Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
99th Thanksgiving Day Race - 2008
10k Run/Walk
Info
November 27, 2008 in Cincinnati, OH
Question About Results?
Races
10k Run/Walk
Age Group Awards
10k Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
8478
Bill
Froschauer
M6064
1652
19/167
1337/5525
49:47
8:01
11584
Sarah
Girten
F2529
1653
63/1052
316/6029
49:47
8:01
8020
Greg
Warner
M3539
1654
152/586
1338/5525
49:48
8:02
6003
Robert
Moore
M3034
1655
162/599
1339/5525
49:48
8:02
898
Ray
Metzger
M3539
1656
153/586
1340/5525
49:48
8:02
2990
Aaron
Crawford
M3034
1657
163/599
1341/5525
49:48
8:02
10313
Kevin
Keegan
M5559
1658
37/375
1342/5525
49:49
8:02
4445
Jeffrey
Hirsch
M5054
1659
104/575
1343/5525
49:49
8:02
4268
Tim
Havlin
M3034
1660
164/599
1344/5525
49:49
8:02
8347
Michael
Workman
M4549
1661
155/669
1345/5525
49:49
8:02
8852
Ellen
Murphy
F1718
1662
25/271
317/6029
49:49
8:02
7744
Mari
Thomas
F4044
1663
31/599
318/6029
49:50
8:02
10765
Kelley
Jackson
F3034
1664
34/745
319/6029
49:50
8:02
7022
David
Schneider
M3539
1665
154/586
1346/5525
49:50
8:02
791
Anne
Most
F4044
1666
32/599
320/6029
49:50
8:02
12572
Sarah
Besl
F1924
1667
80/963
321/6029
49:50
8:02
4788
Jeff
Jones
M5054
1668
105/575
1347/5525
49:50
8:02
6803
Theresa
Ross
F1924
1669
81/963
322/6029
49:51
8:02
885
Deborah
Casey
F4549
1670
15/569
323/6029
49:51
8:02
12018
Jay
Evans
M3539
1671
155/586
1348/5525
49:51
8:02
1987
Charles
Baker
M3034
1672
165/599
1349/5525
49:51
8:02
12673
Ray
Broerman
M5559
1673
38/375
1350/5525
49:51
8:02
8087
Scott
Weisenbach
M4549
1674
156/669
1351/5525
49:52
8:02
10723
Brandon
Hammer
M1924
1675
193/589
1352/5525
49:52
8:02
8633
Eduardo
Carpinteyro
M3539
1676
156/586
1353/5525
49:52
8:02
4672
Dora
Izquierdo Matamo
F2529
1677
64/1052
324/6029
49:52
8:02
8872
Michael
Puma
M4549
1678
157/669
1354/5525
49:52
8:02
2810
Shaun
Clements
M5054
1679
106/575
1355/5525
49:52
8:02
5782
Dan
McManus
M4044
1680
133/582
1356/5525
49:52
8:02
4780
Tim
Jones
M4044
1681
134/582
1357/5525
49:53
8:02
1300
Matt
Eysoldt
M3034
1682
166/599
1358/5525
49:53
8:02
870
Michael
Minium
M4549
1683
158/669
1359/5525
49:53
8:02
8133
Daniel
Westermeyer
M1924
1684
194/589
1360/5525
49:53
8:02
8725
Andrew
Coffaro
M2529
1685
163/608
1361/5525
49:54
8:03
1472
Tricia
Cunningham
F3539
1686
33/636
325/6029
49:54
8:03
8722
Timothy
Broderick
M0114
1687
39/253
1362/5525
49:54
8:03
1025
Randy
Nocks
M3539
1688
157/586
1363/5525
49:54
8:03
3475
Julie
Evans
F4044
1689
33/599
326/6029
49:55
8:03
3813
Brandon
Gazarek
M1924
1690
195/589
1364/5525
49:55
8:03
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3476
Ron
Evans
M4044
1691
135/582
1365/5525
49:55
8:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after