Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Muncie Endurathon
Long Course
Info
July 11, 2009 in Muncie, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Long Course
Sprint Tri
Aqua Bike
Long Course Relay
Long Course - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
705
Blake
Matheny
M3034
355
38/52
292/509
48:35
2:31
508
2:34
2:49:13
19.9
346
2:34
1:55:47
8:51
283
4:00
5:42:42
183
Kettie
Mothersead
F4044
356
10/43
64/191
49:43
2:35
536
1:56
2:54:17
19.3
421
1:53
1:55:04
8:47
267
-
5:42:50
840
Ryan
Franklin
C0139
357
4/16
293/509
33:42
1:45
72
1:55
2:48:45
19.9
336
1:12
2:17:20
10:29
542
-
5:42:53
275
Natasha
Kahawai
F2529
358
11/22
65/191
51:21
2:40
578
2:13
2:54:38
19.2
424
2:26
1:52:29
8:36
243
-
5:43:04
568
James
Orahood
M3539
359
61/89
294/509
44:19
2:18
383
3:30
2:50:56
19.7
367
2:15
2:02:14
9:20
373
-
5:43:11
209
Kathy
Robbins
F3539
360
12/39
66/191
32:41
1:42
44
2:22
2:59:42
18.7
479
2:41
2:06:01
9:38
421
-
5:43:25
716
Alex
Honigford
M2529
361
32/45
295/509
47:37
2:28
483
1:58
2:49:47
19.8
353
2:24
2:01:49
9:18
369
-
5:43:32
247
Laurie
Nuyens
F3034
362
6/20
67/191
39:16
2:02
213
1:57
3:09:19
17.7
573
1:27
1:51:45
8:32
235
-
5:43:41
461
John
Jacobson
M4044
363
53/89
296/509
41:01
2:08
263
2:50
2:55:29
19.1
433
2:41
2:01:43
9:18
367
-
5:43:42
489
Jeff
Riley
M4044
364
54/89
297/509
39:26
2:03
216
3:24
2:57:06
19.0
450
2:41
2:01:07
9:15
358
-
5:43:42
467
Robert
Putz
M4044
365
55/89
298/509
55:03
2:52
628
3:56
2:52:23
19.5
389
3:07
1:49:27
8:22
198
-
5:43:53
302
Mount
Davis
M6569
366
1/6
299/509
44:32
2:19
389
3:03
2:41:07
20.9
210
2:45
2:12:36
10:08
505
-
5:44:02
126
Teresa
Borros-Kearney
F4549
367
9/24
68/191
51:34
2:41
583
1:26
2:52:10
19.5
384
2:41
1:56:16
8:53
297
-
5:44:05
359
Jeff
Riesmeyer
M5054
368
13/38
300/509
48:38
2:32
510
3:44
2:48:20
20.0
328
3:13
2:00:13
9:11
352
-
5:44:06
533
Steve
Geller
M4044
369
56/89
301/509
55:57
2:54
636
4:36
2:56:05
19.1
440
3:04
1:44:30
7:59
131
-
5:44:10
818
Mike
Xanders
C40UP
370
11/22
302/509
54:22
2:49
620
3:50
2:32:32
22.0
95
4:20
2:09:14
9:52
469
-
5:44:17
521
Robert
Ebling
M4044
371
57/89
303/509
35:39
1:51
117
4:03
2:40:45
20.9
201
5:07
2:19:06
10:38
555
-
5:44:38
324
David
Kurtz
M5559
372
10/16
304/509
42:13
2:12
301
2:45
2:40:00
21.0
188
3:51
2:15:52
10:23
532
-
5:44:39
445
Bill
Margulis
M4549
373
29/64
305/509
41:04
2:08
267
2:43
2:49:53
19.8
355
4:33
2:06:38
9:40
430
-
5:44:49
117
Janet
Chappell
F5054
