Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grand Blue Mile
1 Mile Run
Info
April 26, 2016 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
1 Mile Run
Men's Invitational Championship
Women's Invitational Championship
Corporate Challenge
Age Group Awards
1 Mile Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
3250
Isaiah
Oakley
M2529
1295
63/82
681/954
5:48
12:25
2397
Sadie
Nicol
F0113
1296
166/228
612/1151
6:12
12:25
1746
Katelyn
Canepa
F2024
1297
74/110
613/1151
6:07
12:26
1717
Charlotte
Brown
F0113
1298
167/228
614/1151
6:35
12:27
2039
Abdul Mateen
Hashim
M2024
1299
56/66
682/954
6:08
12:27
1723
Sara
Brown
F3034
1300
61/123
615/1151
6:35
12:28
2028
Colton
Harper
M0113
1301
182/253
683/954
8:01
12:30
367
Smita
Nishant
F3034
1302
62/123
616/1151
5:58
12:31
2398
Toni
Nicol
F3539
1303
74/125
617/1151
6:21
12:32
3413
Jill
Rivera
F0113
1304
168/228
618/1151
6:12
12:35
2519
Tiffany
Rivera
F0113
1305
169/228
619/1151
6:13
12:36
1032
Julie
Gaiaschi
F3034
1306
63/123
620/1151
6:24
12:37
1941
Faith
Gaiaschi
F0113
1307
170/228
621/1151
6:24
12:37
2883
Stacy
Frelund
F3539
1308
75/125
622/1151
5:55
12:37
2278
Joanna
Mauk
F4044
1309
45/90
623/1151
6:30
12:38
3274
Amanda
Robbins
F3034
1310
64/123
624/1151
6:10
12:39
329
Andy
Lester
M3034
1311
72/103
684/954
6:13
12:40
304
Erin
Kozitza
F3539
1312
76/125
625/1151
6:19
12:40
2232
Lisa
Lemon
F5054
1313
32/92
626/1151
6:13
12:41
2503
Todd
Reed
M4549
1314
62/75
685/954
6:21
12:41
2584
Elizabeth
Sedrel
F4549
1315
46/94
627/1151
6:13
12:41
2237
Jeanice
Lester
F60UP
1316
13/58
628/1151
6:15
12:42
1993
Jacqueline
Grier
F60UP
1317
14/58
629/1151
6:19
12:42
337
Jordan
Marsh
F2529
1318
63/117
630/1151
5:53
12:42
2650
Beth
Steven
F5559
1319
21/70
631/1151
6:06
12:43
527
Aubrey
Young
F0113
1320
171/228
632/1151
6:10
12:43
528
David
Young
M3539
1321
81/108
686/954
6:10
12:44
305
Tim
Kozitza
M4044
1322
57/83
687/954
6:19
12:45
879
Travis
Brott
M3034
1323
73/103
688/954
6:18
12:47
532
Dala
Brott
F3034
1324
65/123
633/1151
6:20
12:47
657
Kodee
Wright
F2529
1325
64/117
634/1151
6:07
12:48
1786
Christina
Coen
F5559
1326
22/70
635/1151
6:11
12:48
1728
Lee
Buell
F5054
1327
33/92
636/1151
6:11
12:49
2547
Mary
Sanders
F60UP
1328
15/58
637/1151
6:07
12:50
296
Neela
Kayastha
F4044
1329
46/90
638/1151
6:22
12:51
1964
Cameron
George
M0113
1330
183/253
689/954
6:19
12:51
295
Kailash
Kayastha
M4044
1331
58/83
690/954
6:22
12:51
3108
Jerry
Floyd
M4549
1332
63/75
691/954
6:23
12:52
3109
Shonna
Floyd
F4549
1333
47/94
639/1151
6:23
12:52
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
1965
Chris
George
M3539
1334
82/108
692/954
6:20
12:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after