Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
April 13, 2008 in Whidbey Island, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Age Group Awards
Half Marathon Walk
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
614
John
Anderson
M4044
341
24/65
208/530
1:57:04.08
1:56:41
8:56
660
Sarah
Bennor
F3034
351
27/177
139/953
1:57:25.01
1:56:05.04
8:58
731
Allison
Camp
F2024
335
14/76
128/953
1:56:50.02
1:56:37.02
8:55
750
Matt
Choquette
M3034
325
42/100
202/530
1:56:28.03
1:55:59.06
8:54
796
Nickolas
Dasher
M2529
359
41/98
216/530
1:57:53
1:55:10.07
9:00
818
Dawn
Dew
F3539
357
27/169
143/953
1:57:44.05
1:56:51.04
8:59
861
Jarita
Filbeck
F3034
339
24/177
132/953
1:56:58.07
1:56:23.07
8:56
897
Matthew
Garcia
M2529
350
39/98
212/530
1:57:22.09
1:56:45
8:58
915
Colleen
Godfrey
F2024
334
13/76
127/953
1:56:46.09
1:55:56
8:55
1049
Helen
Johnson
F4549
330
6/76
126/953
1:56:34.07
1:55:08.05
8:54
1093
Elizabeth
Koehler
F3539
337
25/169
130/953
1:56:55.04
1:53:48.02
8:56
1143
Stephanie
Liddle
F2529
338
30/190
131/953
1:56:56.08
1:55:34.07
8:56
1237
Caroline
Mitchell
F3034
355
28/177
141/953
1:57:39.07
1:56:38.09
8:59
1245
Joan
Montgomery
F3539
327
24/169
124/953
1:56:32.03
1:54:45
8:54
1426
Ed
Sarausad
M3539
345
35/69
210/530
1:57:09.05
1:56:33.02
8:57
1464
Christopher
Sherlock
M2529
352
40/98
213/530
1:57:25.01
1:55:44.06
8:58
1562
Doug
Vanderwel
M2024
328
16/28
204/530
1:56:32.03
1:54:44.04
8:54
1606
Theresa
Whitfield
F3539
324
23/169
123/953
1:56:28.01
1:55:24
8:54
1635
Robert
Wood
M3539
331
34/69
205/530
1:56:36.02
1:56:07.04
8:54
1682
Anastasia
Bedish
F3539
347
26/169
136/953
1:57:12.06
1:56:02.03
8:57
1694
Matthew
Boring
M4044
332
23/65
206/530
1:56:36.04
1:55:38.04
8:54
1736
Evan
Christenson
M3034
358
44/100
215/530
1:57:45.09
1:55:52.07
8:59
1764
Elizabeth
Culliton
F2024
343
15/76
134/953
1:57:07.04
1:57:04.06
8:57
1765
Tina
Cummings
F4044
336
17/120
129/953
1:56:53.03
1:56:01.04
8:55
1774
Matt
Daheim
M3034
361
45/100
218/530
1:57:53.05
1:57:20.05
9:00
1777
Dima
Danovich
M2024
333
17/28
207/530
1:56:45
1:56:22.01
8:55
1827
Judy
Fisher
F6064
329
2/22
125/953
1:56:32.07
1:56:26.05
8:54
1955
Talin
Keleshian
F2529
354
32/190
140/953
1:57:26.05
1:57:08.02
8:58
1987
Mark
Lawrence
M4549
360
24/56
217/530
1:57:53.02
1:57:19.04
9:00
1988
Michael
Leccisi
M3539
346
36/69
211/530
1:57:10.06
1:56:48.07
8:57
2006
Hector
Lora
M4044
326
22/65
203/530
1:56:30.09
1:55:17.05
8:54
2041
Jim
McGoorty
M4044
342
25/65
209/530
1:57:04.09
1:55:21
8:56
2086
Emily
Norland
F3034
356
29/177
142/953
1:57:40
1:56:39
8:59
2094
Stacy
Otter
F3034
349
26/177
138/953
1:57:17
1:57:01.06
8:57
2129
Kristen
Reid
F2529
340
31/190
133/953
1:56:58.08
1:55:54.06
8:56
2138
Diana
Robinson
F4044
348
18/120
137/953
1:57:15.04
1:56:58.08
8:57
2184
Ryan
Sherlock
M3034
353
43/100
214/530
1:57:25.01
1:55:45.02
8:58
2283
Joseph
Young
M4549
363
26/56
220/530
1:57:53.08
1:56:32.07
9:00
2344
Dave
Larsen
M4549
362
25/56
219/530
1:57:53.05
1:55:40.07
9:00
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2389
Brigid
Smith
F3034
344
25/177
135/953
1:57:08.01
1:56:37.01
8:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after