374
2/8
69/191
33:57
1:46
77
1:53
2:52:44
19.5
395
2:02
2:14:20
10:16
521
-
5:44:54
251
Kelly
Kowalczyk
F3034
375
7/20
70/191
50:50
2:38
566
2:22
2:47:43
20.0
321
2:58
2:01:15
9:16
360
-
5:45:06
330
David
Dugan
M5559
376
11/16
306/509
37:07
1:56
148
3:13
2:46:56
20.1
309
2:39
2:15:25
10:21
529
-
5:45:18
450
Jeff
Shoemaker
M4549
377
30/64
307/509
41:07
2:08
270
2:42
2:51:01
19.6
368
3:13
2:07:20
9:44
442
-
5:45:22
472
Paul
Vance
M4044
378
58/89
308/509
46:52
2:26
463
2:00
2:33:51
21.8
112
3:34
2:19:22
10:39
559
-
5:45:37
986
Heather
Poast
FOPEN
379
14/14
71/191
35:16
1:50
107
1:53
2:58:15
18.8
458
2:52
2:07:43
9:45
452
-
5:45:58
661
Jason
Carpenter
M3034
380
39/52
309/509
39:55
2:05
234
2:54
2:43:16
20.6
235
3:15
2:16:59
10:28
539
-
5:46:17
554
Tim
Barrett
M3539
381
62/89
310/509
46:11
2:24
443
2:05
2:46:24
20.2
296
3:15
2:08:27
9:49
459
-
5:46:20
296
Roger
Brockenbrough
M70UP
382
2/3
311/509
48:18
2:31
503
2:12
2:56:39
19.0
442
2:32
1:56:46
8:55
306
-
5:46:25
405
Glenn
Moehling
M4549
383
31/64
312/509
44:06
2:17
377
3:35
2:54:32
19.3
422
3:09
2:01:26
9:17
364
-
5:46:46
432
Dan
Johnson
M4549
384
32/64
313/509
35:41
1:51
118
3:57
2:54:09
19.3
418
4:21
2:09:11
9:52
467
-
5:47:16
340
Timothy
Poole
M5054
385
14/38
314/509
52:29
2:44
599
3:53
2:46:37
20.2
302
2:54
2:01:40
9:18
365
-
5:47:31
382
Paulie
Blankenship
M4549
386
33/64
315/509
46:37
2:25
454
2:21
2:51:50
19.6
380
3:08
2:03:37
9:27
388
-
5:47:31
184
Tami
Motherway
F4044
387
11/43
72/191
50:25
2:37
559
4:21
2:43:56
20.5
247
5:45
2:03:12
9:25
383
-
5:47:37
179
Maureen
Kennedy
F4044
388
12/43
73/191
41:09
2:08
271
2:37
2:53:31
19.4
409
5:09
2:05:17
9:34
415
-
5:47:41
773
Christopher
Joyce
M2024
389
19/28
316/509
32:15
1:41
38
1:47
2:40:06
21.0
190
3:01
2:30:34
11:30
623
-
5:47:42
365
Graham
Shepard
M5054
390
15/38
317/509
40:54
2:08
259
2:33
2:47:59
20.0
323
2:38
2:13:42
10:13
515
-
5:47:44
412
Brian
White
M4549
391
34/64
318/509
37:26
1:57
155
3:50
2:52:49
19.4
396
4:24
2:09:21
9:53
474
-
5:47:47
850
Teri
Griege
F4549
392
10/24
74/191
36:06
1:53
126
1:57
3:01:15
18.5
491
3:20
2:05:18
9:34
416
-
5:47:54
737
William
Bounds
M2529
393
33/45
319/509
28:30
1:29
5
2:08
2:45:38
20.3
279
2:58
2:28:44
11:22
615
-
5:47:56
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
833
Lee
Cundiff
C0139
394
5/16
320/509
48:08
2:30
499
2:31
2:46:29
20.2
298
2:37
2:08:21
9:48
458
-
5:48:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after