Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon 2004
U. S. Cellular Half Marathon
Info
September 26, 2004 in Appleton, WI
event email:
Races
Community First Fox Cities Marathon
Community First Fox Cities Marathon - Wheelchair
U. S. Cellular Half Marathon
U. S. Cellular Half Marathon - Wheelchairs
Appleton Power Walk
Time Warner Cable 5K Run/Walk
Time Warner Cable 5K Wheelchair
Michelob Ultra Marathon Relay
U. S. Cellular Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIPTIME
10K
TIME
PACE
1127
Kristin
Braley
F2529
684
57/128
290/812
2:06:50
1:01:27
2:08:15
9:41
2234
Christopher
Yaggie
M3034
685
60/74
393/586
2:07:21
57:44
2:08:18
9:44
1354
Stacey
Gibson
F2529
686
58/128
291/812
2:07:47
59:50
2:08:19
9:46
2489
Paul
Provot
M4044
687
72/99
394/586
2:06:47
57:40
2:08:20
9:41
1279
Jim
Dupont
M3539
688
79/100
395/586
2:08:03
58:17
2:08:29
9:47
1317
Martin
Fisher
M5559
689
14/37
396/586
2:07:40
56:59
2:08:32
9:45
2256
Bruce
Chudacoff
M5559
690
15/37
397/586
2:08:07
54:02
2:08:33
9:47
1550
Robert
Kazmerchek
M5054
691
28/49
398/586
2:07:21
1:00:17
2:08:36
9:44
1826
Thomas
Paque
M4044
692
73/99
399/586
2:08:00
58:33
2:08:38
9:47
1370
Joanne
Gorski
F3539
693
57/145
292/812
2:08:35
57:20
2:08:42
9:49
1039
Sara
Armbruster
F3034
694
50/129
293/812
2:08:09
56:36
2:08:46
9:47
2218
Robert
Wisz
M4044
695
74/99
400/586
2:07:20
1:01:10
2:08:48
9:44
2313
Billie
Ediger
F2529
696
59/128
294/812
2:07:52
1:03:27
2:08:50
9:46
1751
Michelle
Molby
F3034
697
51/129
295/812
2:07:55
58:41
2:08:51
9:46
1339
Julie
Fuller
F2529
698
60/128
296/812
2:08:15
58:02
2:08:52
9:48
1315
Kristy
Finke
F2529
699
61/128
297/812
2:08:10
1:02:55
2:08:55
9:47
1705
Jason
Mayerl
M2529
700
54/70
401/586
2:07:48
56:14
2:08:56
9:46
1605
Matthew
Kordus
M2024
701
22/26
402/586
2:08:25
58:12
2:09:00
9:49
2338
Carly
Mueller
F2529
702
62/128
298/812
2:08:02
1:03:27
2:09:00
9:47
1607
Bill
Kostopolus
M3539
703
80/100
403/586
2:08:14
52:22
2:09:03
9:48
2424
Casthy
Harvath
F4044
704
43/136
299/812
2:07:57
1:00:20
2:09:06
9:47
1616
Sue
Krueger
F4549
705
21/93
300/812
2:08:56
59:37
2:09:07
9:51
1239
Robert
Delie
M6064
706
5/13
404/586
2:08:23
59:24
2:09:10
9:48
1703
Jennifer
Mayer
F3034
707
52/129
301/812
2:08:26
1:01:43
2:09:13
9:49
2275
Mary
Lindgren
F6569
708
1/3
302/812
2:09:00
59:12
2:09:13
9:51
2413
Marilyn
Toninato
F5054
709
16/56
303/812
2:08:28
1:00:15
2:09:14
9:49
2091
Lisa
Tagliapietra
F2529
710
63/128
304/812
2:07:44
1:03:02
2:09:16
9:46
1530
Rosemary
Jonas
F5559
711
5/23
305/812
2:08:30
1:00:15
2:09:17
9:49
1155
Lyle
Buettner
M6064
712
6/13
405/586
2:08:05
1:02:10
2:09:21
9:47
2499
De Armond
Green
M4044
713
75/99
406/586
2:08:09
-
2:09:21
9:47
2500
Jordan
Green
M0119
714
10/21
407/586
2:08:10
55:57
2:09:22
9:47
1696
Robert
Mathers
M4044
715
76/99
408/586
2:08:11
1:01:11
2:09:23
9:48
2520
Michael
Brown
M5559
716
16/37
409/586
2:08:58
58:36
2:09:27
9:51
1916
Leslie
Rombough
F4044
717
44/136
306/812
2:08:55
58:34
2:09:29
9:51
2347
Terri
Simpson
F4044
718
45/136
307/812
2:08:55
58:34
2:09:29
9:51
1448
Erik
Hietpas
M2529
719
55/70
410/586
2:08:56
57:38
2:09:29
9:51
1403
Paul
Hansen
M4044
720
77/99
411/586
2:08:44
1:02:58
2:09:30
9:50
1495
Christine
Hurt
F3539
721
58/145
308/812
2:08:35
1:02:13
2:09:32
9:49
1711
Stacey
Mcgann
F3034
722
53/129
309/812
2:08:35
1:02:13
2:09:32
9:49
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIPTIME
10K
TIME
PACE
1518
Kathryne
Jeskey-Kennedy
F3034
723
54/129
310/812
2:09:16
59:50
2:09:32
9:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after