Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Dawg Dash
5k Run/Walk
Info
October 21, 2012 in Seattle, WA
event email:
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
10k
5k Run/Walk
Top 10 in each race by Gun Time (text)
5k Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1103
Surinder
Sohi
54
F
F5059
Bothell
WA
1110
57/137
647/1093
38:04
12:16
1710
Cammy
Hendrix
61
F
F6069
Seattle
WA
1111
16/46
648/1093
38:04
12:16
5197
Julia
Navidi
9
F
F0115
North Bend
WA
1112
25/34
649/1093
38:05
12:16
5198
Sandy
Navidi
40
F
F4049
North Bend
WA
1113
26/34
650/1093
38:05
12:16
512
Sarah
Hudson
29
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
1114
229/315
651/1093
38:08
12:17
5271
Stephen
Ottany
8
M
M0115
Redmond
WA
1115
27/34
464/628
38:09
12:17
87
Amy
Bell
42
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
1116
86/172
652/1093
38:10
12:17
2237
Holly
Demaranville
47
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
1117
87/172
653/1093
38:10
12:17
495
Michael
Hodges
25
M
M2029
Marysville
WA
1118
119/143
465/628
38:12
12:18
645
Sam
Kundrat
62
M
M6069
Lake Stevens
WA
1119
18/39
466/628
38:12
12:18
1795
John
Anderson
39
M
M3039
Kirkland
WA
1120
115/149
467/628
38:12
12:18
1466
Melinda
Johnson
51
F
F5059
Kirkland
WA
1121
58/137
654/1093
38:13
12:18
681
Chuck
Lee
50
M
M5059
Lake Forest Park
WA
1122
64/95
468/628
38:14
12:19
5204
Pat
Robsinson
59
F
F5059
Mukilteo
WA
1123
59/137
655/1093
38:14
12:19
568
Kristin
Johnson
39
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
1124
152/258
656/1093
38:17
12:20
766
Erin
Marsh
34
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
1125
153/258
657/1093
38:17
12:20
1506
Kate
Morrison
25
F
F2029
Anacortes
WA
1126
230/315
658/1093
38:18
12:20
1861
Katie
Fischer
26
F
F2029
Cashmere
WA
1127
231/315
659/1093
38:18
12:20
136
Brooke
Bouse
8
F
F0115
Seattle
WA
1128
45/71
660/1093
38:19
12:20
5270
Scott
Ottany
42
M
M4049
Redmond
WA
1129
28/34
469/628
38:20
12:21
2408
Alisa
Hill
31
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
1130
154/258
661/1093
38:21
12:21
2409
Matt
Hill
33
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1131
116/149
470/628
38:22
12:21
1117
Sandi
Stapleton
60
F
F6069
Bellevue
WA
1132
17/46
662/1093
38:23
12:22
1116
Jim
Stapleton
49
M
M4049
Bellevue
WA
1133
64/94
471/628
38:23
12:22
236
Jeannine
Clarke
30
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
1134
155/258
663/1093
38:23
12:22
319
Karen
Dyson
28
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
1135
232/315
664/1093
38:24
12:22
137
Meagan
Bouse
41
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
1136
88/172
665/1093
38:25
12:22
1165
Bruce
Tecklenburg
46
M
M4049
Federal Way
WA
1137
65/94
472/628
38:26
12:23
1239
Geoff
Wall
48
M
M4049
Seattle
WA
1138
66/94
473/628
38:27
12:23
1238
Ellen
Wall
49
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
1139
89/172
666/1093
38:27
12:23
601
Vanessa
Kerstetter
54
F
F5059
Renton
WA
1140
60/137
667/1093
38:29
12:23
345
Sara
Erickson
36
F
F3039
Kirkland
WA
1141
156/258
668/1093
38:30
12:24
1209
Teri
Tseng
46
F
F4049
Sammamish
WA
1142
90/172
669/1093
38:30
12:24
1515
Connor
O'Brien
42
M
M4049
Sammamish
WA
1143
67/94
474/628
38:31
12:24
758
Stephanie
Mallahan
24
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
1144
233/315
670/1093
38:32
12:24
1859
Frank
Fani
30
M
M3039
Sammamish
WA
1145
117/149
475/628
38:33
12:25
331
Nicholas
Edwards
10
M
M0115
Bellevue
WA
1146
47/56
476/628
38:33
12:25
1041
Robert
Schneider
63
M
M6069
Bothell
WA
1147
19/39
477/628
38:37
12:26
1559
Don
Shaw
66
M
M6069
Woodinville
WA
1148
20/39
478/628
38:39
12:27
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1895
Bryan
Hoyt
51
M
M5059
Seattle
WA
1149
65/95
479/628
38:40
12:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after