Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2017 RACE FOR THE BACON 5K RUN/WALK
5K Run/Walk
Info
July 27, 2017 in Milwaukee, WI
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
43
Jennifer
Brunner
F35-39
172
15/29
83/224
31:45
10:14
42
James
Brunner
M01-09
173
1/1
90/134
31:46
10:14
261
Jenelle
Roberts
F30-34
174
10/27
84/224
31:47
10:14
270
Penny
Scherf
F60-64
175
3/11
85/224
32:03
10:19
363
Pamela
Simerson
F50-54
176
8/13
86/224
32:03
10:19
335
Taylor
Watermolen
F20-24
177
7/11
87/224
32:38
10:31
13
Elizabeth
Antaramian
F25-29
178
15/28
88/224
32:43
10:32
326
Gregory
Wagner
M40-44
179
7/13
91/134
32:48
10:34
55
Brittany
Cagney
F25-29
180
16/28
89/224
33:18
10:44
379
Jana
Esselmann
F35-39
181
16/29
90/224
33:19
10:44
44
Neil
Brunner
M35-39
182
13/15
92/134
33:25
10:46
173
Dan
Kapella
M45-49
183
13/18
93/134
33:30
10:47
234
Dawn Marie
Pasniak
F40-44
184
10/35
91/224
33:30
10:47
385
Jose
Torres
M45-49
185
14/18
94/134
33:32
10:48
16
Michelle
Antosiewicz
F45-49
186
9/19
92/224
33:39
10:50
126
Melissa
Greving
F25-29
187
17/28
93/224
33:40
10:50
111
Judy
Gerulat
F55-59
188
7/17
94/224
33:40
10:51
274
Mike
Schmidt
M35-39
189
14/15
95/134
34:14
11:01
32
Jim
Boerger
M50-54
190
13/20
96/134
34:16
11:02
149
Rebecca
Hintz
F25-29
191
18/28
95/224
34:18
11:03
240
Amy
Peters
F40-44
192
11/35
96/224
34:18
11:03
176
Nyree
Khamo
F20-24
193
8/11
97/224
34:21
11:04
26
Sara
Bellis
F30-34
194
11/27
98/224
34:23
11:04
138
Amy
Heaney
-
195
0/0
99/224
34:33
11:08
321
Chris
Varney
-
196
0/0
97/134
34:34
11:08
338
Sonnie
Wilbert
M40-44
197
8/13
98/134
34:37
11:09
31
Jennifer
Boerger
F50-54
198
9/13
100/224
34:40
11:10
279
Nancy
Schultz
F55-59
199
8/17
101/224
34:52
11:14
185
Paul
Kunz
M75-79
200
1/2
99/134
34:55
11:15
281
Kevin
Serocki
M40-44
201
9/13
100/134
35:18
11:22
196
Jean
Lockwood
F50-54
202
10/13
102/224
35:34
11:27
142
Amalia
Hetzer
F30-34
203
12/27
103/224
35:40
11:29
376
George
Barsamian
M60-64
204
9/13
101/134
35:50
11:32
110
Mark
Germano
M60-64
205
10/13
102/134
35:50
11:32
375
Lisa
Akgucian
F60-64
206
4/11
104/224
35:57
11:35
255
Sid
Rao
M45-49
207
15/18
103/134
35:58
11:35
254
Liem
Rao
M10-14
208
5/8
104/134
35:58
11:35
380
David
Sprink
M50-54
209
14/20
105/134
36:02
11:36
85
Joe
Edwards
M50-54
210
15/20
106/134
36:05
11:37
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
206
Molly
Marking
F15-19
211
4/6
105/224
36:10
11:39
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after