Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Devil's Challenge Triathlon - 2009
Individuals
Info
September 20, 2009 in Baraboo, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individuals
Relay Teams
Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
413
Shelly
Miller
F-NOV
474
31/73
125/221
8:09
3:10
1:10:34
1:54
30:03
-
1:53:48
555
Chris
Shepherd
CLYDE
475
40/48
350/404
9:26
3:57
1:03:36
1:47
35:10
-
1:53:54
105
Raymond
Cox
CLYDE
476
41/48
351/404
8:13
3:56
1:01:59
3:45
36:03
-
1:53:54
340
Gena
Larson
F3034
477
18/29
126/221
9:44
3:22
1:08:10
1:30
31:12
-
1:53:56
667
David
Zilic
M3539
478
42/46
352/404
7:57
2:41
1:18:10
1:09
24:02
-
1:53:57
429
Patrcik
Nadler
M5054
479
15/16
353/404
7:58
2:57
1:04:10
1:48
37:10
-
1:54:01
245
Nancy
Hill
F3539
480
15/20
127/221
8:52
3:57
1:12:19
1:27
27:32
-
1:54:04
646
Alan
Wiltgen
M6599
481
3/3
354/404
8:18
3:14
1:08:41
1:36
32:43
-
1:54:29
151
Judy
Durbin
F4549
482
9/13
128/221
10:00
4:28
1:08:47
2:11
29:10
-
1:54:34
62
Michelle
Brietzman
F-NOV
483
32/73
129/221
10:00
4:23
1:06:48
1:31
32:01
-
1:54:41
153
Sarah
Edquist
F-NOV
484
33/73
130/221
7:51
5:59
1:08:42
4:21
27:54
-
1:54:45
378
Melissa
Malott
F2529
485
24/33
131/221
9:06
4:16
1:10:21
2:06
29:03
-
1:54:51
528
Kathrin
Schmid
F-NOV
486
34/73
132/221
9:33
4:14
1:11:25
1:15
28:28
-
1:54:53
381
Joy
Maniar
F-NOV
487
35/73
133/221
12:23
3:14
1:09:37
1:40
28:18
-
1:55:11
542
John
Schroeder
M3034
488
43/43
355/404
7:44
4:55
1:12:26
2:21
27:49
-
1:55:13
271
Dan
Ida
M5559
489
11/12
356/404
10:25
3:30
1:12:29
2:05
26:51
-
1:55:19
114
Kristi
Crass
F4044
490
7/10
134/221
10:48
4:08
1:12:30
1:42
26:15
-
1:55:20
25
Rebecca
Arndt
F-NOV
491
36/73
135/221
8:28
3:48
1:12:34
1:30
29:05
-
1:55:22
132
Karen
Desanto
F-NOV
492
37/73
136/221
9:57
4:13
1:09:00
1:52
30:47
-
1:55:48
157
Jill
Ellinwood
F-NOV
493
38/73
137/221
10:15
4:06
1:08:28
1:00
32:06
-
1:55:54
256
Katie
Hoida
F2024
494
17/22
138/221
8:52
3:45
1:12:25
1:27
29:29
-
1:55:56
74
Tracy
Burwell
F3034
495
19/29
139/221
10:05
3:47
1:12:19
2:12
27:39
-
1:56:00
322
Douglas
Kramer
M6064
496
4/5
357/404
10:15
5:03
1:08:03
3:26
29:29
-
1:56:16
645
Mitch
Williams
M-NOV
497
53/76
358/404
8:12
4:34
1:12:46
1:32
29:14
-
1:56:17
505
Richard
Rogge
CLYDE
498
42/48
359/404
7:50
3:44
1:08:18
1:52
34:36
-
1:56:18
415
Todd
Miller
M-NOV
499
54/76
360/404
12:10
4:01
1:09:38
1:15
29:20
-
1:56:22
407
Heidi
Michaelis
F3539
500
16/20
140/221
10:01
3:16
1:15:27
1:05
26:40
-
1:56:28
567
Naomi
Skye
F2529
501
25/33
141/221
7:48
3:13
1:13:42
1:48
30:06
-
1:56:34
127
Bernadette
Dawson
F-NOV
502
39/73
142/221
8:32
3:13
1:12:18
1:41
31:08
-
1:56:48
120
Erin
Cunningham
F3034
503
20/29
143/221
9:08
2:47
1:11:00
1:53
32:05
-
1:56:52
671
Kyla
Aldrian
F3034
504
21/29
144/221
9:16
4:00
1:07:35
3:06
32:57
-
1:56:52
391
Ashley
McCormick
F2024
505
18/22
145/221
9:25
3:23
1:13:35
2:11
28:27
-
1:56:59
91
Missy
Cleary
F4044
506
8/10
146/221
10:11
3:50
1:08:14
2:16
32:30
-
1:57:00
174
Lana
Fox
F3539
507
17/20
147/221
9:05
3:42
1:11:56
1:56
30:25
-
1:57:01
108
Beth
Craig
F-NOV
508
40/73
148/221
9:17
2:50
1:11:26
1:48
31:54
-
1:57:13
385
Marybeth
Matthews
F5054
509
6/7
149/221
10:28
3:15
1:09:36
1:34
32:28
-
1:57:19
6
Kim
Alan
ATHEN
510
2/8
150/221
8:32
3:06
1:14:29
1:57
29:20
-
1:57:22
170
Patti
Fichter
F4549
511
10/13
151/221
8:25
4:21
1:13:33
1:28
29:42
-
1:57:27
473
Sara
Pletcher
F-NOV
512
41/73
152/221
9:50
2:34
1:13:06
1:08
31:06
-
1:57:42
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
276
Michael
Jacob
M3539
513
43/46
361/404
7:50
3:43
1:11:15
1:42
33:14
-
1:57:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after