58
6:22
303
Robert
Bibens
M3034
225
22/104
189/1142
3:03
6:22
2324
Kevin
Dao
M2529
226
37/96
190/1142
3:02
6:22
2979
Geoffrey
Williams
M0113
227
21/312
191/1142
3:06
6:22
182
Jeff
Brock
M4549
228
20/96
192/1142
3:12
6:22
2587
Luke
Auderer
M0113
229
22/312
193/1142
3:13
6:22
201
Scott
Britson
M3539
230
28/123
194/1142
3:06
6:23
5025
Owen
Vasey
M0113
231
23/312
195/1142
3:09
6:23
396
Mike
Vonwald
M2024
232
23/52
196/1142
3:15
6:24
2968
Joey
Spivey
M2529
233
38/96
197/1142
3:18
6:24
2585
Charlie
Hoffman
M0113
234
24/312
198/1142
3:02
6:24
236
Esther
Paine
F2529
235
7/113
37/1275
2:59
6:25
276
Kelly
Parriott
F3539
236
7/179
38/1275
3:11
6:25
210
Gracie
Foster
F0113
237
8/272
39/1275
3:17
6:25
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
74
Aaron
Dinges
M4044
238
18/101
199/1142
3:02
6:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after