Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2019
5k
Info
May 18, 2019 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
10k
5k
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2450
Sam
Sloan
M 8-9
601
42/126
390/940
33:20
32:18
10:25
2966
Matt
Washburn
M 41-45
602
55/110
391/940
34:37
32:19
10:26
5461
Rudr
Allam
M 8-9
603
43/126
392/940
34:32
32:20
10:26
3496
Caroline
Tate
F 8-9
604
16/107
212/1142
34:09
32:21
10:26
2296
Kaleigh
Arndt
F 25-30
605
14/37
213/1142
34:09
32:21
10:26
5802
Haley
Ward
F 25-30
606
15/37
214/1142
36:00
32:23
10:27
3245
William
Duncan
M 12-15
607
87/137
393/940
33:24
32:24
10:27
2038
Lexi
Siegler
F 25-30
608
16/37
215/1142
36:13
32:24
10:27
3272
Jennifer
Norris
F 41-45
609
28/148
216/1142
33:24
32:25
10:28
5303
Nancy
Powers
F 56-60
610
4/26
217/1142
34:25
32:25
10:28
5781
April
Flanagan
F 51-55
611
2/56
218/1142
33:29
32:25
10:28
2830
Dominic
Castillo
M 8-9
612
44/126
394/940
32:26
32:26
10:28
3497
Holly
Tate
F 46-50
613
19/88
219/1142
34:15
32:26
10:28
3490
David
Baldock
M 46-50
614
33/72
395/940
34:15
32:26
10:28
2368
Sam
Brandenburg
M 8-9
615
45/126
396/940
35:30
32:27
10:28
2996
Tyree
McClain
M 12-15
616
88/137
397/940
36:00
32:27
10:28
2017
Colleen
Holmstrom
F 41-45
617
29/148
220/1142
34:05
32:28
10:29
2989
Sam
Katowitz
M 10-11
618
88/202
398/940
36:16
32:29
10:29
5838
Josue
Lopez
M 12-15
619
89/137
399/940
32:31
32:30
10:30
3460
Ed
Shaurette
M 36-40
620
25/86
400/940
36:40
32:32
10:30
2583
Jayme
Shaurette
F 8-9
621
17/107
221/1142
36:41
32:32
10:30
5521
Sydney
Gerlovich
F 12-15
622
50/139
222/1142
32:37
32:34
10:31
5753
Bryson
Gerlovich
M 1-7
623
7/52
401/940
32:37
32:34
10:31
2953
Brayden
Stoner
M 8-9
624
46/126
402/940
32:47
32:35
10:31
2405
Tajveer
Kahlon
M 8-9
625
47/126
403/940
34:41
32:36
10:31
3158
Grafton
Murray
M 1-7
626
8/52
404/940
36:02
32:37
10:32
2502
Gavin
Strom
M 12-15
627
90/137
405/940
34:37
32:37
10:32
3413
Ali
Sorrells
F 12-15
628
51/139
223/1142
36:04
32:38
10:32
3002
Anthony
Pittman
M 36-40
629
26/86
406/940
36:13
32:38
10:32
3001
Amaya
Pittman
F 10-11
630
33/192
224/1142
36:13
32:38
10:32
5340
Chad
Scott
M 36-40
631
27/86
407/940
35:19
32:39
10:32
5339
Anna
Scott
F 10-11
632
34/192
225/1142
35:19
32:39
10:32
2386
Lauren
Finkelmeier
F 10-11
633
35/192
226/1142
35:20
32:39
10:32
3153
Maeve
McCollum
F 12-15
634
52/139
227/1142
34:28
32:39
10:32
3127
Abby
Gilbert
F 12-15
635
53/139
228/1142
34:28
32:40
10:33
3160
Nate
Murray
M 41-45
636
56/110
408/940
36:06
32:41
10:33
3231
Lucy
Clendenen
F 10-11
637
36/192
229/1142
32:58
32:41
10:33
3105
John
Baker
M 46-50
638
34/72
409/940
33:46
32:41
10:33
3493
Anna
Herx
F 12-15
639
54/139
230/1142
36:04
32:43
10:33
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5563
Jeff
Kniola
M 56-60
640
6/22
410/940
35:31
32:44
10:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after